NSU releases Spring 2019 Honor List

377

NATCHITOCHES – One thousand forty-three undergraduates were named to Northwestern State University’s Honor List for the Spring 2019 semester. Students on the Honor List must be enrolled full-time and have a grade point average of between 3.0 and 3.49.  Students listed by hometown are as follows.

 

Family Doctors

Abbeville – Annemarie Broussard, MaKayla Lewis, Zabrinia Spates;

 

Aimwell – Jonathan Poole;

 

Alexandria – Markeyla Anderson, Gavin Arabie, Sharenthia Chew, Angel Christophe, Josyf Das Neves, Joshua Dorsey, Alexis Flowers, Kelvina Ford, Zuleika Fountain, Vanity Givens, Kyle Guillory, Khloe Jasper, Whitney Joffrion, Gustov Johnson, Martavius King, Ashley Koestler, Kasey Lacombe, Taylar Lee, Kelli Leone, Jimmie Magee, Dean Mayeux, Jason McDaniel, Jalyn Mcneal, Ashley Mitchell, John O’Dell, Madison Ogorek, Tiffany Ore, Sadae Polk, Alyssa Rivers, Mart Sampson, Brandy Sayer, Shakera Shorts, Kizzy Slaughter, Kiaijah Thomas, Hailey Urena, Jenna Wade, Alysha Walker, Aalyiah Williams;

 

Amelia – Renwick McPherson;

 

Anacoco – Rachel Fournier, Angela Guy, Andrea Halladay, Tristan Harvey, Madeleine Hensley, Aaron Norris, Jason Ortiz, Ireland Slocum, Amanda Sorg, Tyler Stephens, Emily Williams, Rhonda Perry,

 

Arlington, Texas — Mariah Denson, Devin Gipson, O’Shea Jackson;

 

Arnaudville – Macey Boyd, Bailey Dautreuil, Maddison Janice;

 

Athens – Jacob Ellis;

 

Atlanta – Ashley Mitchell, Jackson Teal, Jamie Wagley;

 

Aurora, Colorado – William Mccullough;

 

Avondale – Mikala Clark;

 

Bastrop – Alisha Bolton;

 

Baton Rouge – Jordan Hall, Melvin Hudson;

 

Belcher – Loriann Long;

 

Boyce – Lane Robinson

 

Baker – Devante George, Cherish Netter;

 

Ball – Angel Chavez, Christopher Constance, Bryan Sayes, Vanessa Toney, Alice Wilson;

 

Bastrop – Allenicia Arbet;

 

Baton Rouge – Mark Alexander, Chloe Castello, Ricky Chatman, Shelby Christian, Briyonna Collins, Madison Harris, Mckane Kinchen, Griffin Lundin, Cydni Millican, Rachel Monsour, Katie Pham, James Steelman, Jharon Whitfield;

 

Beacon Falls, Connecticut – Stacey Brown;

 

Bedford, Texas – Katina Booker;

 

Belle Chasse – Hayley Barbazon, Denim Reeves;

 

Belmont – Kelly Bass, Ashley Hill;

 

Bentley – Heather Jones,

 

Benton – Bryanna Cooper, Steven Gardner, Milla Gonzales, Grayson Isom, Colby Ponder, Blaine Reeder, Hannah Schott, Jackson Mathews, Megan Russell;

 

Bermuda – Michael Vienne;

 

Bienville – Sarah Macynski;

 

Big Spring, Texas – Kristin Wilson;

 

Birmingham, Alabama – Emma Wallace;

 

Bogalusa – Amanda Crawford, Taylor Johnson;

 

Bossier City – Yetunde Adegbovega, Austin Averitt, Abigail Castillo, Kendall Corkern, Cameron Davis, Daniel Dial, Kimberly Eloby, Ri’Kaela England, Khairig Frost, Hannah Gaspard, Margaret Gates, Jacob Guest, Tangy Heilbling, Ashlynn Henderson, Jordan Hunter, Shane Kaiser, Alyssa Kidd, Seth Lowery, Jordan Markle, Rebecca Markle, Jennifer Martinez, Rance Mason, Coby McGee, Alexa Montgomery, Yuridia Olea, Sabri Parks, Shelby Peebles, Brittani Phillips, Rachael Pierce, Cierra Rachal, Litzy Rivera, Gabriela Rodriguez, Madison Rowland, Rheagan Rowland, Dakota Schudalla, Makayla Strother, Trevor Tackett, Kellie Toms, Bobby Trichel, Madalyn Watson, Pamula Whicker, Elizabeth Zanca, Nour Zeidan;

 

Boutte – Jose Del Rio;

 

Boyce – Savanna Budnik, Timothy Glass, Kaitlyn Miller, Jessie Turner, Julia Watson;

 

Brownsboro, Texas – Brice Borgeson;

 

Buffalo, New York – LeTerrance Reed;

 

Bunkie – Izola Williams;

 

Bush – Serena Bonnette;

 

Calhoun – Marissa Barentine;

 

Campti – Paige Cason, Damarte Fisher, Kourtney Horton, Malachi Lester, Pepper Lloyd, Madison McLaren;

 

Canton, Texas – Tiffany Cayson, Jack Dyre;

 

Cape Coral, Florida – Karleigh Acosta;

 

Carencro – Malik Babin, Chaney Dodge, Harold Williams;

 

Cartagena, Colombia – Samantha Arellano Chavz, Edwin Castro Frias, Jalima Dias, Miledys Jiminez Vasquez, Daniel Racero Rocha, Gabriela Forero Salcedo, Sadoc Silva Calderon;

 

Cartagena Bolivar, Colombia – Alejandro Dager Carrasquilla;

 

Castor – Loxlie Dodd, Hogan Nealy;

 

Center, Texas – John Harrington;

 

Chalmette – Isaiah Carpenter, Gabriel Ernest, Sara Mendoza;

 

Chatham – Jonathan Gill;

 

Cincinnati, Ohio – Terry Brewer;

 

Clarence – Quintarous Coleman, Kimberly Reliford;

 

Clinton – Arianna Parrish;

 

Cloutierville – Alexia Gistarb;

 

Colfax – Camren Bell, Kensey Knight, Paidin Luneau, Kaitlyn Slalyter, Ontavius Williams;

 

Colorado Springs, Colorado – Sarah Wagner;

 

Columbia – Jackson McCann;

 

Columbus, Mississippi – William Taylor;

 

Converse – Zachary Faircloth, Nicolas Farmer, Victoria Gasper, Wade Hicks, Jared Jagneaux, Skyler Laroux, Ashley Sims, Delia Smith, Triston Waldon;

 

Coppell, Texas – Jada Freeman;

 

Cottonport – Jacob Harris, Joneshia Jacobs, Christine Lemoine;

 

Coushatta – Journi Brown, Faith Cason, La’Zaria Clark, Jon Hester, Tawanda Johnson, Amey Sepulvado;

 

Covington – Madison Blanks, Sarah Shiflett, Jennifer Vo;

 

Coyolilla Veracruz, Mexico – Guadalupe de Jesus Mendez Zaragoza;

 

Crowley – Mc’Kayleen Milson;

 

Cullen – D’Agurelle Epps;

 

Cut Off – Zachary Breaux, Kaelyn Musgrave;

 

Dallas – Nadia Carney;

 

De Berry, Texas – Sarah Britt;

 

DeQuincy – Hayden Robertson;

 

DeRidder – Carson Brown, Lauren Callis, Maygin Chesson, Sheridan Douglas, Sarah Fulford, Katherine Goodman, Michelle Green, Alexis Holland, Elliott Jones, Ethel Jones, Jordan Mack-McNair, Presley Phelps, Richard-Jayson Puzon, Morgan Smith, Heather Sorton, Madison Tilley, Tyler Wright, Airiuna Satchell;

 

Delhi – KeDiejah Cooper;

 

Denham Springs – Samantha Burgess, Joni Burlew, Caleb Callender, Zyneshia Jennings;

 

Deville – Emily Bonial, Courtney DeVille, Amy Henderson, Ashtyn Knapp, Karlee Littleton, Morgan McCrory, Caleb Rhodes, Marcia Rogers, Garrett Sellers;

 

Dodson – Nolan Griffin, Brendan Thomas;

 

Donaldsonville – Jermaine Collier, Natalie Landry;

 

Doyle – Mackensie Ulrich;

 

Doyline – Carmesia Russell;

 

Dry Prong – Ethan Lewis, Shian Murrell, Lindsey Weatherford, Ashley Webb;

 

Dubach – Oilvia Hancock, Kayla Loyd;

 

Dubberly – Audrie Dison;

 

Duson – Alexandra Broussard, Desmond Prejean;

 

Edmond, Oklahoma – Ravon Nero;

 

Elizabeth – Hannah LaCaze;

 

Elmer – Victoria Coleman

 

Elton – Maia Lacomb;

 

Eunice – Tanner Thibodeaux, Emily Deshotel;

 

Falfurrias, Texas – Marco Arevalo;

 

Farmerville – Adrianna Loyd, Jalissa Loyd;

 

Fayetteville, Arkansas – Cody Coleman;

 

Ferriday – Dalenesha Wimley;

 

Fisher – Hayden Courtney;

 

Flatwoods – Lindsey Willis;

 

Florien – Katelynn Alford, Danielle Anthony, Gabrielle Bryant, Braelyn Calhoun, Magon Lester, Ashton Remedies, Jordan Weldon;

 

Flower Mound, Texas – Randall Ruffner;

 

Folsom – Monique Basse, Shaylee Laird;

 

Forest Hill – Adrianne Dore;

 

Forney, Texas – Kaymi Wheeler;

 

Fort Polk – Brittany Chadwick, Mara Eifolla, Jayla Hart, Andrea Marquez, Madison Popp, Amanda. Ridenhour, Shiela May Tabonares, Whitney Tipton, Kiara Turner, TeKweena Wilson, Alexie Sarabia;

 

Fort Riley, Kansas – Breanna Bryan;

 

Fort Worth, Texas – Charles Gregory Meade;

 

Franklin – Zachary McEndree;

 

Franklinton – Randy Garza, Brittany Sanders;

 

Frierson – Mason Barnes;

 

Frisco, Texas – Hallie McCarroll;

 

Geisman – Rylee Leglue;

 

Guin, Alabama – Taylor Porter;

 

Garland, Texas – Joseph Goodson, Kobe Poole, Nia Randall;

 

Geismar – Elijah John-Baptiste;

 

Georgetown – Kaleb Hudson;

 

Glenmora – Reagan Humphries, Abbie Johnson, Kerstyn Johnson;

 

Gloster – Caitlyn Burford, Paris Gillum;

 

Goldonna – Brianna Calhoun;

 

Gonzales – Julie Breaux, Chaquera Caldwell, Ashlyn Chenevert;

 

Grand Cane – Sandra Kimble, Ciana Mcintyre, Emily Miller;

 

Grand Isle – Abigail Frazier;

 

Grand Prairie, Texas – Stephen Garrett;

 

Greenwell Springs – Morgan Bellot;

 

Greenwood – Leah Evans, Tamera Harris, Trenton Starks;

 

Gretna – Braxton Brown, Leroy Holmes, Nadia Johnson, Michael Wilson;

 

Gueydan – Hannah Sedatol;

 

Hackberry – Lexie Stine;

 

Hahnville – Cierra Puryear, Colin Vedros;

 

Hammond – Kaylon Wiloughby;

 

Harlengen – Frances Knight;

 

Harvey – Destiny Johnson;

 

Haughton – Deitric Alexander, Shakayla Bell, Katelynn Edwards, Anitra Fayad, Camry Heath, Kylee Jackson, Timothy Newell, Angie Nguyen, Makenezie Rains, Licentra Randolph, Bailee Rattanachai, Kaylee Sanford, Joshua Steele, Megan Tilley, Laura Waldroup, Katherine Weeks, Kacie Wilkinson, Chases Woltz, India Wright;

 

Haynesville – Jmarquiez Robinson, Sabrina Sowell, Michael Turner, Allysa Dodds;

 

Heflin – Kendall Brunson, Simiuna Cook, Kyle Smith;

 

Henderson – Andrew Blackmon;

 

Hessmer – Daren Dauzat;

 

Hineston – Victoria Carroll;

 

Homer – Francene Ferguson, Keyana Mccoy, Mariah West;

 

Hornbeck – Lane Alford, Ariel Rodgers;

 

Houma — Courtney Chancellor, Rhiannon Dean, Venessa McKinley;

 

Houston – Rafael Bonilla, Jennifer Hitt, Casey Irvin, Natashia Jackson;

 

Humble, Texas – Toiquisha Johnson, Furquan Shorts;

 

Independence – Maria Thomas-Alfaro, Chloe Whiddon;

 

Iowa – Keiona Guy;

 

Jasper, Texas – Linsey Guthrie;

 

Jeanerette – David Blakesley;

 

Jefferson – Emily Ricalde;

 

Jena – Tiara Brown, Braegan Burlew, Candace Decker, Madison Erwin, Jasmine Furlow, Chelsea Redd, Tyler Thomas;

 

Jennings – Destiny Brown, Anayah Joseph;

 

Jonesboro – Ashlyn Gaines, JaVonna Lawrence, Alex Toms;

 

Kaplan – Chris Hebert;

 

Katy, Texas – Brittnay Cecil, Floyd Turner;

 

Keatchie – Sarah Plaisance;

 

Keithville – Germany Jones, Shelby Loftin, Cara Lorenen, Maya Porter;

 

Kenner – Emily Bennett, Willie Soniat, Parul Sharma;

 

Kentwood – Iris Travis;

 

Kernen – Antonia Blattner;

 

Kinder – Teralyn Plumber;

 

Konarskie, Poland – Elzbieta Iwaniuk;

 

Labadieville – Jacellynn LeBlanc, Logan Simoneaux;

 

Lacombe – Amy Schneider;

 

Lafayette – Taylor Aucoin, Ashanti Alfred, LaToya Bellard, Emma Burlet, Jared Dore, Reagan Guillory, Jacob Hawkins, Qualantre Jackson, Michele Kramer, JaKayle Lee, Paul Martin, Skylar Mccoy, Robert Middleton, Sarah Palmintier, Aishwarya Patel, Tylar Senegal, John Touchet, Ireland Williams, China Young;

 

Lafitte – Helen Kassahun;

 

Lake Charles – Landon Dore, Camren Green, Joel Moreaux, Jordan Mulsow, Destany Washington;

 

LaPlace – Caitlyn Turnbull;

 

Las Vegas, Nevada – Caitlin Schweighart;

 

Le Mars, Iowa – Shannon Smith;

 

League City, Texas – Lacee Savage, Blake Tessitore;

 

Leander – Karissa Boswell;

 

Lebeau – Sharissa Tanner;

 

Lecompte – Logan Cheek;

 

Leesville – Dakota Abrams, Cecilia Alfaya, Kimberly Alwell, Jebediah Barrett, Hailey Brantley, Kaylee Buby, Victoria Butler, Anthony Cantrell, Charlotte Cassin, Joseph Cryer, Cameron Davis, Marlee Dowden, Payton Gordy, Caleb Hillman, Hanna Johnson, Zachary Keeton, Lauren Kreyenbuhl, Mahala Lewis, Christina Lluvera, Gerard Lord, Brianna Maricle, Billy McGhee, Amy McKellar, Ashley McKellar, Kaitlyn Pajinag, Chloe Rouleau, Destiny Sanders, Cesar Santos, Dalton Schulte, Erin Schwartz, Megan Trask, Tabitha Vasquez, Marissa Weldon, Lana West, Cheyene Wise, Mikayla Zills;

 

Lena – Dillon Guin, Courtnee Hamberlin, Cortland Smith;

 

Lettsworth – Landon Benton;

 

Little Elm, Texas – Daniel Larin;

 

Little Rock, Arkansas – Whitney Jinks;

 

Livingston – Jay Gentry-Pace;

 

Livonia – Ryann Bizette, Shanyia Haynes;

 

Lockport – Malaina Falgout;

 

Logansport – Rebecca Tomlin, Shelby Woods, Kendoyle Cox;

 

Loranger – Cambree Bailey;

 

Lubbock, Texas – Miranda Stroud;

 

Mansfield – Tremeon Allen, Latyeauna Goodwin, Nicolette Hogan, Canessia Johnson, Demetric Preston, Madylin Sullivan, Kyah Wilson,

 

Madisonville – Zoe Almaraz, Bailey Perrilloux;

 

Mandeville — Mya Holmes, Jalen Willis;

 

Many – Jocelyn Cannon, Patrick Colston, Sarah Cross, Timothy Early, Sydni Easley, Kyle Elliott, Tiarra Frazier, Brittney Garcie, Moses Gonzales, Jessie Johnson, Clayton Kelley, Lathan Meyers, Darion Miller, Matthew Peace, Andrew Penfield, Tanner Rains, Madison Rutherford, Aubrey Sepulvado, Mallary Veuleman;

 

Maringouin – Laura Scronce;

 

Marksville – Regan Balius, Nichole Dauzat, Leah Dupuy, Kayle Gaspard, Olivia Johnson, Victoria Lucas;

 

Marrero – Kelsey Brooks, Lius Escobar;

 

Marshall, Texas – Alexis Balbuena, Abagale Godrey;

 

Marthaville – Dylan Daniels, Veronica James, Thomas Lirette;

 

Meraux – Sophie Stechmann;

 

Merryville – Kyleah Franks;

 

Mesquite, Texas – Eric Renova, Curtis Williams;

 

Metairie – Kathryn Bancroft, Madysen Norra;

 

Midland, Texas – Channing Burleson;

 

Minden – Erin Dotson, Layla Easley, Abby Greene, Karasha Harris, Kiara Jenkins, Donna Law, Asata Sylvas, Jorge Zaldivar;

 

Missouri City, Texas – Cayla Jones;

 

Monroe – Demonta Brown, Kennedy Butler, Jansen Chisley, Kiara Drumgo, Taylor Edwards, Jaronda Griffin, Prettyunje Hunter, Diamond Knox-Jackson, Ashley Murphy, Keldrick Ward;

 

Montegut – Stephanie Cohen;

 

Monterey – Rebecca Womack;

 

Montgomery – Tabatha Bowlin, Payton Carroll, Gerald Chelette, Hailee Skains, Laryn Graves;

 

Monticello, Arkansas – Kamilah Kelley;

 

Mora – Gracy Rowell;

 

Moreauville – Reginea Alexander, Ashley Dunnam;

 

Natchitoches – Jeremy Aaron, Cass Arnold, Aaron Averett, Thomas Balthazar, Adam Barnes, Blake Bechtel, Terrius Bell, Kacy Bonds, Matthew Brown, Charles Bouchie, Santaurus Burr,Ladiamond Burrell,  Dominitra Charles, Kaleb Chesser, Lane Clevenger, Jessica Coleman, Kaia Collins, Christian Cunningham, Sean Day, Moises Florez-Perez, Hannah Forsythe, Eric Fredieu, Abbie Garner, Peyton Graham, Denetria Green, Pamela Gross, Thomas Hadzeriga, Jalen Hall, Jasmine Hall, Samantha Hall, Deshon Hayes, Jett Hayes, Saul Hernandez, David Holmes, Jasmine Howard, Kanika Irchirl, Rachel Jeane, Emily Johnson, Karlee Laurence, Robert Lee, Emily Leone, Christopher Lewis, Helen-Lois Mancil, Wesley Manuel, Savannah Maricle, Brooklyn Martin, Tyler McCain, Lamarr McGaskey, Kristin McQuillin, Joshua Minor, Jair Morelos Castilla, Jakori Morris, Katelyn Murphy, Tori Neitte, Matthew Nelson, Donovan Ohnoutka, Christian Owens, Leilani Padilla, Kenneth Penrod, Eryn Percle, Veronica Pikes, Kenneth Poleman, Katherine Rachal, Michael Raymond, Jeffrey Remo, Devin Reyes, Kayla Rokett, Taylor Rutledge, Shelbi Ryan, Jalon Sangster, Chandler Sarpy, Gabrielle Scarborough, Natalie Sers, Anna Sibley, Athena Smith, Blake Teekell, Joseph Thibodaux, Margaret Thompson, Lantz Vercher, Elizabeth Vienne, Garrett Vienne, Huey Virece, Laurin Waldrip, Jacob Ware, Brianna Watermolen, Anna Waxley, Emma-Leigh Webster, Ellen Wells, Deondra White, Nicholas Wiggins, Leah Wilkins, Shavon Williams,

 

Natchez – Victoria Bradford, James Rougeou, Lauren Seawood;

 

Navasota, Texas – Shelton Eppler;

 

New Iberia – Mia Bashay, Dainell Ledet, Alex Romero;

 

New Llano – Deja Castille, Laura Cowell, Kendra Jones, Earnesta Riggins, Gabriel Vargas, Caden Wheeler;

 

New Milford, Connecticut – Lisa Rosenberg;

 

New Orleans – Demetrius Boulieu, Nyasha Brown, Damon Carter, Jeron Duplantier, Darlene Fairley, Matthew Gonzales, Omar Hall, RyShaneka Kirsh, Maxwell Martello, Phallon Robinson, Jonae Skinner, Rishard Winford;

 

Newellton – Chasity Glasspoole;

 

Noble – Shelby Etheridge, Tiffany McMillion, Krista Rivers, Thomas Rivers;

 

North Richland Hills, Texas – Cody Germany;

 

North York, Ontario – Alexander Comanita;

 

Oak Ridge – Kelly Futch;

 

Oakdale – Clayton Ashworth, JaQuanda Evins, Dylan Hamblin, Destani Johnson;

 

Olla – Morgan Barbo, Amanda Fenoli, Savannah Kirl;

 

Omro, Wisconsin – Jason Kralovetz;

 

Opelousas – Keylee Boone, Jordan Brisco, Kenya Gradnigo, Kayla Pitre, Lashante Richard, Kallie Zeringue;

 

Paris, Texas – Cody Vorwerk;

 

Pelican – Tyler Howard;

 

Pensacola, Florida – Mallory McClain;

 

Pierre Part – Blaise Crochet;

 

Pineville – Savannah Hope Andries, Melissa Barnhill, April Cain, Erika Carter, Korey Cleveland, Luke Conway, Sydney Duhon, Selena Ferguson, Ameera Ghannam, Ollie Gossett, Leia Graham, Megan Jacks, Trey Joseph, Ethan Lachney, Brooke Leger, Rodney Lonix, Sierra Matney, Sonya McClellan, Autumn McSwain, Abby Nichols, James Perry, Hannah Pusateri, Christina Rachal, Amaria Sapp, Elizabeth Shuler, Laikyn Slusher, Robert Tabor, Emily Wiley, Sarah-Elizabeth Wilkes;

 

Pitkin – Braydon Doyle, Jayce Doyle, Jessica Jones;

 

Plain Dealing – Nicholas Cason;

 

Plano, Texas – Asher Van Meter;

 

Plaucheville – Alexis Casarez;

 

Pleasant Hill – Makenzi Patrik;

 

Pollock – Krystal Bennett, Sarah Hunt, Dalton Kopp, Allyssa Zemp;

 

Ponchatoula – Keyadda Brim, Kaitlyn Hawkins;

 

Pontotoc, Mississippi – Elizabeth Murrah;

 

Port Allen – Evan Daigle, Kaleb Gauthier;

 

Port Barre – Danielle Schexnayder, Kristen Sonnier;

 

Prairieville – Hannah Beason, Donesha Blount, Lauren Breaux, Claire Credeur, Kristen Prettelt, Lysia Varisco, Elllise Vice, Brady Wilson, Faith Wilson;

 

Pride – Ashlyn Johnson;

 

Princeton – Katelyn Nattin, Ariell Shield;

 

Provencal – Taylor Craft;

 

Puyallup, Washington – Aine Oh;

 

Quitman – Cindy Crawford;

 

Raceland – Emily Adams;

 

Ragley – Katherine Greenmun;

 

Rayne – Bishop Breaux;

 

Reno, Nevada – Sydney Oren;

 

Richardson, Texas – Riley Cantrell;

 

Richfield, Minnesota – Leah Barnes;

 

Richmond, Texas – Ebonie Francis;

 

Ridgecrest – Melissa Kelly;

 

Ringgold – McKenzie Davidson, Autumn McCoy, Olivia Prado;

 

River Ridge – Rachel Chimeno;

 

Robeline – Chad Berly, Patricia Goodwin, Hannah Hennigan, Kristal Lachney, Kacy Morae, Ember O’Bannon, Laura Olguin, Morgan Rachal, Hannah Schoth;

 

Rosepine — Emilee Johnson;

 

Ruston – Paul Bryant, Tekiren Evans, Jalen Garrison, Seth Hartsfield, Christopher Letendre, Aujani Richburg;

 

St. Amant – Larson Fontenot;

 

St. Bernard – Ashlie Kieff, Emily Snyder;

 

St. Francisville – Emeria Jones;

 

St. Martinville – Belinda Alexander, Jacoby Fontenette, Destiny Simon, Maleik White, Cassandra Zenon;

 

St. Rose – Crystal Jones;

 

Saline – Makayla Jackson, Isabella Jones, Malayna Poche, Aaron Savell;

 

San Antonio, Texas – Matthew Aguilera, Anthony Renteria;

 

Sarepta – Katie Ingle;

­

Scott – Hannah Durgin, Tayla Soileau;

 

Shreveport – Aubrey Allen, Katelynn Benge, Frances Boggs, Leta Broome, Makayla Bryant, Shatericka Christor, Kesherion Collins, Naterria Davis, Reonia Davis, Hailey Deaton, Miya Douglas, Daja Easter, Deadrian Egans, Meghan Fry, Cassidy Giddens, Savon Gipson, Ellen Grappe, MIzzani Grigsby, Lindsey Hagan, Adrianne Hampton, Katelyn Householder, Shelby Hunter, Jazzmine Jackson, John Jefferson, Drake Johnson, Korynthia Johnson, Zachary Johnson, Nathan Jones, Summer Jones, Alicia King, Lauren Lee, Samantha Lyons, Tiffany Mack, Caitlyn Malloy, Christopher Markham, Andria Mason, Ashley Mason, Tifphany McClinton, Rici McDonald, Claire McMillan, Samantha Metoyer, Najah Mitchell, Brittney Nicleso-Rayfus, Megan Osborn, Tara Pair, Tierry Perry, Christina Peterson, Kalyn Phillips, Hayden Pilcher, Sierra Prelow, Shelby Reddy, Grayson Roberts, Jalisa Roberts, Savonya Robinson, Madelyn Ruiz, Amanda Rushing, Breanna Samuel, Angelica Satcher, Shermaine Shorter, Jackiesha Simmons, Ciara Sipes, Richard Sloan, Kendria Smith, Jessica Sowers, Jamie Stewart, Somer Stratton, Lindsey Stroud, Khalil Sumlin, Destini Sweet, Hailey Thomas, Anne Tibbit, Katerina Vargas, Khamaria Vaughn, De’Andra Washington, Lakayla Whitaker, Gaylin White, Jamisa Williams, Lajayda Williams, Tre’Darius Williams, Kristy Wilson, India Wright;

 

Sibley – Madison Mouser;

 

Sieper – Emily George;

 

Simmesport – Lexi Gremillion, Elise Normand;

 

Simpson – Katelynn Martin;

 

Slidell – Terran Cole, Noah Glass, Tristan Johnson, Rachel Reed, Maci Walgamotte, Thomas Garner;

 

Sondheimer – Anna Marsh;

 

Springfield – Tyler Pigott;

 

Sterlington – Catherine Trichell;

 

Stonewall – Bessie Cable, Dawson Cranford, Emma Delafield, Emmy Hinds, Robert McAllen, Mackenzie Panther, Maguire Parker, Heather Schiller, Tehya McDonald, Chassidy Sutton;

 

Sugar Land, Texas – Jake Gore;

 

Sulphur – Andrew Stephens;

 

Sunset – Zachary Linville, Lauren Pope;

 

Tallahassee, Florida – Edward Clarke;

 

Tallulah – Anna Boney;

 

Taylor, Texas – Jake English;

 

Texarkana, Texas – Daphne Hammett, Kristin McDuffie, Jasmine Neal;

 

Thibodaux – Beth Olin, Cierra Winch

 

Tobyhanna, Pennsylvania – Brianna Morosco;

 

Tomball, Texas – Natalee Henry;

 

Toms River, New Jersey – Jacqueline Manza;

 

Toronto, Ontario – Rhea Verma;

 

Trout – Makayla King, Haley Lisenby, Kalee Mcguffee, Andrea Walters;

 

Troy, New York – Kasey Whitmore;

 

Tupelo, Mississippi – Bailey Griffin;

 

Ville Platte – Gabrielle Chapman, Nicholas Blood, Andrea Bradley;

 

Vinton – Shae Cramer, Toby Stanley, Alayna Zaunbrecher;

 

Violet – Callie Maschmeyer;

 

Vivian – Kaylee Scott, Chase Lewis;

 

Vossburg, Mississippi – Chequira Bonner;

 

Walker – Madison Arnold;

 

Walworth, New York – Devonne Seelig;

 

Washington – Kyeishia Evans, Catherine Stevens;

 

Waskom, Texas – Blakely Canfield, Zink Kiper, Laken Thompson;

 

Welsh – Autumn Hanks;

 

West Helena, Arkansas – Brittani Arana;

 

West Monroe – Abigail Beck, Austin Dodson, Brianna Fife, Kennedy Ford, Allison Freeman, Aubrey Gamble, Jasmyn Johnson, Eva Sanford, Madison Shidiskis, Melissa Taylor, Christopher Wynn;

 

Westwego – Tja’h Edwards;

 

Wilmington, Delaware – Amy Bourett;

 

Winnfield – Annalise Austin, Harli Austin, Rhonda Duff, Kara Grantadams, Rakeen Williams, Caroline Womack;

 

Winnsboro – A’Lexus Johnson;

 

Woodworth – Lexus Weston;

 

Youngsville – Devin Forestier, Devyn Shores, Sophia Toranto;

 

Zachary – Laney Davis;

 

Zwolle – Kierstyn Cartinez, Dayton Craig, Trenton Malmay, Ariana Martinez, Treveon Perry, Autumn Wyatt.