Lakeview announces honor roll

160

Lakeview Jr. High Honor Roll – First nine weeks

7th Grade Principal’s List

Adrian Davis and Ariel Joseph

7th Grade A Honor Roll

Josharia Harvey, Stephanie Istre, Braylee Layfield-Bruce and Paris Riley

7th Grade B Honor Roll

Jarid Bradley, Treston Carter, Jorryn Harris, Tristan Hartley, Donovan Reliford, Karlie Sepulvado, Alyssa Smith, and Kyla Williams 8th Grade Principal’s List Trinity Browder, Colby Creamer, Rebecca Gallien, Hailey Poydras, Sammya Rachal, and Jennifer Williams

8th Grade A Honor Roll

Kaelin Bruce, Lauren Custis, Tanner Gardner, Shiann Harris, Jerrion Jones, Taron Lofton, Sa’Niyah Marshall, Kearston Nobles, and Dillon Pikes

8th Grade B Honor Roll Charles Armstrong, Evan Baker, Joseph Brown, Serenity Bush, Donovon Carries, Isaac Coleman, John Desoto, Ja’Gloria Ford, Mar’Shae Grant, Jerry Green, Clifton Jones, David Layfield, Ja’Torri Phillips, Ju’Nyrria Powell, Stephan Prudhomme, Omarion Shepeard, Randell Slaughter, and Me’Airia Triggs

Lakeview High School Honor Roll – Second Quarter

9th Grade Principal’s List

Allison Anderson, Zoie Britt, Meagan Corley, Emma Hatten, and Elizabeth Poydras

9th Grade A Honor Roll

Nyla Carter, Sara Garner, Kandice Palm, Dominick Rachal, and Tyler Telsee

9th Grade B Honor Roll

Robert Blanchard, Aky’A Chatman, Morghen Demery, Cami Faircloth, Mathew Howard, Ashlie Key, Kaitlynn Long, Jaron Petite, Jarod Porter, Cartina Reliford, Savanna Rowell, Mahdi Shuaibi, Kayla Smith, Cameron Toussaint, Elvin Waldrup, Destiny Williams, and Riley Williams

10th Grade Principal’s List

Alexia Adams, Kallie Ayres, Makayla Braswell, Brenton Cherry, Adriunhya Gray, Amber Hembree, Carleigh Lofton, Joshua Mattox, Ingerlisha Nicholas, Ethan Smith, and Tierra Stacks

10th Grade A Honor Roll

Taylor Coutee, Aalondra Garner, Makensie Hodges, Emma McDonald, Kinley Nelson, Jo Porter, Zenobia Poydras, Averianna Slaughter, and Jason Smith

10th Grade B Honor Roll

Amari’ Ardison, Dae’Breyuona Bell, Layla Below, Destinee Britt, Skakayla Browder, Jeffery Custis, Alaysia Demery, James Earp, Zachery Gorham, Tevin Hickman, Nalayja Johnson, Kadarius Law, Mary Lebrun, Olivia Litton, Chole Peacock, Derrick Rock, Tapiwa Rubunya, Colby Sepulvado, Shaliyha Smith, Colby Stewart, and Larry Vaughn

11th Grade Principal’s List

Julie Baldwin, Zackari Favela, Shermarcus Page, Mackenzie Phillips, and Hunter Thomas

11th Grade A Honor Roll

Jaquan Bobb, Ka’Brian Bonier, Kadon Cook, Joshua Graham, Karmen Jarriett, Salem Johnson, Gracie Niette, Anna Smith, Hailey Thompson, Jakerian Washington, Nicholas Wiggins, Airamya Williams, Jasmine Williams, and Emily Windham

11th Grade B Honor Roll

Elizabeth Anderson, Takia Ardison, William Brew, Emily Corley, Zaria Edwards, Tykeria Ford, Joseph Harvey, Angel Hayes, Alexis Kinard, Joshua Long, Myla Porter, Katelynn Rachall, Kaycee Smith, Landon Vaughn, Timothy Washington, and Shaneta Williams

12th Grade Principal’s List

Latia Beavers, Joey Blackmon, Stephani Bradley, Breanna Harrison, Zy-Keious Manuel, A’Keria Payton, Erica Rummings, and Ashley Womack

12th Grade A Honor Roll

Diamond Brown, Taylor Ferrier, Shaa’Vareyah Page, ShaQuera Reliford, Ke’Aira Thomas, and Jada Williams

12th Grade B Honor Roll

Jalen Benn, Taylor Coleman, Dacoda Coutee, Joseph Gallien, Madison Hale, Ladaysha Hayes, Charles Hudson, Zarious Lewis, Dillion Longino, Jayme Roy, Christopher Small, Brittany Sullivan, Tiffany Valure, and Matthew Vaughn