Lakeview Jr-Sr High Honor Roll – Jr. High 3rd 9 weeks and High School 3rd Quarter

67

•7th Grade Principal’s List

Ariel Joseph and Hayden Weaver

CS&M Storage

•7th Grade A Honor Roll

Braylee Coleman, Adrian Davis, Tristan Hartley, Holtz Helms, and Alyssa Smith

•7th Grade B Honor Roll

Nasser Ali, Jarid Bradley, Roosevelt Browder, Treston Carter, Alonzo Driver, Jorryn Harris, Josharia Harvey, Sophia Kerry, Tasnem Mozeb, Donovan Reliford, Karlie Sepulvado, Eriana Triggs, Kyla Williams, Teriana Willis, and Braden Woods

•8th Grade Principal’s List

Jennifer Williams

•8th Grade Honor Roll

Evan Baker, Akira Bonner, Trinity Browder, Kaelin Bruce, Serenity Bush, John Desoto, Donovan Carries, Isaac Coleman, Colby Creamer, Lauren Custis, Rebecca Gallien, Tanner Gardner, Shiann Harris, Clifton Jones, Jr., Jerrion Jones, Sa’niyah Marshall, Ja’Torri Phillips, Dillon Pikes, Hailey Poydras, Sannya Rachal, Randell Slaughter, Enijua Turks, ª9th Grade Principal’s List Zoie Britt, Nyla Carter, Meagan Corley, Emma Hatten, Kaitlynn Long, and Kandice Palm

•9th Grade A Honor Roll

Allison Anderson, Aky’A Chatman, Morghen Demery, Cami Faircloth, Jadean Fenn, Sara Garner, Antuan Nash, Ahmed Nasser, Dominick Rachal, Kayla Smith, Tyler Telsee, and Destiny Williams

•9th Grade B Honor Roll

Brendon Allen, Omarion Barnum, Mar’Kedious Carter, Liberty Collins, Ashley Key, Victoria Lane, Jaron Petite, Elizabeth Poydras, Mahdi Shuaibi, Austin Smith, Breana Smith, Chasity Thompson, Chelsey Winslow, and Gage Ybarra

•10th Grade Principal’s List

Brenton Cherry, Ryley Desadier, James Earp, NalayJa Johnson, Carleigh Lofton, and Averianna Slaughter

•10th Grade A Honor Roll

Shakayla Browder, Taylor Coutee, Zachery Gorham, Amber Hembree, Emma McDonald, Jo Porter, Pirawas Prajnabhakti, Ethan Smith, Jason Smith, and Tierra Stacks

•10th Grade B Honor Roll

Amari’ Ardison, William Breshers, Jeffery Custis, Derek Kirts, Mary LeBrun, Kinley Nelson, Zenobia Poydras, Shaliyah Smith, Cameron Taylor, and Larry Vaughn

•11th Grade Principal’s List

Ka’Brian Bonier and Gracie Niette

•11th Grade A Honor Roll

Al’Donn Beavers, Chayton Friday, Joshua Long, Shermarcus Page, Mackenzie Phillips, and Jakerian Washington

•11th Grade B Honor Roll

JaQuan Bobb, Kadon Cook, Emily Corley. Tykeria Ford, Joshua Graham, Angel Hayes, Ke’Shawn Jefferson, Myla Porter, Jh’Kolby Roberson, Landon Vaughn

•12th Grade Principal’s List

LaTia Beavers, Jalen Benn, Stephani Bradley, Taylor Coleman, Joe Gallien, Kalynne Goss, Madison Hale, Charlee Harvey, Dillon Longino, Ammesha Millage, Shaa’Vareyah Page, Jaylan Triplet-Bell, and Matthew Vaughn

•12th Grade A Honor Roll

Taylor Ferrier and Ke’Aira Thomas

•12th Grade B Honor Roll

Saniya Bailey, Diamond Brown, Breanna Harrison, Zarious Lewis, Jada Williams, and Ashley Womack