NSU lists Spring 2018 graduates

55

NATCHITOCHES – Northwestern State University awarded 922 degrees to 906 graduates during Spring Commencement ceremonies May 11, one of the largest graduating classes in the university’s history.  Graduates listed by hometown are as follows.

 

Motel 6

Abilene, Texas — RaeSheen Evans, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

 

Abita Springs — Brittany Schenck, Master of Arts in Teaching;

 

Albacete, Spain — Rafael Caulin Atienzar, Bachelor of Science;

 

Albany — Kaitlynn Kinchen, Bachelor of Arts; Hailey Pomes, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science;

 

Alexandria — Annie Davis, Associate of Science in Nursing; Derranique Dabney, Mark Thompson, Associate of General Studies; Shanequa Watkins, Associate of General Studies,

Bachelor of Social Work; Carlos Sykes, Destinie White, Bachelor of Arts; Monnie Guillory, John Klock, Jody Rachal, Bachelor of General Studies; Ashley Ammons, Terri Clemons, Thomas Crowe, Brandy Danzy, Chamiqua Henderson, Adrienne Jett, Tadriel Jones, Luke Laborde, Donald Price, Amber Williams Taylor, Bachelor of Science; Shelby Laborde, Master of Arts; Jason Ardoin, Maile Cruz, Bret McCormick, Master of Arts in Teaching; Courtney Gistorb, Master of Education; Rachel Boraks, LaToya Smith-Mosley, Master of Science; Lisa Lauva, Master of Science in Nursing;

 

Anacoco — Terah McClintock, Shelby Mcelveen, Associate of Science in Nursing; Mercedes Morgan, Justin Owens, Bachelor of General Studies; Reese Buzzell, Kristen Eusay, Bachelor of Science; Katie Perkins, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

 

Arlington, Texas — Felicia Jackson-Lombard, Associate of General Studies;

 

Arnaudville — Jacob David, Bachelor of General Studies; Nikki Lee, Bachelor of Science; Nathaniel Siverand, Master of Arts in Teaching;

 

Athens, Texas — Alejandra Monjardin, Bachelor of Music in Education;

 

Atlanta — Morgan Williams, Bachelor of Science;

 

Atlanta, Texas — Shannon Jones, Bachelor of Science;

 

Austell, Georgia — Heather Hill, Master of Education;

 

Austin, Texas — Dylan Graves, Bachelor of Music Education, Erica Ervin, Master of Arts;

 

Azle, Texas — Alexandra Furtney, Bachelor of Music Education; Jessica Mast, Master of Science;

 

Baker – Nijah Lain, Bachelor of Science;

 

Baldwin – Donna Lancelin, Gerianna Lyons, Bachelor of Science;

 

Ball – KatieWakefield, Bachelor of Arts; Megan Wakefield, Bachelor of Science; Courtney Brown, Master of Arts in Teaching;

 

Barksdale, AFB – Heather Williams, Associate of Science in Nursing; Tova Volcheck, Bachelor of Science;

 

Baton Rouge—Sabre Whitworth, Associate of General Studies; Aimee Rowlen, Bachelor of General Studies; Bria Beathley, Krystal Cargo, Marquise Foster, Madison Fry, Meshon Plant, Maria Rome, Gina Saucier, Savannah Thibodeaux, Bachelor of Science; Bruce Craft, Master of Arts; Adam White, Master of Arts in Teaching; Kiara McKee, Master of Education; Lloyd Courtney, Steel Henry, Mario Lewis, Master of Science;

 

Beaumont, Texas – Brandon Nugent, Bachelor of General Studies; Andrew Bluiett, Bachelor of Science;

Beech Island, South Carolina – Michael Larsen, Bachelor of Science;

 

Belle Rose – Sharlin Forte, Bachelor of Science;

 

Bentley – Zachary Doucet, Bachelor of Music;

 

Benton – Kayla Reyes, Associate of Science in Nursing, Terrance Danford, Bachelor of Arts; Kelyn Bihm, Elizabeth Jones, Jennifer Rose; Bachelor of Science; Jordan Carroll, Laura Mahony, Master of Arts in Teaching; Joshua Waldrop, Master of Music; Stephanie Barnard, Lauren Ford, Brittney Gillyard, Joseph Martin, Master of Science in Nursing;

 

Blaine, Washington – Michael Gregg, Bachelor of Science;

 

Bordelonville – Taylor Arnouville, Bachelor of Music;

Bossier City – Victoria Gernon, Associate of General Studies; Michelle East, Shelly Boudria, Heather Casil, April Lebick, Michael Marceaux, Denisa Palyok, Nikisha Sanders, Macey Sims, Associate of Science in Nursing; Bonny Bacoccini, Benjamin Nati-Johnson, Melisha Rounds, Bachelor of Arts; Alexander Butler, Bachelor of Music; Jamie Neeley, Bachelor of Music Education; Jael Ahmad, Richard Bass, Mickayla Blue, Lindsay Dupree, Laschae Gadson, Courtney Giddens, Devonte Hall, Anton Inyakov, Casey Johnson, Corey Johnson, Haley Jorgensen, Kelsea Long, Shelly Purcell, Timothy Rice, Makenzie Smith, Tabitha Stevenson, Kiera White, Bachelor of Science; Caitlyn Drake, Earline Furlow, Bachelor of Social Work; Alexandra Ekstrom, Master of Arts;

Kristen Collins, Ginger Deramus, Ashley Masterson, Master of Arts in Teaching; Bobbie Dye, Master of Education; Ashley Ince, Master of Science; Megan Atkinson, Garrett Camp, Teri Duggan, Chenoa Hakun, Thresa Hargrave, Richard Howard, Tanya Slayter, Chelsea Smith, Karen Taylor, Holly Welch, Master of Science in Nursing;

 

Bourg – Micaiah Richie, Bachelor of Social Work;

 

Boyce – Ekaterina Bordelon, Lauren Davison, Curtis Fennell, Timothy Miller, Lachan Misner, Bachelor of Science; Adrianne Vallee, Bachelor of Social Work; Heather Ducote, Master of Science in Nursing;

 

Boynton Beach, Florida – Kimberly Bain, Master of Arts;

 

Brandenton, Florida – Alexandra Latham, Bachelor of Science;

 

Breaux Bridge – Arthur LeBlanc, Bachelor of Science;

 

Brusly – Dominique Bennett, Bachelor of Science

 

Burleson, Texas – Brendan Raincrow, Bachelor of Music Education;

 

Calhoun – Kristin Anderson, Brittney Kerrigan, Amanda Stewart, Mallarie Toms,

Master of Science in Nursing;

Campbell, Texas – Harlan Weaver, Bachelor of Science;

 

Campti – Kimberly Sepulvado, Associate of Science in Nursing; Trenton Parker, Bachelor of Science;

 

Cankton – Meaghan Gibbs, Master of Education;

 

Carencro – William LaFleur, Bachelor of Science, Amy Spainhower,  Master of Science in Nursing;

 

Cartagena, Colombia – Carlos Camargo Patron, Bachelor of Music, Bachelor of Science; Ronald Rodriguez Herrera, Bachelor of Music; Angela Coneo Valdez, Bachelor of Science;

 

Cedar City, Utah – Brittany Goldberg, Master of Science;

 

Cedar Hill, Texas – Korliss Johnson, Bachelor of General Studies;

 

Cedar Park, Texas – David Moritz, Bachelor of Science;

 

Center Point – Christina Blackmon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

 

Charlotte, North Carolina – Ciera Jenkins, Bachelor of Arts;

 

Chesapeake, Virginia – Chandler Monk, Bachelor of Arts;

 

Chopin – Sadie Delrie, Bachelor of Arts;

 

Choudrant – Kathryn Claborn, Master of Science in Nursing;

 

Church Point – Kristian Burrow, Bachelor of Arts; Shelbi Richard,

Bachelor of Science;

 

Clarence – Mayshonna Bayonne, Bachelor of Social Work;

 

Clarksville, Tennessee – Savannah Sherman, Associate of General Studies;

 

Cloutierville – Jamacia Sykes, Associate of General Studies; LaKrisha Burrell, Bachelor of General Studies;

 

Colfax – Ashley Brown, Associate of General Studies; Austin Clark, Bachelor of Music Education; Brittany Zito, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

 

Colleyville, Texas – David Fry, Bachelor of Arts;

 

Compton, California – Iziahiah Sweeney, Bachelor of General Studies;

 

Converse – Lisa Rachall, Associate of General Studies; Samantha Davis, Corey Dixon, Bachelor of Science

 

Coppell, Texas – Nicole Patterson, Master of Arts in Teaching;

 

Corona, California – Ashley Rodriguez, Master of Arts;

 

Coushatta – Callie Tucker, Associate of Science in Nursing; John Griffith, Bachelor of Arts, John Squires, Bachelor of General Studies; Lajustice Johnson, Jacob Shaver, Keyairrowa Thomas, Treasure Wilson, Rena Yount, Bachelor of Science; Stacie Cason, Master of Arts; John McCrory, Master of Science; Jeanette Tilley, Master of Science in Nursing;

 

Covington – Cynthia Lester, Associate of Arts; Margaret Denny, Jeremy Hutchinson, Bachelor of Arts; Titus McCann, Bachelor of Science; Tonda Collett, Master of Education;

 

Crowley – Kylan Poullard, Bachelor of Science;

 

Cypress, Texas – Jessica Lykins, Bachelor of Science;

 

D’Iberville, Mississippi – Liana Cuttie, Master of Science in Nursing;

 

Dallas, Texas – Blayne Fugere, Bachelor of Music; Amy Renteria, Bachelor of Science;

 

DeRidder –Kelly Hopson, Sarah James, Courtney Swisher, Associate of Science in Nursing; Jasmine Monk, Associate of General Studies; Breanne Brauer, Crystal Smith, Krystle Sowells. Bachelor of Arts; Jacqueline Rushford, Scott Stearns, Mandy Wilson, Bachelor of Science; Michael Harris, Jacob Tinney, Master of Science;

 

Delhi – Mia McCall, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

 

Denham Springs – Tina Fisher, Bachelor of Applied Science, Mackenzie Byrd, Ross Dougherty, James Fillingame, Brandi Robertson, Bachelor of Science;

 

DeQuincy – Staci Maddox, Bachelor of Science;

 

Des Allemands – Thomas O’Rourke, Bachelor of Science;

 

Destrehan – Kristen Richmond, Jani Stewart, Bachelor of Science; Jana Berry, Master of Science in Nursing;

 

Deville – Savannah Carter, Bachelor of Arts; Logan Laprarie, Bachelor of Science; Susan Littleton, Master of Arts in Teaching;

 

Diana, Texas – Cody Wager, Master of Science;

 

Dodson – Courtney Booker, Bachelor of Science; Haley McClendon, Bachelor of Social Work;

 

Donaldsonville – Rikki Bergeron, Bachelor of Science;

 

Doyline – Walter Ritchie, Master of Education;

 

Dry Prong – Judith Mixon, Bachelor of General Studies; Ariana Christopher, Bachelor of Music Education; Ashley Martin, Bachelor of Social Work; Veronica Morgan, Master of Science; Gayle Elliott, Master of Science in Nursing;

 

Dubberly – Jacqueline Johnson, Associate of Science in Nursing;

 

El Dorado, Arkansas — Falundrus Sims, Master of Science in Nursing;

 

Eunice – Skilynn Fontenot, Bachelor of Science;

 

Fairview, Pennsylvania – Dawn McKechnie, Master of Education;

 

Flatwoods – Stephanie Willis, Bachelor of Arts, Jennifer Desselle, Bachelor of Science;

 

Florien – Taylor Berry, Associate of Science in Nursing;

 

Forrest City, Arkansas – Michael Mcgruder, Bachelor of General Studies;

 

Forest Hill – Melissa Ortis-Nava, Bachelor of Arts;

 

Fort Polk – Laura Gee, Heidi Konieczny, Elivia McCullough, Ilene Thompson, Associate of Science in Nursing; Martha Garcia-Leon, Alexandra Orellana, Simone Watson, Associate of General Studies; Sandra Valdez, Bachelor of Arts;

 

Fouke, Arkansas – Holly Tweedy, Bachelor of Science;

 

Frankin, Indiana – Chester Matney, Master of Science;

 

Frierson – Shanevia Houston, Bachelor of Social Work;

 

Gainesville, Florida – Hayden Hayes, Bachelor of Science;

Garland, Texas – Alec Horton, Colin S. Horton, Bachelor of Music;

 

Gautier, Mississippi – Chenya Joseph, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

 

Georgetown, Texas – Kyle Bryant, Bachelor of Arts;

 

Glen Burnie, Maryland – Katherine Speicher, Bachelor of Science;

 

Glenmora – Toni Hickey, Associate of Science in Nursing; Bailey Johnson, Bachelor of Science;

 

Goldonna – Brandon Smith, Bachelor of Science;

 

Goldsboro, North Carolina – Edmond Edwards, Bachelor of Science;

 

Gonzales – Bryn Hughes, Nicole Jones, Katelyn Marchand, Bachelor of Science;

 

Grand Cane – Jaylen Mcintyre, Bachelor of Science;
Grand Coteau – Takiyah Milton, Bachelor of General Studies;

 

Grand Prairie, Texas – Charles Harris, Bachelor of Science;

 

Gray – Triston Johnson, Bachelor of Arts; Denzel Dawson, Bachelor of Music Education; Ciara Richardson, Master of Science;

 

Grayson, Georgia – Odionikhere Agbi, Bachelor of Science;

 

Grayson – Alicia Foy, Bachelor of Science; Jennifer Price, Master of Science in Nursing;

 

Greenwood – Chantez Ashley, Bachelor of Applied Science; Malory Jeter, Bachelor of Science; Rosalind Brown, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Gretna – Nova McCuller, Master of Science;

 

Guaynabo, Puerto Rico – Emily Bencosme, Bachelor of Science;

 

Hammond – April Smith, Master of Arts; Blaike Peters, Bachelor of Arts;

 

Harker Heights, Texas — Roshanda Prior, Master of Arts;

 

Hartsville, South Carolina – Amanda Earle, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

 

Harvey – John Dinh, Jessica Love, Bachelor of Science;

 

Haughton – Nina Fontenot, Annabeth Johnston, Associate of Science in Nursing; Nutisha Marshall, Associate of General Studies; Kayla Bull, Nutisha Marshall, Brigette Wilson, Bachelor of Applied Science;  James Melvin, Hannah Morris, Bachelor of Arts; Tonya Morgan, Bachelor of General Studies; Bailey Boyd, Payton Curry, Ashley Hamil, Tyler Holdsworth, Ashley Hopson, Karim Karkar, Sydney MacFarlane, Amanda Simmons, Garrett Townsend, Travis White, Kaili Williams, Bachelor of Science; Jennifer Lance, Master of Arts;  Dana Hensley, Master of Education;  Chasidy Williams, Master of Science in Nursing;

 

Haynesville – Taylor Lento, Associate of Science in Nursing;

 

Hineston – Jacquelyn McNeely, Bachelor of General Studies; Angela Merchant, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

 

Hollywood, Florida – Cole Grant, Bachelor of General Studies;

 

Homer – Ashley Hollenshead, Associate of Science in Nursing; Essie Winzer, Bachelor of Social Work;

 

Hornbeck – Gary Henry, Bachelor of General Studies; Logan Hughes, Jaclyn Smith, Bachelor of Science;  Richelle Dorris, Master of Arts;

 

Houma – Chase Hawthorne, Bachelor of Science;

 

Houston – Stephanie Hall, Crystal Turner, Bachelor of General Studies; Alyssa Jacobs, David Sampson, Madilyn Wood, Bachelor of Science; Howard-Joseph Middleton, Master of Music;

 

Humble, Texas – Esdeina Gonzales, Trevin Whitaker, Bachelor of Science;

 

Independence – Sabrina Cook, Bachelor of Science;

 

Iota – Anna Lege, Bachelor of Science;

 

Iowa – Nicholas Fisher, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science; Jasmine Harris, Master of Arts;

 

Jacksonville, Texas – Lauren LaFleur, Master of Arts;

 

Jamestown – Dustin Ramsey, Adrienne Thomas, Bachelor of Science;

 

Jeanerette – Selene Allain-Kovacs, Bachelor of Arts;

 

Jefferson, Texas – Taishia Holt, Bachelor of Science;

 

Jena – Jordan Paul, Bachelor of General Studies;  Katelyn Keene, Lakerielle Kittlin, Bachelor of Science;  Nikita Miles, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;  Aubrey McAnn, Master of Arts in Teaching;

 

Jennings – Suzanna Bonin, Master of Arts;

 

Jonesboro – Jacqueline Blankenship, NaThasia Harris, Bachelor of Science; Karie Potts, Master of Arts in Teaching, Holly Maxwell, Master of Science in Nursing;

 

Jonesville – Shana Jefferson, Bachelor of Fine Arts;

 

Kings Mountain, North Carolina – Ashley Counts, Bachelor of Science;

 

Kinston, South Carolina – Jennifer Freeman, Associate of General Studies, Bachelor of Genreal Studies;

 

Kaplan – Lauren Schexnayder, Bachelor of Musid Education;

 

Katy, Texas – David Billings, Bachelor of General Studies;

 

Keithville – Haley May, Hannah May, Bachelor of General Studies; Rachel Opbroek, Erica Sanders, Bachelor of Science;

 

Kenner – Christina Arrechavala, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science;

 

King Ferry, New York – Kayleigh Bartlow, Bachelor of Science;

 

Kingwood, Texas – Eric Piccione, Bachelor of Science;

 

Kirkland, Washington – Riley Walker, Master of Science;

 

Leesville – Theresa Brown, Bachelor of Science;

 

LaPlace – Dylan Frese, Bachelor of Arts;

 

Labadieville – Shaylong Williams, Bachelor of Science;

 

Lafayette – Kaylon Benjamin, Associate of Science in Nursing; Rylan Choate, Associate of General Studies;  Jacklyn Marr, Bachelor of Fine Arts;  Kayley Aymond, Bachelor of General Studies; Samantha Donlon, Josef Raines, Hunter Robicheaux, Bachelor of Science; Connie Bowen, Master of Arts in Teaching;  Annelle Keller, Whitney Myers, Master of Education;  Katie Stonicher, Sydney Weaver, Master of Science in Nursing;

 

Lake Arthur – Rebecca Brown, Master of Science in Nursing;

 

Lake Charles – Joel Moreaux, Associate of General Studies; Anna Eaglin, Demarquise Edwards, Ashlyn Guidry, Maysen Linscomb, Jordan Reich, Bachelor of Arts; Roger Luafalemana, Bachelor of General Studies; Krista Dixon, Alison Thomas, Bachelor of Science; Rachel Regan, Master of Arts;  Noel Fontenot, Master of Arts ins Teaching;  Kari Yeager, Master of Science in Nursing;

 

Lake Providence – Forrest Middlebrook, Bachelor of Science;  Mary Cantrell, Master of Science in Nursing;

 

Lakehills, Texas – Agusta Steward, Bachelor of Science;

 

Largo, Florida – Alexis Branch, Bachelor of Arts;

 

Larose – Peyton Guidry, Bachelor of Science;

 

Lawtell – Olivia Guidry, Bachelor of Science;

 

League City, Texas – Hunter Wamack, Bachelor of Science;

 

Lecompte – Adrianna Coffman, Association of Science in Nursing;

 

Leesville – Kalee Hardy, Leila Hardy, Gladys Kimutai, Stephanie Miller, Zachery Myers, Linsey Preddy, Jesse Smyth, Assocation of Science in Nursing; Haleigh Edinger, Katrena Issac, Montana Phillips, Associate of General Studies; April Beck, Alexis Bynog, Michael Cain, Andrew Forque, Antonia Kettner, Dustin Nash, Bachelor of Arts; Heather Hickman, Bachelor of Fine Arts;  Ovina Forque, Robert Green, Bachelor of General Studies; Skyler Abrams, Lyric Bacote, Conner Dillon, Brittany Edwards, Danielle Espree, Caitlan James, Jessica Mango, Bachelor of Science;

 

Lewisville, Texas – Bachelor of General Studies;

 

Libuse – Alysia Hawthorne, Bachelor of Science;

 

Little Elm, Texas – Kaytie Proctor, Bachelor of Science;

 

Longview, Texas – Travis Pope, Bachelor of Music; Joni Overman, Bachelor of Science:

 

Louisville, Mississippi – Zachary Wilson, Bachelor of Arts;

 

Mandeville – Thomas Marlbrough, Bachelor of Arts;  Jimmy Gill, Connor Loar, Bachelor of Science;

 

Mansfield – Wesley Caston, LaBrettanie McCall, Associate of Science in Nursing; Louis Mayweather, Associate of General Studies; LaBrittainy Allen, Bachelor of Arts; Ashley Shelton, Bachelor of Science;

 

Mansura – Regis Perry, Bachelor of Arts;  Carol Dauzat, Bachelor of Science;  Hope Mitchell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;  Hali Wanersdorfer, Master of Arts in Teaching;

 

Many – Leeora Eason, Associate of Science in Nursing; Janerrica Warfield, Associate of General Studies;  Salvador Cruz Montellano, Bachelor of Arts;  Chancee Branam, Adina Manshack, Bachelor of General Studies; Samantha Carrier, Abby Hines, Kailey Leach, Caelin Lyddy, Lincoln Pearce, Thomas Phillips, Jonathan Pilcher, Sabrina Ross, Colten Sepulvado, Matthew Wooley, Bachelor of Science;  Emily Frazier, Edie Gowen, Master of Education;

 

Margate, Florida – Olya Guilbert, Associate of General Studies;

 

Marksville – Kryssi Threeton, Associate of Science in Nursing;  Sara Lambert, Bachelor of Science;

 

Marrero – Lauren Guillot, Addison Hinson, Bachelor of Science;  CeNe Harris, Master of Science;

 

Marshall, Texas – Matayzsha Dorsey, Bachelor of Arts;  Tiffany Cortes, Bachelor of General Studies;

 

Marthaville – Kendrick Moore, Bachelor of General Studies;

 

McKinney, Texas – Anne Repp, Bachelor of Science;

 

Melrose – Molly Dickerson, Bachelor of Arts;

 

Merritt Island, Florida – Kelsey Lewis, Master of Science;

 

Merryville – Jennifer Cooley, Master of Science in Nursing;

 

Metairie – Shawn Lawler, Bachelor of Applied Science; Richard Gay, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

 

Midland, Michigan – Ju-Yu Chen, Master of Arts;

 

Midland, Texas – Savannah Cantwell, Bachelor of Science;

 

Midlothian, Virginia – Tatijana Rangel-Ribeiro, Bachelor of Science;

 

Minden – Michael Dick, Bachelor of General Studies; Kadeem Bailey, Bachelor of Music;  Robert Jones, Jerryca Law, Hutton Leppert, Danielle Morgan, Bachelor of Science; Amanda Curry, Adriana Spurlock, Bachelor of Social Work;  Jonathan Washington, Master of Education;

 

Mira – Taylor Andrews, Bachelor of Arts;

 

Mission, Texas – Eric Lopez, Bachelor of Arts;

 

Monroe – Louis Lacy, Bachelor of Applied Science; Oneka Jackson, Tatianna Randle, Bachelor of Arts; Trinity Butcher, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Daniel Akinrinlola, James McNeil, Bachelor of Science; Mandy Barker, Master of Science in Nursing, Kelly McAllister, Matthew McGuffee, Julie Montgomery, Annsley Walder, Master of Science in Nursing;

 

Moore, Oklahoma – Jenny Jones, Bachelor of Science;

 

Mooringsport – Aubri Branch, Maseter of Arts in Teaching;

 

Morgan City – Lindsay Blair, Bachelor of Arts;

 

Morrisville, South Carolina – Brittany Harmon, Bachelor of Science;

 

Mt. Albert – Erin Sitarz, Bachelor of Science;

 

Nampa, Idaho – Isaiah Brittell, Bachelor of Science;

 

Natchez – Pearlie Jones, Bachelor of Arts;

 

Natchez, Mississippi – Henry Cooley, Bachelor of Applied Science;

 

Natchitoches – Shannon Smith, Associate Degree;  Korsica Anderson, Valrie Gray, Taylor Hickman, Cady Leger, Tiresa Maxie, Ernest Miller, Tori Neitte, Daja Roberson, Cara Stanfield, Associate of General Studies; Juliena Lacour, Associate of Science in Nursing; Michael James, Thomas Jeane, Meredith, Machen, Alisha Miller, Lucas Morgan, Scott Steward, John Williams, Logan Williams, Bachelor of Arts;  Layne Elkins, Bachelor of Fine Arts;  Joshua Bolton, Leilani Chelette, Regina Johnson, Widline Lageroy, Brandy Renel, Bachelor of General Studies;

 

Daniella Angula Martinez, Bachelor of Music, Alanna Benoit, Orlando Gonzales, Oni Melendez Carrillo, Destinee Roberson, Aaron Rogers, Bachelor of Music;  Ariel Adkins, Kwanstan Adkins, Daniella Angulo Martinez, Samuel Bedgood, Lauren Bennett, Christopher Billiot, Natalie Borowski, Ana Cardaba Garcia, Halley Chapa, Michael Chelette, Ashley Fortenberry, Mark Gallien, Orlando Gonzales, Ian Grant, Rodney Harrison, Zachary Heard, Polina Ivanova, Casey Jones, Jeremy Jones, Sharniece Jones, Daniel Killian, Michael Kingsley, Mary Koleas, Dedrick Lewis, Luke Lucky, Andrew McAlister, Kary-Katharine McCormich, Oni Melendez Carrillo, Shanteria Montgomery, Craig Moran, Unai Neketan, Karmen O’Connor, Alexis Rice, Ashley Rico, Tyler Roberts, Kayla Salas, Richard Sargee, Emily Sitarz, Nicholas Smith, Shannon Smith, Hollie Spillman, Martha Squyres, Alexander Steward, Anna Taveney, Victoria Thompson, Alexis Turner, Richard Walsh, Kathryn White, Alex Wilkins, Ryan Wright, Bachelor of Science;

 

Karla Rider, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;  Susan Bernath, Angela Gourdon, Alyssia White, Master of Arts; Hannah Kennedy, Master of Arts in Teaching;  Jodi Howell, Melissa Kaufman, Master of Education;  Michael Lyons, Donald Myers, Master of Music;  William Anglin, Antonie Godin, Taylor James, Raven Mitchell, Katie Morrow, Zachary Nielsen, Ayla Owens, Dana Thompson, John Welch, Master of Science;

 

Navarre, Florida – Tasha Savoy, Associate of General Studies;  Jessica Hartline, Bachelor of Arts;  Tasha Savoy, Bachelor of Science;

 

New Iberia – Shania Dauterive, Tucker Ellis, Bachelor of Arts;  Joshua Adams, Brielle Moore, Bachelor of Science, Warren Langford, Master of Arts in Teaching, Christopher Fremin, Master of Science;

 

New Orleans – Taylor Gibbs, Associate of General Studies; Ryan George, Bachelor of Science; Joran Sennett, Lionel Williams, Master of Science;  Mikshira Mosley, Master of Science in Nursing;

 

New Roads – Cleotha Johnigan, Educational Specialist;

 

Newnan, Georgia – Samantha Sims, Bachelor of Science;  Aundrea Hasty, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

 

Oakdale – Melinda Hargrove, Master of Science in Nursing;

Ojai, California – Cobi Welch, Bachelor of Science;

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma – Jasmine Juarez, Bachelor of Science;

Olla – Misty McNemar, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Opelousas – Jasmine Donatto, Kierra Doucet, Bachelor of Science; Tyler Montgomery, Master of Arts in Teaching; Natasha Edwards, Master of Science; Racquel Gradney, Master of Science in Nursing;

Orange, Texas – Hunter Uzzle, Bachelor of Arts;

Orange Beach, Alabama – Elizabeth Gilliam, Bachelor of Science;

Orlando, Florida – Delma Burris, Master of Science;

Otis – Joshua Poston, Associate of Science;

Oxnard, California – Kathleen Starman, Bachelor of Arts;

Palestine, Texas – Victoria Morris, Master of Science;

Palm Harbor, Florida – Mackenzie Geier, Bachelor of Science;

Papillion, Nebraska – Meghan Taylor, Master of Music;

Parkville, Maryland – George Flaviano, Bachelor of General Studies;

Pelican – Caleb Haire, Bachleor of Science; Emily Myers, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Pensacola, Florida – Amyris Anderson, Bachelor of Science;

Pineville – Catherine Bordelon, Mary Saucier, Associate of Science in Nursing; Andrea Boyd, Haylee Farris, Julie Morales, Associate of General Studies; Carrigen Cain, Lauren Collins, Tina Giambrone, Caleb Howell, Katie Rayburn, Candice Smith, Bachelor of Arts; Angel Mathews, Bachelor of General Studies; Charles Anderson, Aimee Ashworth, Jessica King, Alyssa Lloid, Michael Marino, Michalene Perry, Jodie Roberts, Meagan Stuckey, Rebecca Wingate, Bachelor of Science; Glory Deaton, Odie Trusty, Bachelor of Social Work; Melissa Harr, Master of Arts; Sarah Adams, Caitlyn Maddox, Master of Education; Jessica Johnson, Master of Science; Jacquelyn Coster, Roxanne Holmes, Terri Pizanie, Rachel Ward, Jessica Wooten, Master of Science in Nursing;

Pinson, Alabama — Amber Cunningham, Associate of General Studies;

Pioneer — Moesha Smith, Bachelor of Social Work;

Pitkin — Jessica Cloud, Bachelor of Science; Constance White, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Pleasant Hill — Sonya Harris, Emily Walker, Bachelor of Science;

Pollock — John Simar, Associate of Science in Nursing; Michael Tarpley, Bachelor of Arts;

Ponchatoula — Jarvis Chapman, Bachelor of Science; Sandy Yaeger, Master of Arts;

Pontotoc, Mississippi — Shelby Drope, Bachelor of Science;

Prairieville — Joanna Bunnell, Bachelor of Applied Science; Jakalyn Hills, Otha Nelson, Bachelor of Arts; Gracyn Migues, Bachelor of Social Work;

Pride — Joey Wills, Bachelor of Science;

Princeton — Ty Shilling, Bachelor of Science;

Provencal — Carson Custis, Taylor Trichel, Associate of General Studies; Jamie Litton, Derek Toro, Bachelor of Science; Heather Broadway, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Raeford, North Carolina — Lauren Reilly, Bachelor of Science;

Rayne — Mary Peltier, Bachelor of Arts;

Rayville — Terry Rogers, Associate of General Studies;

Renton, Washington — Aaron Potoshnik, Master of Science;

Richardson, Texas — Erin Wrozek, Bachelor of Science;

Richmond, Virginia — Daniel Emirzian, Master of Science;

Ringgold — Miracle Mays, Bachelor of Social Work;

River Ridge — Emily Digangi, Bachelor of Science;

Robeline — Meagan Cox, MiKenzie Maley, Associate of General Studies; Taylor Morgan, Bachelor of General Studies; Joshua Dickens, Willie Garcia, John Ledet, Bachelor of Science;

Rocklin, California — Madeline Mason, Bachelor of Science;

Rogers, Arkansas — Taylor Bush, Bachelor of Fine Arts;

Ruston — Shalynna Honaker, Master of Science in Nursing;

St. Martinville –Autumn Blanchard, Bachelor of Science; Wade Alexander, Master of Science in Nursing;

Saint Bernard — Katie Charrier, Master of Arts;

Saint Cloud, Florida — Sage Leffew, Bachelor of Science;

Saint James — Tad Cavalier, Master of Science;

Salina, Oklahoma — Tina James, Master of Arts;

Saline — Lillie Williams, Bachelor of Science;

San Jose, Californa — Eduardo Balderas, Bachelor of Science;

Santa Fe, Texas — Micaela Bouvier, Bachelor of Science;

Savannah, Georgia — Larry Johnson, Bachelor of Science;

Schuyler, Nebraska — Nathaniel Harding, Master of Music;

Sheridan, Arkansas — Rusty Armstrong, Bachelor of Science;

Sheridan, Wyoming — Megan Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Shreveport — Thomas Ayres, Andrea Johnson, Sha’Jamia Johnson, Alexis Leslie, Lakenya Lyrse, Christine Morgan, Kimberly Posey, Maria Woodel, Jodie Woodson, Angela Zaia, Associate of Science in Nursing; Selina Dranguet, Anthony Gloston, Yasmin Newman, Christina Strumski, Anna Wright, Associate of General Studies; Michelle Sweezer, Sarah Weldon, Bachelor of Applied Science; Dontavius Chambers, Nicolas Fry, Lajarious Jones, Emalee Kennon, Taimata Luafalemana, Lavelle Mitchell, Keyaunta Stewart, Albert Tuiel, Bachelor of Arts; Jessica Bollingham, Jordan Chance, Jay Lester, Monia Paul, Crystal Williams, Randy Woodle, Bachelor of General Studies;

Amanda Charles, Bachelor of Music; Ashlee Arkansas, Hannah Bolton, Tffany Calhoun, Tygeria Coley, Brent Crawford, Taylor Davis, Courtney Dehart, Kristina Doyal, Ronald Evans, Jacob Hattaway, Aly Hesson, Emily Jones, Quanese Jones-Young, LaTesha Kendrick, Jesse Kortus, Katie Layfield, Z’Bearrea Lewis, Zachery Marshall, Terrye Moore, Christopher Negard, Jalesia Peair, Harrison Reeves, Mollie Reynolds, Jasmine Roberts, Kathryn Shrader, Taylor Spencer, Christa Sprawls, Angela Thomas, Falica Tisdom, Aaliyah Watkins, Bachelor of Science; Portia Datcher, Zabrina Harris, Christina Killebrew, Trevor Raney, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Alyecia Ivory Stills, Latravia Mosley, Sheri Stone, JeVannica Williams, Bachelor of Science in Social Work;

Terri Scott, Educational Specialist; Bridgette Bell, Amanda Fertitta, Michelle Frederick, Marisa Jefferson, Elizabeth Lewis, Vivian Meachum, Alison Thompson, Vanessa Youngs, Master of Arts in Teaching; Caroline Landon, Scott Menard, Sarah Roy, Kathryn Young, Master of Education; Mary Acklin, Jerry Ferguson, Wendy King, Alesha Simmons, Megan Stamps, Emily Welch, Master of Science in Nursing;

Sibley — Samanthia Collins, Bachelor of Social Work;

Sicily Island — Victoria Huff, Master of Education;

Sieper — Whitney Browning, Joseph Fowler, Bachelor of Arts;

Silistra, FC — Samuel Francis, Bachelor of Science;

Simmesport — Daneisha Veal, Bachelor of Science;

Slagle — Kayleigh Fowler, Associate of General Studies;

Slidell — Katie Buttner, Robert Carter, Bachelor of Science; Tiffany Ritchie, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Springdale, Arkansas — Sabrina Bailey, Bachelor of Social Work; Kierra Charles, Associate Degree; Javon Guilbeaux, Bachelor of Arts; Haley LaCaze, Bachelor of General Studies; Kierra Charles, Lydia Doucet, William Jordan, Bachelor of Science;

Springhill — Kenneth Davenport, Master of Science in Nursing;

St. Maurice — Natalie Howard, Associate of General Studies;

Stephenville, Texas — Natalie Damron, Bachelor of General Studies;

Sterlington — Kasey Goodman, Master of Science in Nursing;

Stonewall — Alicia Phelps, Associate of Science in Nursing; Melissa Almond, Associate of General Studies; Stephanie Parker, Bachelor of Science; Karlissa Couron, Amanda Carfagno, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Sulphur — Tina Honea, Bachelor of Science;

Summerfield — Mackenzie Scriber, Bachelor of General Studies;

Summerville, South Carolina — Alexandria Hughes, Bachelor of Science;

Summit, Mississippi — Joshua Armstreet, Bachelor of Science;

Swartz — Brittany Taraba, Jean Taraba, Educational Specialist;

Texarkana, Texas — Elaine Jewell, Master of Science;

Tomball, Texas — Briana Bourque, Kylie Spencer, Bachelor of Science;

Torrington, Connecticut — Clarice Tanguiling, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Trout — Tiffany Cripps, Associate of Science in Nursing; Mary Devillier, Master of Science in Nursing;

Tyler, Texas — De’Shalyn Jones, Bachelor of Science;

Ville Platte — Kathryn Chaddrick, Associate of General Studies; Deana May, Bachelor of Arts; Nicholas Deville, Bachelor of Science;

Vacherie — Tameeka Ross, Bachelor of Science;

Vinton — Alayna Zaunbrecher, Bachelor of Science; Megan Telles, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Virginia Beach, Virginia — Danielle Hall, Bachelor of Science; Christopher Sauer, Master of Science

Vivian — Alaina Hale, Associate of Science in Nursing;

Walker — Saxon Bumpus, Bachelor of Science;

West Monroe — Patricia Masters, Lindsey Morrow, Master of Science in Nursing;

Wetmore, Colorado — Diane Norbury, Bachelor of Science;

White Castle — Kiosha Elzy, Bachelor of Applied Science;

Whitesboro, Texas — Guy Butts, Bachelor of Science;

Winnfield — Larancion Magee, Maria Mangum, Associate of General Studies; Ili Habash, Bachelor of Arts; Ramona Curry, Rebecca Hodnett, Brooklyn Johnson, Ieishlia Lynch, Jake Roberts, John Shelton, Tashari Stringer, Bachelor of Science; Alexis Jackson, Bachelor of Social Work; Victoria Friday, Angela Tinnerello, Master of Arts in Teaching; Maddaline Dempsey, Master of Science;

Winnsboro — Jessica Beard, Priscilla Mullican, Master of Science in Nursing;

Wylie, Texas — Kylie Nodorft, Bachelor of Science;

Youngsville — Kali Roberts, Bachelor of Science;

Zachary — Latisha Thomas, Associate of General Studies; Alyse Quebedeaux, Bachelor of Applied Science; Byron Stevens, Bachelor of General Studies; Diana Boggs, Master of Science in Nursing;

Zwolle — Keymon Houston, Associate of General Studies; Alliyah Perry, Ali Remedies, Bachelor of Science;

 

NSU’s Spring 2018 class was one of the largest in the university’s history.