NSU releases Spring 2019 Dean’s List

417

 

NATCHITOCHES –  One thousand one hundred and thirty-one students were named to the Spring 2019 Dean’s List at Northwestern State University. Students on the list earned a grade point average of between 3.5 and 3.99. Those named to the Dean’s List by hometown are as follows.

D&D Construction

 

Abbeville — Julie Melancon;

 

Alexandria — Marquita Benjamin, Morgan Brame, Morgan Bryant, Maslin Campbell, Dshaun Coleman, Katylyn Cox, Noel Cusick, Tyler Flynn, Maeghan George, Jaliyah Jasper, Keyerra Jefferson, Jasmine Johnson, Leslie Katz, Hunter Lewis, ShaKiyla Lindsey, DeShonta Manning, Deasheneire Payne, Eboni Phidd, Jabari Reed, Ragan Richey, Imani Ricks, Daziah Roberson, Kaitlin Roshto, Caleb Ross, Savannah Sices, Alexander Trotter, Thando Turner, Erin Vandersypen, Cherell Wallace, Christopher Warren, William Welch, Tashiana Whitehead;

 

Anacoco — Jacob Bennett, Kenneth Cochran, Alan Cosio, Nicole Fitzgerald, Zada Green, Elizabeth Guy, Theresa Heaton, Caitlin McKee, Brooke Phillips, Jean Phillips, Cayla Roberts;

 

Anchorage, Alaska — Sydne Bulot;

 

Angola — Ursula Poarch;

 

Arcadia — Alliyah Murphy, Ralyn Sampson;

 

Arlington, Texas — Charles Rodgers;

 

Arnaudville — Alayna Moreau, Misti Richard;

 

Ashdown, Arkansas — Anastasia Saucier;

 

Athens, Texas — Jessica Dubose;

 

Atlanta — Madison Hanson, Peyton Howell, Brianne Lashley, Keneisha Williams;

 

Avondale — James Brown, Kelly Maldonado;

 

Baldwin — Christine Barard;

 

Ball — Makenzie Jones;

 

Barksdale AFB — Victoria Charles, Jeanine Matthews;

 

Bastrop — Nikkia Lewis;

 

Baton Rouge — Diamanisha Betts, Rosa Campbell, Joshua Cheatwood, Peyton Clark, Emmanuel Dunn, Bryn Edmonston, Lydell Emerson, Maisyn Guillory, John Guillot, Kelly Guillot, Cameron Hooper, Misterie Jarrell, Robert LeMoine, Daniely Midyett, Phelicia Neal, Sarah Rehman, Emma Rivet, Ashleigh Rumby, Ashlee Simmons, Victoria Simmons, Haley Sylvester, Madison Szekely, Kori Thomas, Jordan Williams;

 

Baunatal, Germany — Yannik Gerland;

 

Belgrade, Serbia — Emilija Dancetovic

 

Belle Chasse — Jade Talazac;

 

Belmont — Jayce Gentry;

 

Bentley — Stephanie Hayes;

 

Benton — Haley Crosby, Makayla Goff, Joshua Johnson, Kara Knippers, Tamara Korner, Daniel Scott, Ted Scott, Torea Taylor, Kathryn Watts;

 

Berwick — Brittany Vidos,

 

Bienville — Mavis Collinsworth, Julie Martin;

 

Bogalusa — Laura McFarlain;

 

Bonduel, Wisconsin — Miranda Backmann;

 

Bossier City — Cassie Bailey, Jayde Barnett, Alicia Bartholomew, Elizabeth Blair, Alexandra Borrmann, Quintin Braley, Hannah Brooks, Izabela Carabelli, Kendall Caple, Jonathan Castillo, Colby Cranford, Callie Crockett, Peyton Davis, Ashley Digilormo, Kelsey Gallman, Marissa Gardner, Sydney Gootee, Samantha Guile, Savanna Head, Dejaney Jackson, Nourain Jamhour, Anqumesha Jeter, Kijah Johnson, Haley Joncas, Elizabeth Jones,  Abigail Kent, Alexandra Madrid, Samantha Maiette, Casi Martin, Michelle Moline, Andrea Parks, Kennedy Parson, Khayla Pugh, Nigmeh Rahman, Jasmine Roberson, Andrew Robinson, Sydney Shannon, Gerald Shouse, Hope Spaw, Brittany Spence, Taylor Stoker, Benjamin Tanner, James Taylor, Avery Tibbets, Danielle Toney, Giselle Trejo, Tomaya Turner, Madeline Webb, Dominique Wineglass;

 

Bourg — Mia Adams, Abigail Trahan;

 

Boutte — Samantha Vernor;

 

Boyce — Hannah Aslin, Seth Baggett, Sonya Hill, Anna Lacombe, Amanda Land, Hannah Miller, Wyatt Miller, Ashley Smith;

 

Braithwaite — Kelly Pagoaga;

 

Breaux Bridge — Elizabeth Bernard, Dylan Davis, Blythe Duvall, Beyonka Heine, Ashtin Mouton, Emily Roy, Tyler Thibodeaux;

 

Broussard — Catrice Ambrose, Matthew Buteau, Brandon Phillips;

 

Brownsville, Texas — Emily Saldivar;

 

Bryant, Arkansas — Lilly Roach;

 

Billard, Texas — Brandon Duecker;

 

Bunkie — Haley Laprairie;

 

Bush — Saige Tassin;

 

Calvin — Victoria Guy;

 

Campbell — Caidon Campbell;

 

Campti — Destinee Cotton, Allison Friday, Kortney Greer, Madelynne Greer, Dalton Parker, Ronald Reliford;

 

Carencro — Destiny Kennerson, Carl Randall, Melody Woodard;

 

Cartagena, Colombia — Carlos Camargo Patron, Juan Castilla, Ivan Lorduy Camargo, Jorge Ojeda Munoz, Romulo Osorio Herrera, Cristian Paez Geney, Luis Osorio Betancourt, Juan Padilla, Ramon Sarruf Monroy, Juan Santos Sierra;

 

Castor — Kaycee Collinsworth;

 

Central — Christian Chustz, Hayley Tarver;

 

Chalmette — Jessica Adcock, Dylan Fuselier;

 

Cheneyville — Katelyn Baronne, Laiken Haggart;

 

Church Point — Paige Felix;

 

Cincinnati, Ohio — Kristin Byone;

 

Clayton — Glendalyn Boothe;

 

Clinton, Mississippi — Adam Moncure;

 

Cloutierville — Glenda Metoyer;

 

Colfax — Jessica Hebert, Angela McCann, Alyssa Parker, Mikayla Richardson, Lessie Rushing, Morgan Vandegevel;

 

Colorado Springs, Colorado — Rossana Potempa;

 

Columbia — Tyler Duchesne;

 

Converse — Hayley Farmer, Ashley Forgues Brock, Mallory Mitchell, Elaina Richardson, Hannah Womack;

 

Coushatta — Colton Campbell, Elizabeth Cummins, Aaron Murray, Tianna Rock, Jon Russell, Mikailah Smith, Caroline Wren;

 

Covington — Henri Blanchat, Kierra Blase, Rachael Coyne, Kayla Keys, Cathleen Oviedo, Anthony Pupo, Crystal Tucker, Etienne Blanchat;

 

Crowley — Sidney Gilder, Alyssa Huval;

 

Cumberland, Maryland — Rebekah Apple;

 

Cypress, Texas — Alexis Gomez, Kaitlyn St. Clair, Luke Watson;

 

Darrow — Micheal Douglas;

 

Dayton, Texas — Jerry Maddox;

 

De Soto, Illinois — Jayci Deaton;

 

Deer Park, Texas — Blake Stephenson;

 

Delhi — Jasmine Poe;

 

Denham Springs — Joey Carroll, Caitlyn Cutrer, Lenni Kunert, Halle Mahfouz, Francis Toche, Emily Williams;

 

Denver, Colorado — Joshua Adair;

 

DeRidder — Eriq Carver, Colten Denning, Falon Drake, Alphonse Engram, Bambi Hardesty, Shayla Miller, Julie Ochoa, Lauren Taylor, Jaymee Thrasher, Cheyenne Vander, Michael Waryas, Ashley Wisthoff, Kailey Wisthoff;

 

Derry — Hannah Antee;

 

Destrehan — Kiera Robinson;

 

Deville — Hailey Bolton, Hailie Coutee, Colton Johnson, Marlee Paulk, Hannah Siebeneicher, Vivian Vallery;

 

Dike, Texas — Brynn Offutt;

 

Dodson — Lydia McGaha;

 

Donaldsonville — Madeline Sotile;

 

Downsville — Abby Fordham;

 

Doyline — Lucas Darbonne;

 

Dry Creek — Kayla Mandelin;

 

Dry Prong — DeAnna Barlett, Jacob Boydstun, Alisabeth Lockhart;

 

Dublin, Georgia — Jessica Rogers;

 

Duson — JoBeth Caswell, Lester Dugas, Autumn Ritter;

 

Edmond, Oklahoma — Payton Hartwick, Ashley Medawattage, Amanda Stokes;

 

Effie — Jaydan Perkins;

 

Elizabeth — Kolby Friday, Clyde Hurst, Sadie Perkins;

 

Elm Grove — Katrina Thornton;

 

Elmer — Brennan Mays, Tiffany Turner;

 

Elton — Kayla Bellard;

 

Enon Valley, Pennsylvania — Jennifer Smiley;

 

Eros — Nicole Skerlong, Alecia Smith;

 

Ethel — Abby Guillory;

 

Evans — Lakin Smith;

 

Evergreen — Walter Armand, Shelby Riche;

 

FPO AP, California — Amber Travis;

 

Farmerville — Malissa Loyd;

 

Florien — Whitney Byles, Travis Cook, Cullen Hopkins, Faith Hopkins, Tyler Johnson, Caroline Matthews, Emma Ray, Dylan Roberts, Elizabeth Squillini, Megan Wagley, Shari Wilson;

 

Flower Mound, Texas — Cody McGee;

 

Forest Hill — Anna Doherty, Rachel Humphries, Claudia Marie Musgrove, Rafael Sierra;

 

Forest Park, Illinois — Kimberly Murray;

 

Forney, Texas — Jared Walker;

 

Fort Bliss, Texas — Brittany Passi;

 

Fort Polk — Destiny Ash, Laura Cerqueira, Jennifer Chirlin, Kyley Cole, Anthony Holloway, Zoe Kata, Ana Murray, Jessica Ramirez, Adrian Rodriguez, Sasha Trevino, Lindsey Turner, Nohora Valencia Camacho, Julia Ward;

 

Franklin — Chaqaire Jenkins, Cheyanne Smith;

 

Franklinton — Brian Geraghty, Aron Stephens;

 

Fresno, Texas — Terres Anderson;

 

Frierson — Austin Barnes, Shelby Callens, Nicholas Parham, Valerie Smith;

 

Fulshear, Texas — Drew Nuschler;

 

Georgetown — Laura White;

 

Glenmora — Eric Baker, Kristopher Devore, Megan Johnson, Nellie Johnson, Melissa Lanier, Faith Lawrence, Savannah Thompson, Derrick Welch;

 

Gloster — Kylee Causey, Jennifer Simmons;

 

Goldonna — David Day, Alexander Guillory;

 

Gonzales — Jordan Enloe, Victoria Gardner, Harlee Melancon, Nicole Moody, Corley Payne, Denee Smith, Jaci Templet;

 

Gorman, Texas — Kourtney Seaton;

 

Gramercy — Amber Theisges, Sabrina Troxler;

 

Grand Cane — Kayden Booker, Matthew Raybon;

 

Gray — Austin Pierre;

 

Grayson — Sabrina Mckeithen;

 

Greenwell Springs — Katherine Bryant, Micah Fontenot, Anna Lingenfelter, Katherine Langlois;

 

Greenwood — Taylor Hughes, Branden Savell;

 

Gretna — Jasmine Miles;

 

Gun Barrel City, Texas — Colton Banghart;

 

Hineston — Chase Powell;

 

Hahnville — Catelyn Errington;

 

Hallandale Beach, Florida — Ralph Boereau;

 

Hallsville, Texas — Emma Hawthorne;

 

Harker Heights, Texas — Khalil Corbett-Canada

 

Harvey – Faith Johnson, Alexis Taylor;

 

Haughton — Arneshia Brooks, Kyler Burns, Jessica Chase, Madison Farquhar, Shelby Grubbs, Kobe Jackson, Nathan Johnson, Luna Karkar, Elizabeth Langley, Nicklaus Lowery, Paige Ramey, Hannah Robertson, Cheyenne Ware, Hunter Woods;

 

Heflin — Haley Shepherd;

 

Henderson, Texas — Christina Marie Colley;

 

Henderson — Asha Cormier;

 

Henderson, Nevada — Kiana Winford;

 

Hessmer — Dana Lala;

 

Hineston — Richard Clark, Gabrielle Merchant Langley; Madison Morrison, Chase Powell;

 

Honolulu, Hawaii — Melissa Baker;

 

Hope Mills, North Carolina — Taylor Camidge;

 

Hornbeck — Brandy Alford, Sarah Ceballos;

 

Houma — Kelsey Chauvin, Alexis Dardar, Jennifer Doiron, Anna Gautreaux, Zoe Hebert, Corinne Paris, Sara Rebstock, Rhianna Stamps;

 

Houston, Texas — Luis Cervantes, Brittany Davis, Levar Gumms, Kenneth Sheldon, Kendall Westfall;

 

Humble, Texas – Aiyana Bean;

 

Hutto, Texas — Tommi Long;

 

Ida — Madison Campbell;

 

Independence — Tatlyn Costa;

 

Iota — Katie Latiola;

 

Jacksonville, Texas — Donovan Trent;

 

Jefferson — Matthew Broekman, Codi Vernace;

 

Jena — Mercedes Farris, Jill Kennard, Jessi McNeely, Dena Ray, Darian Thacker;

 

Jennings — Emily Benoit, Rachel Edwards, Mekayla Jenkins, KaTierra Lewis;

 

Jonesboro — Natalee Gray, Destini Mathews, Xavier Stringer;

 

Jonesville — Kameron Stevenson;

 

Kaplan — Laurie Breaux;

 

Katy, Texas — Erik Carver;

 

Keatchie — Antonio Dukes, Katelyn Hicks, Amber Nash;

 

Keithville — Amanda Eades, McKenzie Knotts, John-David May, Jerry Parks, Joanna Sims, Deja White, Larae Wooley;

 

Kemp, Texas — Katelynn Messer;

 

Kenner — Ryan Johnson, Nicole Lala, Gennyfer Pena, Henry Schlorff;

 

Kerens, Texas — Richard, Brumbelow, Cody James, Diego Maldonado;

 

Killeen, Texas — Kierra Poole;

 

Kinder — Nicholas Moldovsky, Stewart Wheeler;

 

LaPlace — Melvin Bates, Caitlin Foster, Jalen Haydel, Jacob St. Pierre;

 

Lafayette — Tamara Benton, Tene Cotton, Luke Dupre, Jeffrey Elkins, Adele Hebert, Michael Joseph, Julia Laperouse, Collin Monaghan, Joshua Monaghan, Christina Poole, Forrest Strang, Julia Towry, Madison Weathers;

 

Lake Arthur — Tuesdi Stipek, Hannah Worley;

 

Lake Charles — Jovan Avery, Leah Benoit, Chelsey Bertrand, Khristina Croker, Karley Hebert, Kathleen Hilliard, Zachary Neely, Isaiah Roy, Emily Roller, Michael Thomas, Kashell Williams;

 

Lake Providence — Lakarven Pitts;

 

Lake Wales, Florida — LaRon James;

 

Lawtell — Karoline Guidry;

 

League City, Texas — Mary Gilbert;

 

Lecompte — Ikeia Johnson;

 

Leesville — Autumn Boggs, Marilyn Brooks, Damion Brown, Rachal Brown, Angie Culbert, Junette Cutshaw, Sarah Deggs, Baylor Dillon, Raegan Dotson, Caryllan Fermato, Brandon Fredieu, Miranda Fulks, Brandon Furlow, Sarah Gibbs, Jarrell, Sean Grady, Jessica Gray, Beatrice Green, Cheyenne Grigg, Morgan Hall, Britney Harvey, Gabriella Haymon, Taylor Helton, Haley Hood, Emilee Keuten, Lane Koury, Samantha LaMonte, Karl Marzahl, Kelly Mitchell, Emily Moore, Brittany Paris, Victoria Perkins, Paula Pilkenton, Linsey Preddy, Amber Rose, David Santos, Hannah Scott, Joseph Slaughter, Peggy Stanley, Rebecca Thomas, Devin Toups, Matthew Ward;

 

Lena — Kadaria Lajaunie, Justin Williams;

 

Lettsworth — Meilyn Woods;

 

Lindale, Texas — Eben Cook;

 

Little Rock, Arkansas — Tara Lane;

 

Livingston — Shelby Cambre, Chase Crane;

 

Logansport — Amanda Hill, Maci Martin, Charles McClintock, Jessica Thompson, Trenton Timmons;

 

Longview, Texas — Gustavo Corrales, Kelli Hickerson, Deja Moore;

 

Luling — Macie Barrios, Nathan Roth;

 

Lynwood, Washington — Meghan Castille;

 

McKinney, Texas — Jameria Smith;

 

Madisonville — Sarahjane Ladut, Jensen Volz;

 

Mamou — Meggie Granger, Melissa Souileau;

 

Mandeville — Maci Burt, Lene Potter;

 

Mansfield — Rowdy Burleson, Meliyah Mitchell, Madison Welborn;

 

Mansura — Magen Hegger, Brandy Laprairie, Kate Losavio, Bailey Quebedeaux;

 

Many — Victoria Barnhill, Rachel Bensinger, Toby Bruce, Maegan Burkett, Hannah Chanler, Tyler Colston, Kelsi Horn, Charles LaFollette, Chase Manning, Brianna Miller, Tanner Mizell, Seth Ozsoy, Catherine Parrie, Chelsea Parrie, Chas Pilcher, Jasmine Sweet, Krisha Williams, Tobias Williams;

 

Marrero — Chris Charles;

 

Marksville — Madison Bordelon, Andre Boyer, Olivia Descant, Sarah Dyer, Shelby Lemoine, Tanner Nugent;

 

Marrero — Tara Brown, Chris Charles, Jade Duthu, Dorothy Giola;

 

Marshall, Texas — Serdalyer Darden, Laurann Graham, Sierra Smith, Abigail Upton, D’Sherrick Williams;

 

Marthaville — Emily Ford, Mallory Powell, Madeline Procell, Hannah Sattler;

 

Merryville — Shelby Royer;

 

Mesquite, Texas — Kaleb Fletcher;

 

Metairie — Taylor Crawford, Cameron Duhe, Virginia Falgoust, Mary Gaffney, Ellie Mandel, Morgan Nuss, Andrew Pitari, Madison Someillan, Mary Strickland, Holly Schiler;

 

Minden — Special Crawford, Jess Easley, Roxy Easley, Taya Hester, Lauren Holland, Fisher McLemore, Andrea McClinton, Amber Slater, Lamonica Smith, Madison Tanner;

 

Monroe — Kelche Browhow, Megan Gimber, Grace Underwood;

 

Montegut — Nicole Cohen, Megan Pellegrin;

 

Monterey – Jacob Norris;

 

Montgomery — Morgan Bartlett, Morgan McManus, Hannah Vercher, Michael Waxley, Lauren Wise;

 

Mooringsport — Jay Davis, Jo Anna Fisher, Abigal Wolfe;

 

Moreauville — Austin Dismer;

 

Morgan City — Allie Atkinson;

 

Morrow — Quaniqua Joseph;

 

Mt. Hermon — Warren McFarlain;

 

Muleshoe, Texas — Caitlyn Barber;

 

Murcia, Colombia — Cristina Gonzalez Corchon;

 

Nashville, Tennessee — Doreen Cook;

 

Natchez — Sheri Prothro, Morgan Slaughter;

 

Natchitoches — Alissa Addison, Sharlexus Addison, Kayla Anderson, Tyler Anderson, Francisco Ballestas-Sayas, Gavin Bergeron, Sarah Bergeron, Megan Berry, Shenita Braxton, Trenton Brownlee, Taylor Burch, Morgan Burris, Elias Castro Caballero, Trevor Chalker, Donna Cooper, Fabian Correa Guette, KeShyra Culbert, Renee Cunnikin, Kenneth Darcy, Joshua Davis, Leah Deford, Gwenegan Dehe, Ashley Dranguet, Chasity Dupree, Joshua Ellis, Jason Fagundes, Daniela Forero Salcedo, Alaysia Fredieu, Katlynn French, Luis Gallo Quintero, Ruth Garcia Rodriguez, Matthew Giering, Julian Guerrero Acevedo, Valentina Herazo Alvarez, John Howell, Jasmyn Hunter, Holly Jenkins, Ronesha Johnson, Taylor Johnson, Hannah Jones, Brittany Jordan, Ashante Knox, Ricky Lacour, Carlomagno Leon Jimnez, Scott Macqueen, Miranda Mayeaux, Rylie Mcfarlain, Nestor Mercado-Garcia, Amber Minor, Maina Ibn Mohammed, Coy Morgan, Trevor O’Bannon, Kiara Padilla, Chaka Palm, Meredith Phelps, Jonah Poe, Keator Poleman, Shalondria Rainey, LaKendria Remo, Alejandro Restrepo Cardozo, Shelby Riedel, Kayla Roquemore, Daniela Salas Ricardo, Paula Sanchez Luna, Dante Samuel, Anise Settle, Jonathan Simmons, Skyler Speer, Patrick Sprung, Josie Stamey, Hans Andersen Tan, Travon Texada, Harrison Thomas, Mylika Thompson, Caitlyn Tobin, Austin Townsend, Abigail Vallery, Ricardo Ventura, Eva Venzant, Barbara Vercher-Smith, Lauren Vienne, Mary Whitehead, Jack Wright, Rylee Wyer, Ashtin Youngblood, Donna Cooper, Naloni Walker, Megan Winn;

 

New Braunfels, Texas — Charli Fouts;

 

New Iberia — Taylor Freyou, Jacob Gary, Jaci Jones, Grace Kerns, Destinee Leger, Payton Romero, Alexis Trosclair, Madison Willett;

 

New Llano — Justine Alzubaidi, Summer Atkins, Alexis Harbin, Kaitlyn Hotz, Nicole Naral, Katelyn Watson;

 

New Orleans — Jermone Baudy, Marquise Davis, Felicia Franklin, Haleigh Giorlando Wall, Jacqueline Gross, Jaime Hendrickson, Mia Jackson, Raphael Jones, Seven Joseph, Jamilah Pelrean, Julian Shum, Gloria Smyly, Amy Thomas, Tamara Yilla, Tracy West;

 

Noble — Savannah Anderson, Landen Funderburk, Ethan Morgan, Collin Procell, Joshua Ray;

 

Oakdale — Cheyenne Bertrand, Staci Brown, Coriana Moreaux, Kirstin Richard, Erin Russell;

 

Oak Grove — Tonya Creech;

 

Oberlin — Deanna Villareal;

 

Oil City — Ryan Connella;

 

Olla — Tanner Terrell;

 

Opelika, Alabama — Ceaser Stephens;

 

Opelousas — Kelsey Gallow, Kescheler Guillory, Amy Levier;

 

Orange Beach, Alabama — Elizabeth Gilliam;

 

Otis — Joshua Poston;

 

Paincourtville — Hannah Brister;

 

Palmetto, Florida — Cindy Hernandez;

 

Pamplona, Spain — Melba Mansilla;

 

Paradis — Kaitlyn Dunn;

 

Paris, Texas — Zachary Hevron;

 

Pearland, Texas — Clent Jones;

 

Pelican — Tabitha Averitt, Tabetha Caldwell;

 

Pineville — Taylor Bailey, Riley Bell, Emily Bordelon, Christian Boudreaux, Andrea Boyd, Kurt Burkett, Kaitlyn Burns, Latasha Cain, Taylor Campbell, Ameliah Carpenter, Noelle Carruth, Deja Chatman, Caitlin Crawford, Alexis Dennis, Sara Dorsey, Madison Evers, Erin Fallis, Casey Floyd, Lorali Hebert, Paula Jackson, Kara Johnson, Kelsey Kauffman, Landon King, Laura Lachney, Carlee Lake, Jaclyn Lambright, Connie Lawrence, Jeffery Lepage, Emily Litton, Cedrick Lott, Emily McCarty, Mya Melancon, Ashlee Mitchell, Curtessa Morrow, Judith Peek, Rachel Rudd, Jordan Sensat, Micah St. Andre, Gage Ulrich, Morgan VanBuren;

 

Pitkin — Whitney Strother;

 

Plain Dealing — Dormesha Noble, Ja’Mela Williams;

 

Plaquemine — Kameron Landry, Ma Kayla Washington;

Plaucheville — Brooke Dauzat, Brittany Taylor;

 

Pleasant Hill — Yasmine Maxie;

 

Pollock — Stephen Carpenter, Erika Clark, Alara Faulkner, Christina Kendrick, Julie McGehee, Mary Robinson;

 

Pollok, Texas — Katelyn Boles;

 

Pontchatoula — Kimberly Holloway, Julia Verdon;

 

Port Allen — Kennedy Cullen;

 

Port Barre — Madison Estis;

 

Prairieville — Rebekah Bonner, Colleen Carline, Cameron Kelly, Bailey Mohler, Kyle Munson, Madeleine Sheets, Derek Walle, Kaylon Wood, Payton Stafford;

 

Pride — Leann Wills;

 

Princeton — Raynell Shield;

 

Provencal — Christopher Jennings, Rebekah Orsborn;

 

Raleigh, North Carolina — Aleida Alfonso;

 

Rayne — Bailey Beard, Cameron Desselle;

 

Rayville — Emily Rawls, Terry Rogers;

 

Richardson, Texas — Melissa Ferrer;

 

Richmond, British Columbia, Canada — Jalen Donaldson;

 

Ringgold — Alora Bryant, Joseph Hays, Arvionne Reliford, Aileecia Tipton, Caleb Vining;

 

River Ridge — Taylor Young;

 

Riverview, Florida — Robyn Larson;

 

Robeline — Jonathan Chism, Kelsy Elkins, Morgan Neugent, Megan Palmer, Jeffrey Watley;

 

Rodessa — Kristian Johnston;

 

Rosharon, Texas — Whitney Washington;

 

Round Rock, Texas — Evan Nafe;

 

Ruston — Erica Laborde, Phynecha Richard, Lara Schales, Jamesha Woods;

 

St. Francisville — Sara Baggett, Robert Burke, Katie Gray, Claire Leming;

 

St. Martinville — Blake Blanchard;

 

Saline — Shelby Savell;

 

San Antonio, Texas — Paris Finkbeiner, Kelli Gamble;

 

San Pedo Sula, Honduras — Cesoa Corrales, Bella Triminio Gutierrez, Xary Trimino;

 

Scott — Taylor Joseph, Alexandra Robichaux;

 

Scottsboro, Alabama — Jessica Provenza;

 

Seabrook, Texas — Amy Whitecotton;

 

Shreveport — Jessica Adams, DayJah Alexander, Trayveon Allen, Hannah Angell, Quinton Aught, Yasmeen Bader, Shakendra Bailey, Alyssa Bonacci, Antanae Baylock, Neely Caudle, Janie Cochran, Courtney Curtis, Kevin Denks, Chenara Dredden, Lauren Edwards, Jennifer Elliott, Hannah Ellis, Whitney Elster, Reagan Escude, Chloe Farrar, Irishia Finister, Samantha Freeman, Dejohn Garrison, Rayvin Gaudet, Jameala Ghazawneh, Evan Gibson, Shanetta Gibson, Karina Goodnight, Lauren Gore, Destinee Green, Jennifer Hardey, Madison Harper, Jaimee Henderson, Anthony Hill, Kimberly Housley, Jesamin Huff, April Hunter, Jasmine Jackson, Matthew Jensen, Caitlin Johnson, Jada Johnson, Kaitlyn Knighton, Akilah Lewis, William Mahoney, Katelyn Martin, Marissa Martin, Brooklynn McWilliams, Amelia McLaren, Marshall Merritt, Aysia Mills, Acquiria Mitchell, Destiny Mitchell, Dylan Molenhour, Cayla Morris, Jared Mourad, Katherine Mutter, Hillary Nicholls, Olivia Noonan, Bailey Patton, Zachary Person, Elizabeth Peterson, Mikayla Phillips, Haley Pickett, Patrick Pierce, Bailey Rech, Nahjee Reid, Natya Rogers, KeAndrea Samuel, Zachary Sanders, Yuriana Sauseda, Elizabeth Scott, Lawson Scott, Cynthia Shahriar, Catherine Shaw, Hannah Strickland, Morgan Strickland, Amanda Strother, Lindsey Sullivan, Alexis Taylor, Jordan Taylor, Joyce Taylor, Rodnisha Terry, Gabrielle Thomas, Breyonna Thompson, Kayla Waller, Dillon Wilkerson, Lana Williams, Ly’Shaquala Williams, Shamolia Williams, Jonathan Zavalydriga;

 

Sicily Island — Shawn Perry;

 

Simmesport — Kimani Batiste, Bailie Marsh, Taylor Myers;

 

Simpson — Carleigh Standifer;

 

Singer — Emily Smith;

 

Slidell — Claire Harvey, Alexzandra Hattier, Ashley Henry, William Jensen, Ariel Johnson, Allyssa Marshall, Isabel Melhado, Abigail Miller, Sabrina Miller, John Norvel, Savanna Owens, Holly Penta, Matthew Sanchez, Jourdan Waddell, Raina Woods;

 

Spring, Texas — Victoria Harris, Elyssa Hernandez, Sydney Normand;

 

Springhill — Armonis Crockett;

 

Starks — Melina Royer;

 

Stonewall — Alexa Barron, Raeanna Free, Brianna Hasch, Mallory McConathy, Kassidy Parker, Madison Parker, Chase Slater, Shderrica Whitaker;

 

Sugartown — Madison Budnik;

 

Sulphur — Andrina Ferguson, Erica Fuselier, Trevor Molitor, Makenzie Simon, Justin Sittig, Shelby Sullivan;

 

Sunset — Sonia Vidrine, Deandra Eaglin;

 

Talihina, Oklahoma — Heidi Couch;

 

Tallulah — Christian Cobb;

 

Teruel, Spain — Judit Castillo Gargallo;

 

Texarkana, Texas — Cody Hambly, Nicholas Sisk;

 

Thibodaux — Tierra Johnson;

 

Tomball, Texas — Nicole Henry;

 

Tool, Texas — Kimberly Kidney;

 

Trout — Harley Lisenby;

 

Vidalia — Katelyn Cooley, Hannah Hargis;

 

Ville Platte — Joshua Galland, Shelbi Rials, Cameron Tinley;

 

Waco, Texas — Isabella Hudson;

 

Washington — Tarik Andrus;

 

Waskom, Texas – Mary Alexander, Kiara Kiper;

 

Waynesboro, Mississippi — David Hodo;

 

Welsh — Katherin Salassi;

 

West, Texas — Nathan Nors;

 

West Monroe — Katrina Chilton, Kirstin Elrod, Nicole Fletcher, Laura Lovell, Cassandra Phillips;

 

White Castle — Gavin Landry;

 

Wills Point, Texas — Rebekah Clark;

 

Winnfield — Erica Burnett, Taylor Burnett, D’Tyria Duncan, Jourdan Fitzgerald, Kerry Fitzgerald, Kassidy Grantadams, Trinity Homan, Madisyn Hubbard, Hunter Johnson, Caitlyn Martin, Morgan Martinez, Elizabeth Parker, Trakita Rainwater, Fatima Rodriguez, Lori Spangler;

 

Winnsboro — Hunter Cooper, Darrel Doyle;

 

Woodworth — Jonathan Magnano, Derek Wilson;

 

Youngsville — Randall Blair, Chloe Blank, Jude Garrett, Jessica Gilmore, Brette Reaux, Isabelle Vivien;

 

Zachary — Carmeka Cooper, Neil Ahldwin Garcia, Ciara Gibbs, Alaijha Trim;

 

Zwolle — Cheyanne Ebarb, Lloyd Gentry, Shakelia Maxie, Konner Parrie, Addison Rains, Marcelina Remedies, Holden Rivers, Brittany Small.