Lakeview Jr. High second nine weeks and Lakeview High fourth quarter Honor Roll

591

7th Grade Principal’s List

Adrian Davis and Ariel Joseph

7th Grade A Honor Roll

Braylee Layfield-Bruce, Jorryn Harris, Treston Carter, and Tristan Hartley

7th Grade B Honor Roll

Nasser Ali, Brandon Below, Jarid Bradley, Danajae’ Coleman, Penelope Connell, Holtz Helms, Syrai Joseph, Alyssa Smith, Hayden Weaver, Kyla Williams, and Teriana Willis 8th Grade Principal’s List Trinity Browder and Colby Creamer

8th Grade A Honor Roll

Kaelin Bruce, Serenity Bush, Donavon Carries, Rebecca Gallien, Shiann Harris, Jerrion Jones, Hailey Poydras, Randell Slaughter, and Jennifer Williams

8th Grade B Honor Roll

Evan Baker, Akira Bonner, Lauren Custis, Tanner Gardner, Mar’Shae Grant, Aurelious Melancon, Dillon Pikes, Harley Thomas, Kearston Nobles, Ju-Nyrria Powell, Stephan Prudhomme, Sammya Rachal, Me’Aria Triggs, and Enijua Turks

9th Grade Principal’s List

Zoie Britt, Meagan Corley, Cami Faircloth, Sara Garner, Kaitlynn Long, and Elizabeth Poydras

9th Grade A Honor

Roll Aky’a Chatman, Liberty Collins, Kandice Palm, Dominick Rachal, Kayla Smith, Tyler Telsee, Cameron Toussaint, and Elvin Waldrup

9th Grade B Honor Roll

Allison Anderson, Mar’Kedious Carter, Nyla Carter, Morghen Demery, Emma Hatten, Mathew Howard, Micah Martin, Antuan Nash, Ahmed Nasser, Jaron Petite, Reddrick Shepeard, Mahdi Shuaibi, Destiny Williams, and Chelsey Winslow

10th Grade Principal’s List

Brenton Cherry, Joshua Mattox, Averianna Slaughter, Jason Smith, and Tierra Stacks

10th Grade A Honor Roll Makayla Braswell, Shakayla Browder, Taylor Coutee, Jeffery Custis, Alaysia Demery, Amber Hembree, Makensie Hodges, Sabrina Ivy, Olivia Litton, Carleigh Lofton, Kinley Nelson, Ingerlisha Nicholas, Zenobia Poydras, Derrick Rock, Ethan Smith, and Shaliyha Smith

10th Grade B Honor Roll

Amari’ Ardison, Kallie Ayres, Dae’breyuona Bell, Aalondra Garner, Tevin Hickman, U’Donis Jones, Raelynn Lebrun, Emma McDonald, Chloe Peacock, Jo Porter, Mykel Slaughter, Larry Vaughn, Christopher Washington, and Cole Yelverton

11th Grade Principal’s List

Takia Ardison, Kadon Cook, Zackari Favela, Karmen Jarriett, Joshua Long, Shermarcus Page, Mackenzie Phillips, and Hunter Thomas

11th Grade A Honor Roll

Jaquan Bobb, Ka’Bri’an Bonier, Makayla Cook, Emily Corley, Tykeria Ford, Chayton Friday, Angel Hayes, Danielle Morrison, Anna Smith, Hailey Thompson, Landon Vaughn, Timothy Washington, Airamya Williams, Jasmine Williams, Tyler Williams and Emily Windham

11th Grade B Honor Roll

Elizabeth Anderson, Nathaniel Braden, Zaria Edwards, Joshua Graham, Joseph Harvey, Altorio Holden, Ja’marcus Jackson, Ke’Shawn Jefferson, Katelynn Rachall, Kaycee Smith, Raven Speir, Errik Stracener, Jakerian Washington, Daron Williams, Shaneta Williams, Jeffery Willis, and Breanna Wyatt

12th Grade Principal’s List

LaTia Beavers, Taylor Coleman, Breanna Harrison, Ladaysha Hayes, Shaa’Vareyah Page, Ke’Aira Thomas, and Ashley Womack

12th Grade A Honor Roll

Stephani Bradley, Joseph Gallien, Kalynne Goss, Madison Hale, Charles Hudson, Martina Jarnagin, Fredesha Knox, Zarious Lewis, Ammesha Millage, James Owens, Tykeria Pier, Shaquera Reliford, Nathan Roberts, Brittany Sullivan, Emily Sullivan, Jaylan Triplet-Bell, Tiffany Valure, Matthew Vaughn, and Jada Williams

12th Grade B Honor Roll

Jalen Benn, Joey Blackmon, Diamond Brown, Dacoda Coutee, Lance Delacerda, Taylor Ferrier, Logan Johnson, Dillon Longino, Zy-Keious Manuel, Shalynn Matthews, A’Keria Payton, Deanna Rowell, Christopher Small, Sara Sullivan, Victoria Tune