NSU awards 948 degrees at Spring Commencement

664
Northwestern State University recognized the top graduates from the Gallaspy College of Education and Human Development, the Louisiana Scholars’ College and the College of Arts and Sciences during morning commencement exercises Friday, May 10. On the front row from left are Mallory McConathy of Stonewall, Samantha Simmons of Many, Rebekah Aultman of Mangham, Haley Dahlhoff of Anacoco, Bailey Scarbrough of Provencal, Fabian Correa Guette of Natchitoches, Rebecca Marchand of Gonzales, Kelsey Jordan of Natchitoches, Louisiana Commissioner of Administration Jay Dardenne, commencement speaker; NSU President Dr. Chris Maggio, Addison Pellegrino of Burleson, Texas; Tyra Duma of Winnipeg, MB, Canada; Sarah Lajaunie of Houma, Taylor Poleman of Shreveport, Karli Kennedy of Deridder and Jeremy Orgeron of Morgan City. On the back row are Emma Rivet of Baton Rouge, Hassik Vasquez Narvaez of Cartagena, Colombia; Corban James of Fort Worth, Texas; Racheal Gaudé of Ventress, Aaron Hunt of Monroe, John Collins of Winnfield, Colby Koontz of Fairmont, Oklahoma; Kelli Hickerson of Longview, Texas; Brandon Granger of Youngsville and Katherine Parson of Bossier City.
Northwestern State University recognized the top graduates from the College of Nursing and Allied Health and the College of Business and Technology during afternoon commencement on May 10. From left are Louisiana Commissioner of Administration and commencement speaker Jay Dardenne, Karl Marzahl of Clarksville, Tennessee; Madysen Watts of Saline, Rebekah Nicholas of Lake Charles, Jamie Phillips of Haughton, Katlin Ernst of Pineville, Magan Soileau of Oakdale, Kristy Lowe of Oakdale and NSU President Dr. Chris Maggio.
Four graduating seniors from Northwestern State University’s Reserve Officers’ Training Corps took the oath of commission to serve as second lieutenants in the U.S. Army in conjunction with commencement exercises May 10. From left are 2dn Lt. Dominitra Charles of New Iberia, 2nd Lt. Karl Marzahl of Clarksville, Tennessee; 2nd Lt. Logan DeOre of Conroe, Texas, and 2nd Lt. John Ham of Deridder. The new officers repeated the oath as part of the afternoon graduation ceremony.

Northwestern State University awarded 948 degrees to 942 graduates during spring commencement Friday, May 10.  Spring 2019 graduates listed by hometown are as follows.

Auburn, Washington – Selina Cho, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

D&D Construction

 

Abbeville – Samantha Richard, Master of Arts in Teaching;

 

Abita Springs – Rachel Strain, Associate of General Studies;

 

Alexandria – Justin Dupree, Jessica Griffin, John O’Dell, Associate of Science in Nursing; Antoinette Baker, Meagan Braud, Jasmine Brown, Ashley Colson, Laindia Howard, Donald Johnson, Sidnethia Starks, Associate of General Studies; Steven Bryant, Selena Elmore, Bachelor of General Studies; Allison McCloud, Bachelor of Music; Iris Barrera, Kristan Cascio, Maeghan George, Chelsea Jones, Jimmie Magee, Madeline Pharis, Robin Scott, Tiffany Townley, William Welch, Samantha Wynn, Bachelor of Science; Marquita Benjamin, Decoste, ShaKiyla Lindsey, Tashiana Whitehead, Bachelor of Social Work; Nancy Robinson, Master of Arts;                                                                                                                               Shaundreca Love,  Jocelyn Mabrey, Christopher Reimer, Master of Science in Nursing;

 

Anacoco – Tristan Harvey, Associate of General Studies; Jacob Bennett, Bachelor of Arts; Kenneth Cochran, Caitlin McKee, Jason Ortiz, Cassandra Osborne, Brooke Phillips, Cayla Roberts, Emily Williams, Bachelor of Science; Karington Hood, Kayla Stephens, Bachelor of Social Work;

 

Angola – Ursula Poarch, Bachelor of Arts;

 

Arlington, Texas – Reginald Lars, Associate of General Studies; Samantha Bell, Bachelor of Science;

 

Arnaudville – Bliss Leblanc, Bachelor of General Studies; Dianna Davis, Master of Arts in Teaching;

 

Atlanta, Georgia – Tremayne Flagler, Bachelor of General Studies;

 

Aurora, Colorado – Lindsey Torres, Master of Arts;

 

Austin, Texas – Wyona Crenshaw, Carson Goldsmith, Associate of General Studies, Ysmina Smith, Bachelor of Science;

 

Avondale – James Brown, Bachelor of Science;

 

Barksdale AFB – Priscilla Molina, Associate of Science in Nursing;

 

Ball – Kelsey Walters, Associate of General Studies; Brittani Billingsley, Master of Science in Nursing;

 

Baltimore, Maryland – Shatera Walters, Bachelor of Science;

 

Baskin – Ashli Gandy, Master of Science in Nursing;

 

Bastrop – Anna Akins, Kayla Bonner, Kimberly Robinson, Bachelor of Science;

 

Baton Rouge – Barbara Friedrichs, Bachelor of General Studies; Jenna Baldwin, Teressa Calligan, Rosa Campbell, Maisyn Guillory, Jordan Hall, Madison Harris, Bethany Lee, Rachel Monsour, Madalyn Mullins, Emma Rivet, Ashleigh Rumby, Bachelor of Science, Laura Vance, Megan Vernon,Master of Education;

 

Belle Chasse – Natalie Wilson, Associate of General Studies, Bachelor of Arts; Annie Wright, Bachelor of Science;

 

Belmont – Kelly Bass, Associate of Science in Nursing;

 

Belton, Texas – Rachel Hall, Master of Music

 

Bentley – Byron Walters, Master of Music;

 

Benton – Mark Foy, Bachelor of Applied Science; Tamara Korner, Bachelor of General Studies; Jessica O’Neal, Bachelor of Science; Emily Maddox, Craig Martin, Master of Science in Nursing;

 

Blairstown, New Jersey, Patrick Garie, Master of Science;

 

Boaz, Alabama – Taylor Wilkes, Master of Science;

 

Bogalusa – Taylor Johnson, Bachelor of Science; Laura McFarlain, Bachelor of Social Work;

 

Bossier City – Lauryn Bakalis, Kaytlin Clark, Austin Coffey, Brandi Ervin, Kenesha Joiner, Regena Juneau, Brittney Malmay, Niesha Marks, Melissa Murphy, Kortney Nattin, Shelby Peebles, Lindsey Rathel, Jerdine Robinson, Associate of Science in Nursing; Brittney Blechl, Lena Harrell, Lytrisha Scott, Associate of General Studies; Casi Martin, Bachelor of Applied Science; Samantha Maiette, Bachelor of Arts, Nicholas Jones, Bachelor of General Studies; Colby Cranford, DeMontre Evans, Daijonni Ferguson, Kelsey Gallman, Candace Guillory, Dejaney Jackson, Rance Mason, Andrea Parks, Katherine Parson, Kennedy Parson, Brittani Phillips, Colby Ponder, Taylor Powell, Madison Rowland, Dakota Schudalla, Sydney Shannon, Danielle Toney, Madeline Webb, Nour Zeidan, Bachelor of Science; Azita Naderi, Reid Rogers, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Timothy Osteen, Master of Arts; Kimberly Perez, Master of Arts in Teaching; Tarcariyunn Caldwell, Emily Green, Mary Inman, Amita Patel, Elizabeth Robinson, Ashley Viviano, Stephanie Whitman, Master of Science in Nursing;

 

Boyce – Timothy Glass,Bachelor of General Studies; Sonya Hill, Lane Robinson, Julia Watson, Bachelor of Science; Kristen Ducote, Lisa Lee, Master of Science in Nursing; Kayla Tanner, Educational Specialist;

 

Breaux Bridge – Blanche Trahan, Associate of General Studies;

 

Broken Arrow, Oklahoma – Madeline Drake, Bachelor of Science;

 

Broussard – Matthew Buteau, Bachelor of Science;

 

Brownsboro, Texas – Brice Borgeson, Bachelor of Science;

 

Byram, Mississippi – Rachel Elkins, Master of Science;

 

Bunkie – Chelsea Villemarette, Associate of Science in Nursing;

 

Burleson, Texas – Addison Pellegrino, Bachelor of Music Education;

 

Calvin – Erin Price, Bachelor of Science;

 

Campbell – Caidon Campbell, Bachelor of Science;

 

Campti – LaTrice Telsee, Associate of General Studies, Damarte Fisher, Bachelor of Arts; Kortney Greer, Dorianna Telsee, Donta’ Turner, Bachelor of Science

 

Canon City, Colorado, Kimberly Rupp, Bachelor of Science;

 

Carencro – Harold Williams, Bachelor of Arts, Britney Bonnet, Olivia Tolliver, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Cartagena, Colombia – Jair Morelos Castilla, Bachelor of Music; Hassik Vasquez Narvaez, Bachelor of Music, Bachelor of Science; Daniel Racero Rocha, Bachelor of Science;

 

Castor – Hogan Nealy, Bachelor of General Studies;

 

Castor – Kaycee Collinsworth, Bachelor of General Studies;

 

Champaign, Illinois – Titi Joerres, Master of Arts in Teaching;

 

Charlotte, North Carolina – Alyssa Collins, Master of Arts;

 

Chauvin – Randy Savoie, Master of Arts;

 

Chicago, Illinois – Ona Giles, Bachelor of General Studies

 

Clarence – Malik Metoyer, Bachelor of General Studies;

 

Clayton – Glendalyn Boothe, Bachelor of Arts;

 

Clermont, Florida – Jacob Manning, Master of Science;

 

Colfax – Kaneedra Harrison, Associate of General Studies, Dalton Jones, Associate of Science; Alison Churchman, Bachelor of General Studies;

 

Colorado Springs, Colorado – Rossana Potempa, Bachelor of Arts;

 

Columbia – Tyler Duchesne, Bachelor of Applied Science;

 

Columbus, Georgia – Teresa Sandusky, Bachelor of Science;

 

Conroe, Texas – Zachary Krolczyk, Bachelor of Arts;

 

Converse – Wade Hicks, Associate of Science in Nursing; Ricki Sepulvado, Master of Arts; Dorothy McCrocklin, Master of Arts in Teaching; Ashley Asbell, Master of Education;

 

Cottonport – Zachary Gauthier, Bachelor of Science;

 

Coushatta – Destiney Coatney, Bachelor of Arts, Sydney Anderson, Emily King, William Lee, Aston Lester, Sh’Kea Sibley, Mikailah Smith, Caroline Wren, Bachelor of Science;

 

Covington – Kelsey Cassidy, Brian Pickett, Bachelor of Science; Leslie Hoffman, Master of Education;

 

Covington – Casey McKinnerney, Master of Music;

 

Dallas, Texas – Rose Obiora, Bachelor of Science;

 

 

Delhi – Jasmine Poe, Bachelor of Social Work

 

Denham Springs – Matthew Broussard, Associate of General Studies; Stephanie Ryals, Bachelor of General Studies; Jenson Wall, Bachelor of Music, Bachelor of Music Education, Caitlyn Cutrer, Bachelor of Science; Emily Falcon, Master of Arts in Teaching;

 

DeQuincy – Valarie Clark, Casie Kellogg, Master of Science in Nursing

 

DeRidder – Taylor Gill, Associate of General Studies; Amie Ashworth, Brandy Bryant, Lauren Callis, Rebekah Frantz, Bobby Guichet, Lakaybra Purdy, Julie Ramos, Morgan Smith, Associate of Science in Nursing; John Ham, Bachelor of Arts; Eriq Carver, Karli Kennedy, Crystal Mccollough, Rebecca Richmond, Summer Thomas, Tyler Wright, Bachelor of Science, Kaylyn Cooley, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Shynikia Roberson, Bachelor of Social Work;

 

De Soto, Illinois – Jayci Deaton, Bachelor of Science;

 

Deville – Amber Kreideweis, Associate of Science in Nursing; Hannah Siebeneicher, Bachelor of Arts; Kealee Anderson,

Mikayla Brown, Amanda Slayter, Bachelor of Science; Susan Littleton, Master of Education;

 

Dodson – Melanie Thomas, Bachelor of Science;

 

Double Oak, Texas – Alexsis Cable, Master of Science;

 

Downsville – Abby Fordham, Bachelor of Applied Science;

 

Dubberly – Joni Nelson, Master of Art;

 

 

Edmond, Oklahoma — Jayzen Boger, Payton Hartwick, Jiyoon Lee, Bachelor of Science;

Elizabeth — Kolby Friday, Bachelor of Arts; Sadie Perkins, Bachelor of Science;

Elmer — Brennan Mays, Bachelor of Science;

Euless, Texas — Brooke Payton, Associate of General Studies;

Eunice — Jeremy Ortego, Associate of General Studies; Mary Pitre, Bachelor of Applied Science;

FPO, AP, CA — Amber Travis, Bachelor of Social Work;

Franklinton — Douglas Goss, Associate of Science, Bachelor of Science;

Ferriday — Shanequa Tyler, Associate of General Studies;

Florien — Chelci Scott, Associate of Science in Nursing; Danielle Anthony, Associate of General Studies; Kristopher Dees, Tyler Johnson, Emma Ray, Kaitlin Sepulvado, Megan Wagley, Bachelor of Science; Amanda McFarlain, Master of Education;

Forest Hill — Anna Doherty, Rachel Humphries, Bachelor of Science;

Forney, Texas — Jared Walker, Bachelor of Music;

Fort Myers, Florida — Andrea Smarsh, Bachelor of Social Work;

Fort Polk — Jamie Curtis, Cynthia Schwartz, Associate of Science in Nursing; Leo Banaszak, Charlotte Rivara, Associate of General Studies; Jessica Ramirez, Shiela May Tabonares, Sasha Trevino, Bachelor of General Studies; Genesis Rondon Torres, Bachelor of Science;

Fort Worth, Texas — Corban James, Bachelor of Science; Darius Williams, Master of Music;

Franklin — Alison Guidroz, Bachelor of Science;

Fuquay Varina, North Carolina — Craig Vickers, Bachelor of General Studies;

Garland, Texas — Joseph Goodson, Bachelor of Science;

Gilbert — Sarah Calhoun, Bachelor of General Studies;

Glenmora — Eric Baker, Kristopher Devore, Bachelor of Science; Tiara Baker, Bachelor of Arts;

Gloster — Caitlin Burford, Associate of Science in Nursing; Jennifer Simmons, Bachelor of Science;

Gonzales — Keanna Bolding, Associate of General Studies; Rebecca Marchand, Bachelor of Music Education; Julie Breaux, Jordan Enloe, Bachelor of Science;

Grand Cane — Nathan Graham, Associate of General Studies; Kayden Booker, Bachelor of General Studies; Catie Griffith, Master of Science in Nursing;

Greenwell Springs — Katherine Langlois, Bachelor of Science;

 

Greenwood – Lyn Belida, Associate of Science in Nursing; Branden Savell, Bachelor of Science;

Gretna — Janelle Montalvo, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Hallandale Beach, Florida — Ralph Boereau Bachelor of Arts;

Hammond — Angela Davis, Educational Specialist; Brittany Johnson, Master of Science in Nursing;

Hamtramck, Michigan — Mary Cotter, Bachelor of Science;

Harrisonburg — Brandi Bordelon, Master of Science in Nursing;

Harvey — Tyrone Johnson, Associate of General Studies; Kelly Maldonado, Bachelor of Science;

Haughton — Shakayla Bell, Bachelor of General Studies; Stephen Bundrick, Bachelor of Music Education; Bethanie Couch, Brittony Cole, Alexis Hoeltje, Angie Nguyen, Jamie Phillips, Licentra Randolph, Hannah Robertson, Logan Turner, Kacie Wilkinson, Dawn Young, Bachelor of Science; Amanda Hathorn, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Chelsea Dunlop, Keith Sellers, Master of Arts in Teaching; Jerry Williford, Master of Science in Nursing;

Henderson Texas — John Floyd, Bachelor of Music, Bachelor of Music of Education;

Hessmer – Aslyn Dennie, Associate of General Studies; Mckinley Greenhouse, Dana Lala Bachelor of General Studies; Daren Dauzat, Bachelor of Science;

Hornbeck – Tricia Ceballos, Associate of Science in Nursing; Sarah Ceballos, Bachelor of Science; Shaina Neal, Master of Arts;

Houma — Kelsey Chauvin, Bachelor of Applied Science; Rhiannon Dean, Sarah Lajaunie, Bachelor of Science; Richard Jones, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Houston, Texas — Oai Lee Huynh, Bachelor of Science; Jordan Rains, Master of Science;

Humble, Texas — Toiquisha Johnson, Bachelor of General Studies;

Hyden, Kentucky — Zachary Sparks, Master of Science;

Iota — Katie Latiola, Bachelor of General Studies;

Iowa — Marvette Williams, Bachelor of Arts;

Jefferson — Ariann Knox, Master of Arts;

Jena — Mercedes Farris, Bachelor of Science; Kathy Lambeth, Master of Science in Nursing;

Jennings — Rachelle Edwards, Bachelor of Music Education; Destany Brown, Rachel Edwards, Lydia Williams, Bachelor of Science;

Jonesboro — Destini Mathews, Bachelor of Science; Carson Robinson, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Jonesville – Rachel Powell, JaMarcus Wilkerson, Bachelor of Science; Cydnie Plaisance, Master of Science in Nursing;

Kinder –Kelsey Frank, Bachelor of Social Work;

Kansas City, Missouri – Myleesa France, Associate of General Studies;

Katy, Texas – Clayton Holgorsen, Bachelor of Science; Jennifer Weittenhiller, Master of Arts;

Keatchie — Brittany Miller, Bachelor of Science;

Keithville — Tabitha Boldings, Robert Hays, Associate of General Studies; Felicia Flint, Associate of Science in Nursing; Jeniffer Campbell, Bachelor of General Studies;

Keller, Texas — Deby Woodard, Bachelor of Applied Science;

Kenner — Willie Soniat, Bachelor of Arts;

Kentwood — Kevin McDaniel, Master of Education;

Kerrville, Texas — Kristy Harris, Bachelor of Arts;

Killeen, Texas — Sara Bishop, Associate of Science in Nursing; Kierra Poole, Bachelor of Social Work;

Kinder — Lacey Weldon, Associate of Science in Nursing; Jonathon Villareal, Bachelor of Science;

Lacombe — Amy Schneider, Bachelor of General Studies;

Lafayette – Claire Broussard, Anthony Paris, Associate of General Studies; Ashanti Alfred, Jeffrey Blossom, Bachelor of Applied Science; Rachael Bryant, Bachelor of Music Education; Laci Bruno, Ashley Guidry, Hannah Travis, Bachelor of Science; Brandy Burrell, Megan Sistrunk, Master of Arts; Atia Garrett, Master of Education;

Laplace — Tiffanie Bourgeois, Master of Science in Nursing;

Lake Arthur — Tuesdi Stipek, Bachelor of General Studies; Nicole Andrews, Bachelor of Science;

Lake Charles — Lynell Broussard, Ashlynn Smart, Associate of General Studies; Landon Dore, Ashtyn Hare, Richard Jimney, Rebekah Nicholas, Bachelor of Science; Jacqueline Clark, Master of Arts; Daren Reed, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Lake Providence — Brandy Chapman, Lakarven Pitts, Bachelor of Science;

Lansing, Michigan – Angelica Ortega, Master of Arts;

Lauderhill, Florida — Daeshon Gordon, Associate of General Studies; Tamara Style, Bachelor of Arts;

Lawtell — Karoline Guidry, Bachelor of Science;

Lawton, Oklahoma — Jennifer Davis, Master of Science in Nursing;

Leander — Karissa Boswell, Bachelor of Science;

Lecompte — Linzey Evans, Bachelor of Science; Ikeia Johnson, Bachelor of Social Work;

Leesville — Diana Cassels, Jessica Herring, Leigha Jackson, Mahala Lewis, Shermeka Rogers, Danielle Smyth, Joyce Stevick, Associate of Science in Nursing; Cecilia Alfaya, Diana Cassels, Leigha Jackson, Julia Park, Krystal Todd, Associate of General Studies; Wendy Bartlett, Damion Brown, Raegan Dotson, Jessica Gray, Matthew Ward, Bachelor of Arts; Joseph Cryer, Britney Harvey, Bachelor of General Studies; Rachal Brown, Jonathan Bruce, Miranda Fulks, Payton Gordy, Sydnee Haag, Taylor Helton, Haley Hood, Karl Marzahl, Amy McKellar, Linsey Preddy, Heather Snell, Megan Tucker, Bachelor of Science; Sabrina Coffman, Kayla Wells, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Brittany French, Bachelor of Social Work; Samantha Thomas, Master of Science;

Lena — Kardaria Lajaunie – Associate of General Studies;

Lewisville, Texas — Jasmine Frazier, Bachelor of Arts; Erin Knox, Bachelor of Science; Venus Par, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Little Elm, Texas — Jasmine Ealy, Bachelor of Arts;

Little Rock, Arkansas — Whitney Jinks, Bachelor of Science;

Logansport — Charles Mclintock, Bachelor of Science;

Longview, Texas – Kelsey Hall, Associate of General Studies; Kelli Hickerson, Bachelor of Arts;

Loranger — Laurie Lassalle, Associate of General Studies;

Loreauville — Tiffany Trahan, Bachelor of Science;

Luling — Macie Barrios, Bachelor of Science;

Lumberton, Texas — Joshua Terry, Bachelor of Science;

 

Machesney Park, Illinois – Alicia Teran, Bachelor of Science;

Madisonville – Bailey Garfield, Bachelor of Science;

 

Mandeville – Carrie Maxwell, Bachelor of Science;

 

Mangham – Rebekah Aultman, Bachelor of Arts;

 

Mansfield – Ladarius Ealy, Bachelor of General Studies; Whitney Jackson, Autumn Laffitte, Master of Science in Nursing;

 

Mansura – Magen Hegger, Bachelor of Science; Rebecca Holcomb, Master of Arts in Teaching;

 

Many – Maegan Burkett, Sydni Easley, Ashley Lafitte, Bachelor of General Studies; Heidi Knight, Bachelor of Science; Samantha Simmons, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science; Krisha Williams, Bachelor of Science; Brittany Founds, Emmy Jeane, Valarie Williams, Master of Education;

 

Marble Falls, Texas – Sarah Lewis, Bachelor of Science;

 

Maringouin – Rineshia Adams, Bachelor of Science;

 

Marksville – Morgan Hughes, Associate of Science in Nursing; Tanner Nugent, Bachelor of Applied Science; Andre Boyer, Madeleine Morrow, Bachelor of Science; Jennifer Spivey Mayes, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Shelby Lemoine, Bachelor of Social Work;

 

Marrero – Ajeahnell Dempsey, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Luis Escobar, Bachelor of General Studies; Tara Brown, Bachelor of Science;

 

Marshall, Texas – Serdalyer Darden, Bachelor of Science;

 

Marthaville – Melinda Powell, Bachelor of General Studies; Dillon Hagan, Bachelor of Science; Daniel Rachal-Glaspill, Bachelor of Science;

 

Memphis, Tennessee – Tristan Joynes, Master of Science;

 

Meridian, Mississippi – Reed Michel, Bachelor of General Studies;

 

Metairie – Jaime Waguespack, Associate of General Studies; Christian Frost, Bachelor of Arts; Kathryn Bancroft, Anna Birbiglia, Cameron Duhe, Bachelor of Science;

 

Minden – Angelina Carlin, Associate of Science in Nursing; Asata Sylvas, Bachelor of General Studies; Amanda Rogers, Bachelor of Science; Special Crawford, Bachelor of Social Work; Shonesty Kinsey, Association of General Studies; Abby Greene, Bachelor of Science;

 

Minneapolis, Minnesota – Jenna Carlson, Bachelor of General Studies;

 

Mobile, Alabama – Major Deacon, Master of Science;

 

Monroe – Stephanie Elliott, Associate of General Studies; Jansen Chisley, Jaquita Davis, Aaron Hunt, Ashley Jackson Franklin, Ashley Murphy, Orlandan Williams, Bachelor of Science; Debra Coenen, Master of Science in Nursing;

 

Montegut – Megan Pellegrin, Bachelor of Science;

Monterey – Tara Dale, Master of Education;

 

Monterey, Tennessee – Roy Gentry, Bachelor of Science;

 

Montgomery – Heather Wehunt, Associate of General Studies; Miranda Bartlett, Bachelor of Science; Morgan Bartlet, Bachelor of Social Work;

 

Mooringsport – Bruce Schimmel, Bachelor of Science; Jo Anna Fisher, Bachelor of Social Work;

 

Morgan City – Jeremy Orgeron, Bachelor of Arts; Kelly Terrebonne, Master of Arts;

 

Moss Bluff – Bayleigh Smith, Bachelor of Science;

 

Mount Pleasant, South Carolina – William Martin, Associate of General Studies;

 

Mt. Hermon – Warren McFarlain, Bachelor of Science;

 

Murcia, Spain – Cristina Gonzalez Corchon, Bachelor of Science;

 

Natchitoches – Micion Aaron, Danielle Anthony, Aaron Berry, Santaurus Burr, Endesha Davis, Joises Florez-Perez, Courtnye Franklin, Eyvette Harris, Charizma Hill, Leigh Martin, Hannah Robertson, Tracy Wilridge, Richard Ziegler, Associate of General Studies; Paula Sanchez Luna, Bachelor of Music, Bachelor of Science; Rachel Jeane, Ricky Lacour, Christopher Lewis, Ja’Lesia Mims, Kevin Price, Meghan Richard, Kayla Rockett, Jacob Ware, Bachelor of Arts;  Robert Carrier, David Holmes, William Rogers, Taylor Rutledge, Jalon Sangster, Bachelor of General Studies; Luis Gallo Quintero, Aura Hernandez Canedo, Daniela Salas Ricardo, Jason Smith, Ricardo Ventura, Bachelor of Music; Jeremy Aaron, Kayla Arnold, Adam Barnes, Blake Bechtel, Terrius Bell, Keaton Booker, Brooks Bryan, John Byone, Dominitra Charles, Kaleb Chesser, Jessica Coleman, Haley Dahlhoff, Jacob Dahlhoff, Kara Davis, Logan DeOre, Chasity Dupree, Virginia Falgoust, Kaihe Fisher, Moises Florez-Perez, Luis Gallo Quintero, Haley Genovese, Laura Guzman Rodriguez, Thomas Hadzeriga, Hannah Haigh, Deshon Hayes, Aura Hernandez Cadedo, Saul Hernandez, Jasmyn Hunter, Hannah Jones, Kelsey Jordan, Lyndon Kneuppel, Colby Koontz, John Lindsay, Alexis Moses, Trevor O’Bannon, Anthony Pastorello, Jarrot Remo, Shelby Riedel, Taylor Robverts, Skyler Speer, Patrick Sprung, Cierra Stephens, April Trowbridge, Kaleb Usleton, Fierra Vaughn, Ricardo Ventura, Naloni Walker, Brianna Watermolen, Madysen Watts, Sarah Kay Whitehead, Bachelor of Science; Maria Rushing Bachelor of Social Work; Caron Coleman, Education Specialist; Amy Hooks, Master of Arts; Jeffrey Nieman, Steven Miette, Vashaun South, Master of Arts; Macy Coleman, Master of Arts in Teaching; Emilie King, Alexis Rice, Faith Stanfield, Master of Education;  Kaitlin Champagne, Spencer Goodwin, Aaron Patrick, Kayla Velasquez, Master of Science; Susanna Squyres, Master of Science in Nursing; Kelsey Jordan, Bachelor of Science;  Savannah Bynog, Associate of General Studies;

 

Natalbany – Shawanda Robinson, Bachelor of Arts;

 

Natchez – Courtney Sarpy, Associate of General Studies; Brandi Carpenter, Bachelor of Science;

 

Natchez, Mississippi – Victoria Bradford, Bachelor of Science;

 

New Iberia – Mia Bashay, Tara Bonvillain, Natalie Ortego, Bachelor of Science; Theodore Turluck, Master of Arts in Teaching;

 

New Orleans – Jaime Hendrickson, Diane Nguyen, Iceyuniek Oliney, Amy Thomas, Bachelor of Science; Sally Cragin, Master of Arts in Teaching; Allison Curtis, Master of Education; Frenisha Allen, Associate of General Studies; Jared West, Bachelor of Science;

 

New Roads – Landry Davis, Bachelor of Science; Sharon Dunnehoo, Master of Arts in Teaching;

 

Noble – Savannah Anderson, Shelby Etheridge, Thomas Rivers, Bachelor of General Studies;

 

North Richland Hills, Texas – Cody Germany, Gregory Germany, Bachelor of Science;

 

Northville, Michigan – Kelly Wright, Master of Science;

 

Oak Grove – Tonya Creech, Bachelor of Science; Heidi Stephens, Master of Arts in Teaching;

 

Oakdale – Kelli Morgan, Associate of General Studies; Katelyn Johnson, Kristy Lowe, James Obrien, Magan Soileau, Mary Wharton, Bachelor of Science; Courtney Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

 

Oberlin – Deanna Villareal, Bachelor of Social Work; Jennifer Trombatore, Master of Science in Nursing;

 

Olla – Cierra Evans, Bachelor of Arts; Danielle Veuleman, Master of Education;

 

Opelousas – Jordan Brisco, Kayla Pitre, Bachelor of Science;

 

Otis – Sabrian Thiels, Bachelor of Science;

 

Palestine, Texas – Bethany Hubbard, Master of Science;

 

Paris, Texas – Zachary Hevron, Bachelor of Science;

 

Pearl River – Joseph Lagreco, Bachelor of General Studies;

 

Pelican – Justin Allen, Associate of General Studies;

 

Pineville – Sydney Duhon, Autumn McSwain, Stacey Ramsey, Associate of Science in Nursing; Jasmine Clark, James Wenzig, Associate of General Studies; Cedrick Lott, Bachelor of Arts; Taylor Campbell, Rodney Lonix, Bachelor of General Studies; Katlin Ernst, Hannah Pusateri, Micah St. Andre, David Veal, Emily Wiley, Bachelor of Science; Stacy York, Associate of Science in Nursing; Katie Rayburn, Master of Arts; Kenneth rushing, Master of Arts in Teaching; Mary Huff, Jennifer Kees, Elizabeth Wiggins, Master of Education; Wakanda Mason, Tatjana Mimes, Arwa Mohammed, Rebecca Sigler, Master of Science in Nursing;

 

Plain Dealing – Camille Watkins, Bachelor of General Studies; Nicholas Cason, Bachelor of Science; Cheryl Cook, Associate of Science in Nursing;

 

Plano, Texas – Asher Van Meter, Bachelor of Science;

 

Plaquemine – Kameron Landry, Bachelor of Science;

 

Plaucheville – Hailey Brouillette, Associate of Science in Nursing, Associate of General Studies; Matthew Armand, Bachelor of Music;

 

Pleasant Hill – Makenzi Patrick, Bachelor of Science;

 

Pollock – Kari Taffi, Bachelor of Arts;

 

Pollock, Texas – Katelyn Boles, Bachelor of Science;

 

Port Allen – Ishmael Lane, Bachelor of Arts;

 

Port Barre – Skylar Guidroz, Bachelor of Arts;

 

Prairieville – Hannah Beason, Dwight Robinette, Bachelor of Science; Melissa Bailey, Master of Education;

 

Princeton – Amie Bowen, Tricia Malone, Associate of Science in Nursing; Jacorious Jeter, Bachelor of Arts; Micah Larkins, Ariell Shield, Bachelor of Science;

 

Provencal – Taylor Craft, Bailey Scarbrough, Bachelor of Science;

 

Quitman – Kristopher Cash, Master of Education;

 

Raceland – Melissa Duet, Master of Arts in Teaching;

 

Rayville — Emily Rawls, Bachelor of Science; Melissa Duckworth, Master of Arts in Teaching; Mallory Middleton, Master of Science in Nursing;

 

Reeves – Dominique Aymond, Master of Arts in Teaching;

 

Richfield, Minnesota – Leah Barnes, Bachelr of Science;

 

Richmond, Texas – Ebonie Francis, Bachelor of Science;

 

Richton, Mississippi – Kalen Meggs, Bachelor of Arts;

 

River Ridge – Taylor Young, Bachelor of Science;

 

Roanoke – Leah Moore, Master of Science in Nursing;

 

Robeline – Patricia Goodwin, Laura Olguin, Associate of Science in Nursing; Angela Mitchell, Bachelor of Arts; Kacy Morace, Bachelor of General Studies; Arin Ammons, Bergen Oge, Bachelor of Science;

 

Rochester, New York – Jackie Fritz, Master of Science;

 

Rosharon, Texas – Whitney Washington, Bachelor of Science;

 

Ruston – Ragen Hanson, Associate of General Studies; Heather Beckwith, Phynecha Richard, Bachelor of Science; Meghan Kavanaugh, Elyse Mills, Rachel Moore, Master of Science in Nursing;

 

St. Francisville – Ryan Reed, Bachelor of Science; Diana Weller, Master of Arts in Teaching;

 

St. Martinville – Malik Anthony, Blake Blanchard, Destiny Simon, Bachelor of Arts;

 

Salado, Texas – Reagan Rogers, Bachelor of Science;

 

Salem, Oregon – Stephen Kim, Master of Science;

 

Saline – Aaron Savell, Bachelor of Science;

 

San Antonio – Anthony Renteria, Bachelor of Science;

 

San Pedro Sula, Honduras – Jonathan Andino Matrid, Bachelor of Music;

 

Scott – Tayla Soileau, Bachelor of Science; Hollie Touchet, Master of Science in Nursing;

 

Seabrook, Texas – Amy Whitecotton, Bachelor of Science;

 

Shreveport – Ashley Brokenberry, Associate of General Studies; Tiffany Allen, Loree Daws, Jessica Hill, Jolene Mateo, Tara McMullen-Turner, Joseph Michael, Robert Mottet, Kaitlin Rawlinson, Misty Roe, Ivana Skocibusic, Tonya Steele, Pamela Stroughter, Laken Thompson, Associate of Science in Nursing; Jessica Adams, Azhani Bennett, Divina Ann Cinco, Angela Coleman, Jasmine Crowe, Tabitha Dabney, Luke Hill, RaTonya Howard, Jared Husley, Qunika Kinsey, Jacinta Lewis, Paula Monsanto, Sarah Starr-Nech, Cory Thomas, Ly-Shaquala Williams, Angela Wills, Associate of General Studies; Jessica Adams, Jessica Bourne, Bachelor of Applied Science; Reagan Escuyde, Chatoria Pace, Katherine Sawyer, Jade Williams, Bachelor of Arts; Mackita Brown, Zandrai Douglas, Jazzmine Jackson, Bachelor of General Studies; Yasmeen Bader, Xavier Daughtery, Rebekah Evans, Samantha Freeman, Jamie French, Elaina Guerror, Caitlin Johnson, Damion Johnson, Drake Johnson, Nathan Jones, William Mahoney, Kelly Moody, Michael Phelps, Taylor Poleman, Shelby Reddy, Kristen Reutlinger, Angelica Satcher, Catherine Shaw, Jackiesha Simmons, Richard Sloan, Curt Story, Rodnisha Terry, Gabrielle Thomas, Kayla Waller, Dillion Wilkerson, Lana Williams, Shamolia William, Bachelor of Science; Shequita Brown, Sarah Starr-Neth, DeAndre Stevenson, Joyce Turner, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Rakeisha Brown, Bachelor of Social Work; Shamela Freeman, Eiyana Middleton, Tiffany Sandifer, Master of Arts; Sadie Pearson, Master of Arts in Teaching; Cara Lamb, Master of Music; Nicholas Campbell, Master of Science; Elizabeth Bright, Julie Brown, Kayla Bryant, Shimekia Evans, Dannette Furgerson, Elizabeth Hunter, Brandi Jaison, Ema-Chanel Johnson, Lori Phillips, Christina Simpkins, Sara Vergis, Hannah Williams, Master of Science in Nursing; Victoria Bradford, Associate of General Studies; Savonya Robinson, Bachelor of Arts; Breyonna Thompson, Bachelor of Science; Shreka Ellis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Diedra Emerson, Associate of General Studies; Alexis Mason, Bachelor of Science;

 

Silverlake, Washington – Veronica Umiker, Associate of General Studies;

 

Simpson — David Marquis, Bachelor of Science;

 

Slagle – Rachel Holten, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

 

Slidell – Erica Brumfield, Associate of General Studies; Jacqueline Coleman, Theresa Sharp, Bachelor of Music Education; Claire Harvey, Ariel Johnson, Bachelor of Science; Kelly McNeese, Master of Arts in Teaching;

 

Spring, Texas – Victoria Harris, Bachelor of Science; Anastasia DiFrancesco, Master of Science;

 

Springhill – Reagan Tilley, Associate of Science in Nursing;

 

Sterlington – Jody Boatright, Master of Arts in Teaching; Kaitlyn Johnston, Jessica Smith, Master of Science in Nursing;

 

Stonewall – Derrick Hamon, Associate of General Studies; Chase Slater, Bachelor of Arts; Alexa Barron, Mallory McConathy, Heather Schiller, Bachelor of Science; Kristi Bass, Mastet of Arts in Teaching; Shelby Bickham, Melanie Matthews, Master of Education;

 

Sulphur – Derek Henry, Bachelor of Arts; Elisabeth Perez, Bachelor of Science; Kayla Gaspard, Master of Science in Nursing;

 

Thibodaux — Terrance Johnson, Bachelor of Arts; Katelyn DeLaune, Samantha Eroche, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Tomball, Texas — Aliona Salter, Bachelor of Science;

Toms River, New Jersey — Jacqueline Manza, Bachelor of Science;

Trout — Amber Morphis, Kaitlyn Roark, Associate of Science in Nursing; Andrea Walters, Bachelor of Science;

Tullos — Danielle McCartney-Brown, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Ventress — Racheal Gaudé, Bachelor of Fine Arts;

Vidalia – Christopher Wells, Associate of Science in Nursing; Charles Johnson, Evandria King, Bachelor of Science; Savannah Anderson, Master of Arts in Teaching; Dawn Moss, Summer Powell, Jenny Watson, Master of Science in Nursing;

Vinton — Toby Stanley, Madison Zaunbrecher, Bachelor of Science; Kelsie Rayon, Bachelor of Social Work;

Vivian — Cynthia Dixon, Associate of Science in Nursing; Chase Lewis, Associate Degree, Bachelor of Science;

Walker — David Kolb, Bachelor of Arts; Johnny Brister, Brittany Marten, Bachelor of Science;

Washington — Halie Briley, Bachelor of Science;

Wayneville, Missouri — Molly Fields, Bachelor of General Studies;

Welsh — Jordan Durio, Bachelor of Arts; Katherine Salassi, Bachelor of Social Work;

West Monroe — Allison Freeman, Associate Degree, Bachelor of Science; Jaimie Hankins, Master of Education; Marbie Becton, Nicholas Fisher, Lacey Kennon, Brooke Sutton, Jennifer Williams, Master of Science in Nursing;

Whitehouse, Texas — Jackson Allen, Bachelor of Arts;

Wilmington, Delaware — Amy Bourett, Associate of Science in Nursing;

Wilmington, North Carolina — Noelle Cox, Associate of General Studies;

Winnfield — Shannon Drake, Melissa Mixon, Zachary Perot, Associate of General Studies; Lori Spangler, Bachelor of General Studies; Fabian Correa Guette, Alonso Restrepo Cardozo, Bachelor of Music, Bachelor of Science; Bachelor of Music; Jermesia Anderson, Derek Ball, John Collins, Polina Mutel, Rebecca Reine, Anna Sibley, Bachelor of Science;

Winnipeg, Manitoba — Tyra Duma, Bachelor of Science;

Winston Salem, North Carolina — Ulric Aristide, Master of Arts;

Woodworth — Kaitlyn Albert, Associate of Science in Nursing, Associate of General Studies;

Youngsville — Noel Bourgeois, Brian Horton, Bachelor of Applied Science; Brandon Granger, Bachelor of Arts;

Ypsilanti, Michigan — Anthony Enos, Bachelor of Science;

Zachary – Nekia Richardson, Associate of General Studies, Darryl Anderson, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Brooke Melancon, Master of Science in Nursing;

Zwolle – Holly Laroux, Bachelor of Applied Science, Samantha Rivers, Bachelor of General Studies; Rylea Sepulvado, Bachelor of Science.