Edition Button
Natchitoches Times Logo
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Results of District Literary Rally announced
Mar 29, 2012 | 390 views | 0 0 comments | 5 5 recommendations | email to a friend | print
NATCHITOCHES – Results of the 2012 Northwest Louisiana District Literary Rally, held on the campus of Northwestern State University March 24, have been released. Students from high schools in central and northwest Louisiana participated in the Rally, which is held each year to qualify academically talented students for the state competition at Louisiana State University in Baton Rouge on April 21.

Students qualifying to attend the State Rally to represent their Division I schools are listed as follows.

Alexandria Senior High – Harry Y. Liu, Advanced Math/Pre-calculus; Diamond Henry, Advanced Math/Functions and Statistics; Jonathan Turrubiartes, Algebra I; Stephanie C. Lutfallah, Algebra II; Gabriel D. Hamilton, Biology I; Julianne E. Martin, Business Computer Applications; Brandon S. Eddlemon, Chemistry; Rennie Anthony Mira, Civics; Chatelain L. Gabriel, English II; Amber N. Jurgensen, English III; Jennifer Ayala, Environmental Applications; Samantha J. Wynn, Family and Consumer Sciences; Anna M. Stephenson, Free Enterprise System; Jordan Fountaine, French II; Ben N. Knowles, Introduction to Business Computer Applications; Stefan W. Stolmeier, Nutrition and Food; Sarah E. Armstead, Parenthood Education; Caroline A Tilley, Psychology; Aaron L. Becker, Sociology; Walter A. Lacroix, Spanish II; Charles E. Johnson, World Geography;

C.E. Byrd High School – Kymber L. Wilson, Accounting I; Caleb Goff, Advanced Math/Pre-Calculus; Darrian C. Mills, Algebra I; Corey D. Smith, Biology II; Nick L. Collins, Calculus; Courtney A. Prestwood, Chemistry; Ellie S. Davis, English III; Ellen E. Gimber, English IV; Quintin R. Richardson, French I; Daniel D. Tanner, French III; Morgan A. Johnson, Health; Hunter T. Crager, Journalism I; Marcellus D. Lewis, Physical Science; Ciara D. Mathis, World History;

Caddo Magnet – Ryan A. Browning, Advanced Math/Pre-calculus; Joseph S. Fitzgerald, Algebra II; Yale E. Rosen, Biology I; Andrew E. Majeste, Biology II; Anuj Singj, Calculus; Kelsi J. Cox, Chemistry; Christopher C. Cook, Computer Science; Natalie M. Wang, English I; Kyndal B. Evans, English II; Staveley S. Kuzmanov, English III; Brady S. Howard, Environmental Science; Elena A. Woods, Free Enterprise System; Jessica Danielle Sims, French Michaela B. Smith, French II; Yi Wang, French III; Vincent Huang, Geometry; Logan A. Webb, Health; Tierra L. Range, Introduction to Business Computer Applications; Moez Hayat, Physical Science; Luke A. White, Physics; Bilquis I. Williams, Spanish I; Elijah B. Ash, Spanish II; Abby R. Hogan, Spanish III; Henry Lin, U.S. History;

Captain Shreve High School – Kathryn A. Chopin, Biology II; Lajarious T. Jones, Civics; Madeleine R. Hollis, English I; Allison M. Payne, English IV; Jasmine L. McConnell, Introduction to Business Computer Applications; Kyle T. Rachal, Journalism I; Raizhay T. Lough, Nutrition and Food; Temera A. Preastly, Parenthood Education; Zachary M. Thomas, Physics; Steven D. Epperson, Spanish II; Nicole E. Shaw, World Geography; Mark W. Prevot, World History;

Natchitoches Central High School – Rella L. Hudson, Accounting I; Maizy E. Rabalais, Agriscience I; Kayla M. Rachal, Agriscience II; Crit Williams, Algebra I; Cosette O. Zacarias, Biology I; Nathaniel J. Dubois, Computer Science; Brittany M. Slaughter, Family and Consumer Science; McKenzie A. Kay, Financial Math; Allison F. Weatherford, French II; Mason S. Kay, Geometry; Deja M. Vercher, Principles of Business; Elizabeth J. Stephens, Spanish I; Joseph P. McClung, U.S. History;

Parkway High School – Samuel C. Gates, Advanced Math/Functions and Statistics; Kaleigh M. Newman, Algebra II; John S. Wagner, Spanish III;

Pineville High School -- Cory C. Nash, Business Computer Applications; Leah A. Kaplan, Civics; Mary Beth J. Tarpley, English I; Carly M. Bratcher, English II; Laura A. Gauggel, English IV; Cody W. Strickland, Environmental Science; Spencer C. Jones, Financial Math; Wilfred A. Desotoburas, French I; Connor W. Westbrook; Geometry; Que’eria Hampton, Physical Science; Daan W. DeHeij, Principles of Business; Rusty K. Potter, Sociology; Hope E. Martin, Spanish I; Ryan S. Ware, U.S. History; Laine A. Lyles, World History;

Southwood High School – Devin H. Hendriks, World Geography;

Division I medal winners, students who scored the highest in each category, are listed as follows.

Alexandria Senior High -- Diamond Henry, Advanced Math/Functions and Statistics; Stephanie C. Lutfallah, Algebra II; Gabriel D. Hamilton, Biology I; Julianne E. Martin, Business Computer Applications; Amber N. Jurgensen, English III; Jennifer Ayala, Environmental Applications; Ben N. Knowles, Introduction to Computer Applications; Stefan W. Stolmeier, Nutrition and Food;

C.E. Byrd High School -- Kymber L. Wilson, Accounting I; Darrian C. Mills, Algebra I; Nick L. Collins, Fine Arts Survey;

Caddo Magnet -- Ryan A. Browning, Advanced Math/Pre-Calculus; Luke A. White, Biology II and Physics; Anuj Singh, Calculus; Kelsi J. Cox, Civics; Christopher C. Cook, Computer Science; Kyndal B. Evans, English II; Elena A. Woods, Free Enterprise System; Jessica Danielle Sims, French I; Michaela B. Smith, French II; Yi Wang, French III; Vincent Huang, Geometry and Physical Science; Logan A. Webb, Health; Christina D. Collins, Psychology; Bilqis I. Williams, Spanish I; Elijah B. Ash, Spanish III;

Captain Shreve High School – Lajaroius T. Jones, Civics; Kyle T. Rachal, Journalism I; Temera A. Preastly, Parenthood Education; Denise N. Pierce, Spelling; Mark W. Prevot, World History;

Natchitoches Central -- Maizy E. Rabalais, Agriscience I; Kayla M. Rachal, Agriscience II; Brittany M. Slaughter, Family and Consumer Science;

Pineville High School – John C. Carson, Business English; Bryce D. Pfeiffer, Earth Science; Mary Beth Tarpley, English I; Laura A. Gauggel, English IV; Cody W. Strickland, Environmental Science; Daan W. Deheij, Principles of Business; Rusty K. Potter, Sociology; Ryan S. Ware, U.S. History;

Students qualifying to attend State Rally representing Division II schools are as follows.

Benton High School – Alex Chauncy, Advanced Math/Functions and Statistics; Paige Moore, Biology II; Drue A. McInnis, Business Computer Applications; Jason Porter, Calculus; Whittney L. Plunkett, English III; Monica N. Rogers, English IV; Emily J. Manchester, Family and Consumer Science; Kagan R. Isom, Physical Science;

Bolton High School –Taylor Clark, Advanced Math/Pre-calculus; Samuel D. Hathorn, Advanced Math/Functions and Statistics; Jacob Guillot, Algebra I; Conor C. Dorian, Algebra II; Austin W. Steepleton, Biology I; Hirni Y. Patel, Biology II; Sean T. Rhame, Calculus; Mallory T. Bacon, Civics; Kyle R. Beurlot, Computer Science; Lainey C. Harvey, English III; Monika D. Daniels, English IV; Kalyn A. Burnaman, Environmental Science; Carrie R. Oquinn, French I; Juan R. Moya, French II; Brittany D. Partain, French III; Annslee R. Perego, Geometry; Chloe A. Lewis, Introduction to Business Computer Applications; Hannah L. Delgado, Journalism I; Cory C. Stewart, Nutrition and Food; McKenna D. Benbow, Physical Science; Sema Hajmurad, Physics; John S. Tumbaco, Principles of Business; Caitlin E. Roberts, Psychology; Chasity K. Ross, Sociology; Christiana T. Fakhri, Spanish II; Raven A. Alexander, U.S. History; Sarah A. Dress, World Geography;

Bossier High School – Rahim N. Sindhwani, Advanced Math/Pre-calculus; Alexa C. Pittenger, Biology I; Reondrick A. Owens, English I; Aaron M. Pomraning, Financial Math; McKenzi R. Gordano, Spanish I; Matthew T. Nunn, U.S. History;

Grant High School – Callie B. Hunter, Accounting I; Mallory B. Crawford, Agriscience I; Austin K. Williams, Agriscience II; Christian A. Daspit, Agriscience III; Ethan R. Lewis, Algebra I; Evhan R. Lewis, English I; Taylor R. McCoy, English II; Joey J. Nichols, Family and Consumer Science; Elias Sanders, Physics; Victoria A. Ulmer, Psychology; Allyson P. Maxwell, Spanish I; Mitchell P. Pardue, U.S. History; Joseph W. Fowler, World History;

Leesville High School – John Robert Pilgrim, Accounting I; Courtney B. Wright, Algebra II; Shiva M. Velingker, Biology I; Jalisa Miller, Business Computer Applications; Joshua D. Bright, Chemistry; Sean L. Grady, English II; Walker T. Dillon, English III; Ryan K. Well, Environmental Science; Kaitlyn M. Capen, Financial Math; Terry G. Pittman, Free Enterprise System; Brittany N. Marin, French I; Roberto R. Salazar, French II; Mirz A. Beg, Geometry; Jonathan M. Fakes, Health; Nikolas A. Habenicht, Introduction to Business Computer Applications; Adrian D. Sewell, Nutrition and Food; Marykate A. Segura, Parenthood Education; Robert J. Rose, Physical Science; Ryan J. Baker, Physics; Thomas M. Wahineokai, Spanish II; Julian X. Garcia, World Geography; Rovert Benca, World History;

Peabody Magnet – Ayanna M. Wallace, Chemistry; Jennifer A. Prevot, Civics; Debria Joe, English IV; Ryan D. Wilson, Free Enterprise System; Brea E. McQuarn, Geometry; Breonna J. Jones, Health;

Division II medal winners are listed as follows.

Benton – Paige Moore, Biology II; Drue A. McInnis, Business Computer Applications; Jason Porter, Calculus; Emily J. Manchester, Family and Consumer Science;

Bolton – Taylor A. Clark, Advanced Math/Pre-calculus; Samuel D. Hathorn, Advanced Math/Functions and Statistics; Conor C. Dorian, Algebra II; Bennet R. Fresh, Business English; Mallory T. Bacon, Civics; Kyle R. Beurlot, Computer Science; Lainey C. Harvey, English III; Monika D. Daniels, English IV and Sociology; Mallory T. Bacon, French I; Juan R. Moya, French II; Brittany D. Partain, French III; Chloe A. Lewis, Introduction to Business Computer Applications; Hannah L. Delgado, Journalism I; Mckenna D. Benbow, Physical Science; John S. Tumbaco, Principles of Business; Christiana T. Fakhri, Spanish II; Katherine G. Patton, Spelling; Raven Alexander, U.S. History; Sarah A. Drell, World Geography;

Bossier – Reondrick A. Owens, English I; McKenzi R. Gordano, Spanish I;

Grant – Mallory B. Crawford, Agriscience I; Austin K. Williams, Agriscience II; Christian A. Daspit, Agriscience III; Victoria A. Ulmer, Psychology;

Leesville – John Robert Pilgrim, Accounting I; Shiva M. Velingker, Biology I; Joshua D. Bright, Chemistry; Sean L Grady, English II; Ryan K. Well, Environmental Science; Kaitlyn M. Capen, Financial Math; Akamu K. Wahineokai, Fine Arts Survey; Marykate A. Segura, Free Enterprise System and Parenthood Education; Mirz A. Beg, Geometry; Jonathan M. Fakes, Health; Adrian D. Sewell, Nutrition and Food; Ryan J. Baker, Physics; Robert Benca, World History;

Students qualifying to attend State Rally representing Division III schools are as follows.

Calvary Baptist Academy -- Weston G. Steelhammer, Chemistry; James K. Widener, Civics; Amanda E. Greening, English I; Rachel C. Briggs, English II; Natalie A. Anderson, Spanish I; Christa Allison Magee, Spanish II; Jake P. Krews, World Geography;

Evangel Christian Academy – Adia Lee, Algebra I; Whitney Usie, Algebra II; Cayden A. Alexander, Biology I; Micah B. Green, English II; Hannah Miglicco, English IV; Darshini Deutsch, Free Enterprise System; Juwon Park, Geometry; Halie E. Fryday, Psychology; Taylor Walker, Sociology; Abby Turnbow, Spanish I; Kolby D. Ledbetter, U.S. History;

Lakeview High School -- Marcus A. Babers, Agriscience III; Lauren A. Ward, Algebra I; Asia L. Allen, English I; Kacee L. Winn, World History;

Louisiana School for Math, Science and the Arts – Zachary L. West, Advanced Math/Pre-calculus; William R. Ganucheau, Algebra II; Marie M. Motahari, Biology II; Shehaja R. Yadlapati, Calculus; Jaryd D. Rester, Chemistry; Freddymay F. Abisamra, English III; Emily M. Gauthier, English IV; Kathleen R. Birk, Environmental Science; Minyi L. Wang, French I; Sean A. Cuff, French II; Isabel I. Milton, French III; Griffin Schlamp, Health; Alex C. Robertson, Introduction to Business Computer Applications; Aryanna P. Prasad, Journalism I; Travis M. Daigle, Physical Science; Raine K. Hasskew, Physics; Deeksha Deep, Psychology; Patrick C. Hennigan, Spanish II; Jericka A. Jackson, Spanish III; Justin D. Manning, U.S. History; Logan A. Procell, World History;

Loyola College Prep – Sherrod D. Lewis, Advanced Math/Pre-calculus; Sara K. Riddick, Algebra I; Benjamin S. Maxey, Biology I; Bailey M. Monsour, Biology II; Michael C. Tyler, Calculus; Patrick Davis, Chemistry; Harrison D. Caruthers, English II; William C. Windham, English III; Alexander E. Huggs, English IV; Josh A. Stephens, French I; Vi V. Nguyen, French II; Camille A. Smith, French III; Sam S. Matschek, Geometry; Josh R. Green, Physical Science; Patrick B. Leopard, Phusics; Sabrina E. Mashburn, Spanish II; Isabela M. Palmieri, Spanish III; Liam B. Doolin, World Geography; Chris T. George, World History;

Many – Tabitha N. McCormis, Advanced Math/Pre-calculus; Samantha A. Simmons, Agriscience I; Brayden S. Hunt, Algebra II; Moses R. Gonzales, Business Computer Applications; Kendal P. Sepulvado, Family and Consumer Science; Matt A. Lovelady, Free Enterprise System; Garrett C. Murphy, Intro to Business Computer Applications; Brittany L. Thomasee, Journalism I; Chastity H. McCrory, Parenthood Education; Emiley P. Mowad, Principles of Business; Garrett B. Thomas, World Geography;

Northwood – Breanna House, Advanced Math/Functions and Statistics; Kelsie A. Darmstaedter, Biology I; Jacob Jarrett, Biology II; Danielle Smith, Business Computer Applications; Zane Corbell, Civics; Carly N. Dean, English III; Justin B. Hughes, Environmental Science; Zachary M. Gates, Financial Math; Justin Gaskin, Geometry; Thomas R. Jones, Physical Science; Kalayna D. Harrison, Sociology; Michael N. Tarver, Spanish I; Evan McMichael, U.S. History;

Red River – Davon L. Miller, Accounting I; Sharlaina S. Harris, Agriscience II; Phillip Marston, Health; Kayla K. Smith, Nutrition and Food;

Winnfield Senior High – Michael W. Clark, Accounting I; Stormey B. Wisdom, Advanced Math/Functions and Statistics; D. Travis Callender, Agriscience I; Emily J. Clements, Agriscience II; Laci J. Parker, Agriscience III; Alexandra Vanblaricum, English I; Summer L. Morgan, Environmental Applications; David I. Miller, Environmental Science; Megan D. Desoto, Family and Consumer Science; Destiny A. Prudhomme, Nutrition and Food; Brittany N. Roberts, Parenthood Education;

Division III medal winners are listed as follows.

Calvary Baptist – James K. Widener, Civics;

Evangel Christian Academy – Adia Lee, Algebra I; Abby Turnbow, English I and Spanish I; Hannah Miglicco, English IV; Darshini Deutsch, Free Enterprise System; Halie E. Fryday, Psychology; Taylor Walker, Sociology; Jarred Taylor, Spelling;

Louisiana School for Math, Science and the Arts – Zachary L. West, Advanced Math/Pre-calculus; Marie M. Motahari, Biology II; Freddymay F. Abisamra, English III; Kathleen R. Birk, Environmental Science; Cameron D. Triay, Fine Arts Survey; Minyi L. Wang, French I; Sean A. Cuff, French II; Isabel I. Milton, French III; Griffin Schlamp, Health; Alex C. Robertson, Introduction to Business Computer Applications; Aryanna P. Prasad, Journalism I; Raine K. Hasskew, Physics; Patrick C. Hennigan, Spanish II; Logan A. Procell, World History;

Loyola College Prep –- Benjamin S. Maxey, Algebra II and Biology I; Michael C. Tyler, Calculus; Patrick G. Davis, Chemistry; Harrison D. Caruthers, English II; Sam S. Matschek, Geometry; Isabela M. Palmieri, Spanish III; Liam B. Doolin, World Geography;

Many – Moses R. Gonzales, Business Computer Applications; Matt A. Lovelady, Business English; Kendal P. Sepulvado, Family and Consumer Science; Chastity H. McCrory, Parenthood Education; Emiley P. Mowad, Principles of Business;

Northwood – Breanna House, Advanced Math/Functions and Statistics; Zachary M. Gates, Earth Science and Financial Math; Thomas R. Jones, Physical Science; Evan McMichael, U.S. History;

Red River – Sharlaina S. Harris, Agriscience II;

Winnfield Senior High – Michael W. Clark, Accounting I; Travis D. Callender, Agriscience I; Laci J. Parker, Agriscience III; Summer L. Morgan, Environmental Applications; Destiny A. Prudhomme, Nutrition and Food;

Students qualifying to attend State Rally representing Division IV schools are as follows.

Avoyelles Charter -- Christopher W. Juneau, Advanced Math/Functions and Statistics; Hailey E. McDowell, Algebra I; Haley M. Bibbee, Algebra II; Haylee M. Doyle, Chemistry; Joshua R. Bertalotto, Civics; Nathaniel B. Wolff, English I; Raquel M. Alvarez, English II; Joneshia A. Jacobs, English III; Elizabeth C. McNabb, English IV; Zelia S. Gaspard, Free Enterprise System; Meagan M. Picard, French I; Madeline N. Tassin, Health; Mattea D. Tingle, Physical Science; Garrett M. McCoy, Principles of Business; Tanner M. Flippo, Psychology; Jawaria Nazir, Sociology; Miranda Villemarette, Spanish I; Taylor J. Arnouville, U.S. History;

Glenmora – Jarrett M. Elliott, Algebra I; Jami A. Johnson, Algebra II; Christina Rubio, Biology I; Kevyn A. Garcia, Civics; Jami Shows, English I; Joni A. Johnson, English II; Brandon T. Hebert, Environmental Science; Alexandra R. Davis, French I; Presley K. Willis, French II; Nicolas A. Winners, Geometry; Kassidy A. Hoskin, Journalism I; Damian A. Gonzalez, Physical Science; Colt J. Wells, Spanish II; Chad B. Doyle, World Geography; Brad N. Johnston, World History;

LaSalle – Jennifer B. Barnhill, Advanced Math/Pre-calculus; James L. Cruse, Agriscience II; James R. Black, Agriscience III; Megan D. Bradford, Algebra II; Jeffery S. Aycock, Biology I; Kristina M. George, Business Computer Applications; Katie E. Nugent, Chemistry; Madison D. Smith, English II; Tessa D. Banes, Financial Math; Kimberly M. Doughty, Geometry; Caleb S. Smith, Physics; Jonpatrick G. Fryar, U.S. History; Alexis L. Humphries, World Geography;

Montgomery – Garth W. Lasyone, Advanced Math/Functions and Statistics; Chevy E. Chelette, Agriscience I; Sean Callahan, English IV; Brittany R. Shelton, Nutrition and Food;

Northwood-Lena – Alexas D. Martin, Advanced Math/Pre-calculus; Rashon D. Johnson, Agriscience II; Jacob M. Estes, Biology II; Tempestte N. Mack, Environmental Applications; Patrick A. Carneiro, Environmental Science; Trelia A. Sepulvado, Free Enterprise System; Sydney E. Yerby, Health; Austin C. Hamill, Nutrition and Food; Rebeka A. Randolph, Parenthood Education; Michael S. Smith, World History;

Rapides – Matthew W. Humphries, Agriscience III; Brett T. Tassin, Algebra I; Alvaro A. Rubio, Biology II; Juan E. Rubio, Chemistry; Souphansa A. Keohavong, English III; Regan E. Amburgey, English IV; Victoria L. Vidrine, Family and Consumer Scinece; Deion A. Jack, Financial Math; Veronica L. Rubio, French II; Celina P. thrasher, Introduction to Business Computer Applications; Leslie J. Chavez, Parenthood Education; Lauren M. Moses, Physics; Kimberly R. Aubin, Psychology; Melissa Ortiz, Spanish I; Sandy P. Vargas, Spanish II; Tony Nguyen, Spanish III;

Zwolle High School -- Keunta D. Epps, Advanced Math/Pre-calculus; Hunter D. Malmay, Biology I; Taylor D. Vanhook, Business Computer Applications; Joshua P. Crooks, Civics; Savannah L. Harrison, English I; Ashtyn L. Vines, English III; Marquesha M. Johnson, Family and Consumer Science; Alex L. Warner, Geometry; Clayton J. Kelley, Introduction to Business Computer Applications; Erin L. Rivers, Spanish I; Nick E. Ezernack, Spanish II; Quinn T. Bowermeister, U.S. History; Kelsey L. Funderburk, World Geograpjy; Ashley N. Lexis, World History;

Division IV medal winners are listed as follows.

Avoyelles Charter – Christopher W. Juneau, Advanced Math/Functions and Statistics; Joshua R. Bertalotto, Civics; Nathaniel B. Wolff, English II; Raquel, M. Alvarez, English II; Zelia S. Gaspard, Free Enterprise System; Meagan M. Picard, French I; Madeline N. Tassin, Health; Mattea D. Tingle, Physical Science; Garrett M. McCoy, Principles of Business; Tanner M. Flippo, Psychology; Jawaria Nazir, Sociology;

Glenmora – Chasity R. Bosby, Business English: Kassidy A. Hoskin, Journalism I; Lady D. Ganson, Spelling; Chad B. Doyle, World Geography; Brad N. Johnston, World History;

LaSalle – Megan D. Bradford, Algebra II; Jeffery S. Aycock, Biology I; Tessa D. Banes, Financial Math; Caleb S. Smith, Physics;

Montgomery – Chevy E. Chelette, Agriscience I; Brittany R. Shelton, Nutrition and Food;

Northwood-Lena – Rashon D. Johnson, Agriscience II; Tempestte N. Mck, Environmental Applications; Patrick Carneiro, Environmental Science; Emily A. Coffman, Fine Arts Survey;

Rapides – Brittany N. Manuel, Accounting I; Matthew W. Humphries, Agriscience III; Brett T. Tassin, Algebra I; Alvaro A. Rubio, Biology II; Juan E. Rubio, Chemistry; Souphansa A. Keohavong, English III; Regan E. Amburgey, English IV; Victoria L. Vidrine, Family and Consumer Science; Veronica L. Rubio, French II; Leslie J. Chavez, Parenthood Education; Melissa Ortiz, Spanish I; Sandy P. Vargas, Spanish II; Tony Nguyen, Spanish III;

Zwolle – Keunta D. Epps, Advanced Math/Pre-calculus; Taylor D. Vanhook, Business Computer Applications; Alex L. Warner, Geometry; Clayton J. Kelley, Introduction to Business Computer Applications; Quinn T. Bowermeister, U.S. History;

Students qualifying to attend State Rally representing Division V schools are as follows.

Alexandria Country Day – Nketiah Berko, Physical Science; Jennifer A. Auzenne, Spanish I;

Arcadia – Andrea N. Rogers, Algebra I; Raven Sampson, Introduction to Business Computer Applications; Kevin Roberson, World History;

Atlanta -- Lilith H. Choate, Agriscience II; Nic A. Lang, English IV; De Ja S. Jenkins, Family and Consumer Science; Clayton J. Horne, World History;

Calvin – Mackenzie L. Johnson, Agriscience I; Carrie L. Stinson, Agriscience II; Hannah N. Dupree, Biology I; Jancee R. Lashley, Civics; Matthew T. Martin, English IV; Alexis R. McLarty, Introduction to Business Computer Applications; Joseph M. Heyse, U.S. History;

Castor – Opemipo T. Saheed, Accounting I; Kayla J. Stokes, Advanced Math/Pre-calculus; Danaleray C. Pepper, Advanced Math/Functions and Statistics; Brittony T. Cole, Algebra I; Zachary W. Christian, Algebra II; Patrick R. Hammett, Biology I; Tyler C. Cloud, Civics; Sarah C. Caskey, English III; Hunter C. Young, Environmental Science; Kyle L. Hill, Financial Math; Morgan L. Cloud, Free Enterprise System; Lori A. Wallace, Geometry; Adalida M. Trichel, Health; Tiffany S. Lee, Introduction to Business Computer Applications; Jacob T. Anderson, Physics; Isaiah C. Brittell, Sociology; Brianna N. Bolyer, U.S. History; Teresa K. Joyner, World Geography;

Converse – Sydnie N. Erwin, Accounting I; Brandon Parrie, Advanced Math/Pre-calculus; Dylan M. Ragsdale, English I; Emily Myers, English III; Jackie Freeman, Introduction to Business Computer Applications; Jacob M. Gingles, Physical Science; Nathan Anderson, Principles of Business; Kylie B. Johnson, Spanish I; Julia A. Gernaghan, Spanish II;

Dodson – Colie Roberts, Business Computer Applications; Tyler K. Hemphill, English II; Sarah Franklin, Environmental Applications; Katie Sawyer, Family and Consumer Science; Selby E. Gresham, Financial Math; Julie A. Jordan; Emily Bolds, Health; Haley M. Jones, Parenthood Education; Gavin T. Kelly, Physical Science; Katelyn Overstreet, World Geography;

Ebarb – Skylar P. Procell, Agriscience I; Bethany J. Ebarb, Civics; Alexandra N. Dickerson, Parenthood Education; Breanna S. Hippler, Spanish I; Kaitlin R. Lewing, Spanish II; Robvert A. Asbell, World History;

Florien – Kristopher H. Dees, Agriscience I; William K. Stewart, Agriscience II; William K. Herrington, Agriscience III; Carly P. Funderburk, Chemistry; Tessa R. Anderson, English I; Gracie H. Blackmon, English II: Lincoln E. Pearce, English III; Katie L. Leitz, English IV; Luther J. Palmer, Financial Math; Sarah E. Leitz, Journalism I; Tyler B. Ryals, Physical Science;

Hicks – Ariel M. Lee, Financial Math; Andrew M. Weekley Algebra I; Katelynn N. Doucet, Biology II; Dillan W. Basco, Environmental Science; Elizabeth B. Johnson, Geometry; Lane T. Nash, U.S. History;

Negreet – Jabian P. Wolfe, Advanced Math/Functions and Statistics; Rance Permenter, Agriscience III; Cade R. Cramer, Algebra II; Trey L. Weeks, Biology I; Maxwell Sanchez, Business Computer Applications; Melissa M. Crowley, Chemistry; Barak Martone, Civics; Deanna N. Thompson, Nutrition and Food; Reegen Sepulvado, Spanish I; Ahlisabith J. Moran, Spanish II; Scott Fair, World Geography;

Pleasant Hill – Bobbi K. Launius, Advanced Math/Pre-calculus; Michelle A. Harrell, Parenthood Education;

Ringgold – Max D. Gorham, Advanced Math/Functions and Statistics; Septembria Martin, Biology II; Breanna S. Mabry, Business Computer Applications; Jasmine McCoy, Nutrition and Food; Tyler Hockenberry, U.S. History; Donnie L. Powell, World History;

Riverdale Academy – Tyler Stephens, Biology II; Ty Hester, English I; Cassidy Long, English II; Elizabeth Jaimes, French I; Caitlyn Finton, Geometry; Michael Fair, World Geography;

Saline – Heaven L. Durbin, Algebra II; Zachary D. Dison, Chemistry; Marshall P. Johnson, English I; Ashley T. Gray, Spanish II;

St. Mary’s – Sarah K. Whitehead, Algebra I; Olivia H. Strahan, Algebra II; Nathan A. Gardner, Biology I; Joshua T. Wheat, Calculus; John E. Sullivan, Chemistry; Rachel C. Dickson, English II; Melanie M. Maggio, English III; Hannah Lee Ward, English IV; Kirk A. Leone, Free Enterprise System; Ashlyn M. Balthazar, French I; Daniel D. James, French II; Joseph M. Thibodaux, Journalism I; Garrison John Friedel, Physical Science; Madeline E. Horton, Physics; Ian C. Grant, Principles of Business;

Division V medal winners are as follows:

Alexandria Country Day – Nketiah Berko, Physical Science; Jennifer A. Auzenne, Spanish I;

Arcadia – Roniquea Cockerham, Spelling;

Atlanta – Lilith H. Choate, Agriscience II;

Calvin – Mackenzie L. Johnson, Agriscience I;

Castor – Zachary W. Christian, Algebra II; Christa J. Davis, Business English; Sarah C. Caskey, English III; Hunter C. Young, Environmental Science; Lori A. Wallace, Geometry; Tiffany S. Lee, Introduction to Business Computer Applications; Isaiah C. Brittell, Sociology; Brianna N. Bolyer, U.S. History;

Converse – Sydnie N. Erwin, Accounting I; Brandon Parrie, Advanced Math/Pre-calculus; Nathan Anderson, Principles of Business;

Dodson – Sarah Franklin, Environmental Applications; Katie Sawyer, Family and Consumer Science; Selby E. Gresham, Financial Math; Julie A Jordan, Free Enterprise System; Emily Bolds, Health;

Ebarb – Alexandra N. Dickerson, Parenthood Education; Robert A. Asbell, World Geography

Florien – William K. Herrington, Agriscience III;

Hicks – Andrew M. Weekley, Algebra I and English I;

Negreet – Trey L. Weeks, Biology I and Civics; Maxwell Sanchez, Business Computer Applications; Ahlisabith J. Moran, Spanish II;

Pleasant Hill – Autumn A. Garner, Fine Arts Survey;

Ringgold – Max D. Gorhan, Advanced Math/Functions and Statistics; Jasmine McCoy, Nutrition and Food;

Riverdale Academy – Tyler Stephens, Biology II; Sarah Holloway, Earth Science; Michael Fair, World Geography;

St. Mary’s – Joshua T. Wheat, Calculus; John E. Sullivan, Chemistry; Rachel C. Dickson, English II; Hannah Lee Ward, English IV; Ashlyn Balthazar, French I;; Madeline E. Horton, French II and Physics; Joseph M. Thibodaux, Journalism I;

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet
Postings are not edited and are the responsibility of the author. You agree not to post comments that are abusive, threatening or obscene. Postings may be removed at the discretion of Natchitoches Times.