NSU releases Spring 2019 President’s List

263

NATCHITOCHES – Five hundred and sixty-four students were named to the Spring 2019 President’s List at Northwestern State University. Students on the list earned a grade point average of 4.0. Those named to the President’s List listed by hometown are as follows.

 

D&D Construction

Abbeville — Kayla Marceaux;

 

Alexandria — Lili Bedoya, Leslie Bordelon, Destiny Dotson, Selena Elmore, Claudia Gauthier, Ian Grant, Martha Hopewell, Jordan Johnson, Allison, McCloud, Madalyn Mayer, Madeline Mitchell, LaShanda Moss, Madeline Pharis, Jennifer Prevot, Sailor Reed, Zachary Roberts, Elaina Williams, Samantha Wynn;

 

Amite – Sidney Polezcek;

 

Anacoco – Kinsley Blakeway, Karington Hood, Cassandra Osborne, Seth Ponthieux, Kayla Stephens, Casey Williams;

 

Arlington, Texas – Samantha Bell;

 

Arnaudville — Zachary Leboeuf;

 

Atlanta –Deanna Guidry, Alexis Hanson;

 

Austin, Texas – Skylar Besch, Anuj Patel;

 

Baker – Katelyn Kennedy;

 

Ball – Joseph Reynolds;

 

Bastrop – Anna Akins, Taylor Gabell, Haleigh Vollmar;

 

Baton Rouge – Meagan Barbay , Jasmine Davis, Hannah Knoff, Elizabeth Ledet, Bethany Lee, Henrietta Mercer, Madalyn Mullins, Mary Pourciau, Sarah Talbot;

 

Baytown, Texas – Norma Trejo;

 

Belcher – Victoria Hebert;

 

Belle Chasse — Annie  Wright;

 

Belle Rose – Thomas Daigle;

 

Benton – Victoria Berry, Bridget Miller, Jessica O’Neal, Finnley Plaster, Megan Rainwater, Ty Whatley;

 

Bossier City – Christian Baker, Brittant Batchelor, Katie Briggs, Courtney Brooks, DeMontre Evans, Hannah Gates, Candace Guillory, Peyton Harville, Cayin Head, Ashanti Hill, Jodi Hill, Nicholas Hopkins, Brandon Larkin, Chelsea Laverdiere, Arielle Martignetti, Katherine Parson, Taylor Powell, Melissa Raley, Jenna Rambin, Jami Rivers, Jalyn Robertson, Winnifred Robinson, Tori Spraggins, Savannah Stevens, Courtney Wilson, Eric Zheng;

 

Boyce – Bo Bowers, Katelyn Brister, Dylan Frazier, Jodie Martin;

 

Branch – Elizabeth Sonnier;

 

Breaux Bridge – Shayla James;

 

Broken Arrow, Oklahoma – Madeline Drake;

 

Brookeland, Texas – Paige West;

 

Brussels, Belgium – Leyla Fettweis;

 

Bunkie – Emily Arnaud, Brett Baker;

 

Burleson, Texas — Addison Pellegrino;

 

Calhoun – Grace Cummings, Robert Mccandlish;

 

Calvin – Erin Price;

 

Campti – Alisha Bedgood;

 

Carencro – Jasmin Thibodeaux;

 

Cartagena, Colombia — Valeria Correa Meza, Veronica Perez Espinosa, Hassik  Vasquez Narvaez;

 

Carthage, Illinois – Nicole Clark;

 

Castor – Brittany Sampey;

 

Center, Texas – Chelsea Henderson;

 

Church Point – Meghan Bearb;

 

Clifton – Brittany Shackleford;

 

Colfax – Alyssa Coleman, Elizabeth Slayter,

 

Colorado Springs, Colorado – Morgan Linson;

 

Columbia — Melissa Robinson;

 

Converse — Haleigh Sharrow;

 

Cottonport – Rayne Canoe, Zachary Gauthier;

 

Coushatta – Sydney Anderson, Kaylee Antilley, Mary James, Sidney Jones, William Lee, Carmie Williams;

 

Covington — Justin Brogdon, Andrea Mier;

 

Custer, South Dakota – China Whitwer;

 

Cut Off – Allie Soudelier;

 

Cypress, Texas – Alexis Warren;

 

Dallas, Texas – Natalie Robledo;

 

Denham Springs – Jenson Wall;

 

De Ridder — Delia Amadiz, Tabitha Deer, Ashleigh Fedderman, Rebekah Frantz, Shydae Hammond, Nickolas Lane, Briana March, Jessica Mullican, Rebecca Richmond, Shynikia Roberson, Mikalyn Russell, Summer Thomas, Jessica Wheeler, Tracy Wilson;

 

Des Allemands – Emily Blanchard, Claire Schouest;

 

Destrehan – Hannah Boquet, Stephanie Webre;

 

Deville –Allison Deglandon, Alyssa Kline, Aubree Lampert, Maci Mayeux;

 

Diamondhead, Mississippi – Melissa Boyanton;

 

Dry Prong — Jared Boydstun, Ashlee Elliott, Christy Gough;

 

El Paso – Christopher Barron;

 

Elizabeth – Amanda Cloud;

 

Elmer – Halston Rachal, Joseph Rachal;

 

Endicott, New York – Tonya Rackett;

 

Fairmount, Georgia – Amanda Stephenson;

 

Florien –Connor Arthur, Ashley Carter, Shayla Duhon, Noah Parker, Ashley Ross;

 

Forney, Texas — Jayden Wheeler;

 

Fort Myers, Florida – Andrea Smarsh;

 

Fort Polk — Amanda Dhondt, Shaunda Gordon, Pierce Matthews, Maria Neumann, Christian Wood;

 

Fort Sill, Oklahoma — Iryana Burrus;

 

Fort Valley, Georgia – Pittard Chapman;

 

Fort Worth, Texas – Corban James;

 

Franklin — Alison Guidroz;

 

Freeland, Washington – Paul Aune;

 

Frierson — Brittany Furrow;

 

Frisco – Caroline Shepherd, Adam Trupp, Kalee Williams;

 

Garland, Texas – Sierra Stone;

 

Geismar — Kristi Contreary;

 

Gheens — Samantha Clark;

 

Glenmora — Precious Goins, Tiara Baker;

 

Gloster — Emmaleigh Cleary;

 

Goldonna — Harley Godwin;

 

Gonzales – Addison Adams, Kristina Gipson, Ryan Gremillion, Legand Lilly, Rebecca Marchand, Molly Moran, Bailee Ramey, Zoe Tapp;

 

Grand Prairie, Texas — Clayton Casner;

 

Grapevine, Texas – Margaret Black;

 

Gray – Cassie Becnel, Tevyn Johnson;

 

Greenwell Springs – Cheramie Kravitz;

 

Greenwood — Char’Tarian Wilson;

 

Gretna – Chloe Johnson;

 

Hammond – Andrea Hidalgo;

 

Harvey — Christiana Johnson;

 

Haughton – Brittony Cole, Bethanie Couch, Alexis Hoeltje, Victoria Lodrini, Jamie Phillips, Amber Simmons, Logan Turner, Morgan Webb;

 

Heath – Megan Lohmiller;

 

Heflin — Haley Garrison;

 

Henderson, Texas — John Floyd;

 

Hermon, Maine — Allessa Ingraham-Albert;

 

Hessmer — Lacee-Beth Cazelot;

 

Hineston — Tylee Stokes;

 

Hornbeck — Emma DuBose Rogers, Joshua Hughes;

 

Houma – Sarah Lajaunie;

 

Houston, Texas – Oai Lee Huynh;

 

Iowa – Matthew Phillips, Marvette Williams;

 

Irving, Texas – Darria Williams;

 

Jefferson –Jaleia Parker;

 

Jena – Christian Aymond, Teacy Kendrick;

 

Jennings – Aimee Boothe, Alyson Brown, Janee Charles, Rachelle Edwards, Wesley Simien, Lydia Williams;

 

Jonesboro – Jordan Winston;

 

Jonesville – James White;

 

Keatchie – Susan Laws;

 

Keithville – Cora Procell, Janae Richardson;

 

Kenner – Brooke Petkovich;

 

Kentwood – Jenna Morris;

 

Kerens, Texas – Brandon Brumbelow;

 

Killeen, Texas – Arlyn Johnson, Nathalohn Nanai;

 

Kinder — Jonathon Villareal;

 

Lacombe – William Simpson;

 

Lafayette – Natalye Bradley, Abbey Broussard, Rachael Bryant, Amari Carmouche, Madison Duplechine, Ashley Guidry, John Irion, Joy Newman, Jordan Redd, Brittany Robinson, Andrea Saelios, Dante Saelios, Chynna Theriot;

 

Lake Arthur – Nicole Andrews;

 

Lake Charles – Shawn Becton, Derek Fields, Ashtyn Hare, Rebekah Nicholas, Sarah Sargent;

 

Lake Providence — Brandy Chapman;

 

Lantana, Florida — Christopher Mccormac;

 

Las Vegas — April Ficarrotta;

 

League City, Texas – Kennedi Carter, Emily Ornelas;

 

Lecompte — Allison Williams;

 

Leesville — Victoria Carbaugh, Carter Coriell, Brittany French, Geoffrey Goins, Kimberly Henley, Leigha Jackson, Kelsea Mckinney, Joseph Orchi, Heather Snell, Alicia Stanford, Jessica Tebbetts, Kristin Whistine;

 

Lena – Juan Gonzalez;

 

Little Elm, Texas — Hunter Gagnon;

 

Lockport — Courtney Cedotal;

 

Longview, Texas — Samantha Morris;

 

Loreauville – Tiffany Trahan;

 

Lumberton, Texas — Joshua Terry;

 

Mabank, Texas – Dustin Huffman,

 

Madisonville – Alyce Lis;

 

Mandeville – Shannon Roussell, Sheridan Smith;

 

Manito, Illinois – Sarah Picken;

 

Mansfield – Samantha Powell;

 

Many – Skyler Ezernack, Alison Garcia, Emily Holcomb, Heidi Knight, Jaleah Lee, Shelbie Martinez, Toni Mitcham, Samantha Simmons;

 

Marble Falls, Texas — Sarah Lewis;

 

Marksville – Zachary Moreau, Madeleine Morrow;

 

Marthaville – Dillon Hagan, Frank Lester, Emeri Manasco, Hanna Pardee,

 

Maurice – Adam Courville, Jenna-Clair Courville, Adele Vincent, Elise Vincent,

 

Merryville – Courtney Jennings;

 

Metairie — Sadye Treadway;

 

Minden — Aubry Dennis, Abigail Reynolds, Kirsten Sibley, Heather White;

 

Mississauga, Ontario, Canada — Kayla Bomben;

 

Mobile, Alabama —   Sarah Dempsey;

 

Monroe — Caleb Horton, Aaron Hunt, Ashley Jackson Franklin, Jameelah Sanaany;

 

Monroe — Kristin Hutchins;

 

Morgan City — Jeremy Orgeron;

 

Morrow — Kiante Mouton;

 

Morse — Kierra Linden;

 

Murphy, Texas – Bronte Rhoden;

 

Natchez – Patricia Wise;

 

Navarre, Florida — Alexandria Morales;

 

Napoleonville — Elizabeth Coleman;

 

Natchitoches — Sarah Aviles, Brock Barrios, Dylan Bennett, Gracie Bennett, Keaton Booker, Keyana Brown, Deasia Burrell, Savannah Bynog, Maria Carmona-Ruiz, Gilda Chan, Leanna Coy, Whitney Crooks, Haley Dahlhoff, Jacob Dahlhoff, Elliot Davis, Jordan Durio, Abbie Gandy, Kara Gandy, Laura Guzman Rodriguez, Hannah Haigh, Dylan Hale, Kaitlin Hatten, Aura Hernandez Canedo, Ashlyn Hogan, Anthony Jones, Kelsey Jordan, Mary Keran, Lyndon Knueppel, Clayton Larimer, Lindsay Lee, LiZhang Matuschka, Jordan Mitchell, Jorgia Nevers, Brooklyn Noe, Kevin Nutt, Anthony Pastorello, Abigail Poe, Kevin Price, Melissa Remo, Maria Rushing, Madison Shade, Madeline Taylor, David Thibodaux, Shayna Tilley, Kaleb Usleton, Madysen Watts, Sarah Kay Whitehead;

 

New Iberia — Tara Bonvillain, Madison Castille, Emily Neuville, Madison Romero;

 

New Llano — Reaz Khan, Collar Wilson;

 

New Orleans – Faith Burke;

 

Oakdale – Adrian Brown, Alyssa Cole, Katelyn Johnson, James Obrien;

 

Olla – Brianna Corley, Cierra Evans, Kaycie Posey, Kristen Smith;

 

Opelousas – Lauren Hebert, Keshayla Jackson, Alexia Rubin, Jaylen St. Romain;

 

Pelican – Mary Myers;

 

Pflugerville, Texas — Zoe Richardson

 

Pineville – Malak Abdelhadi, Raegan Brocato, Amber Edmisson, Katlin Ernst, Sarah Flue, Brooke Gongre, Connor Littleton, Cade Mitchell, Johnna Odom, Cinnamon Player, Wendi Powell, Peyton Spurgeon, Wesley Williams;

 

Pitkin – Mattie Stewart, Grace White-Rainger;

 

Pollock – Tanner Brazil, Hannah Gaubert, Jadynn Giles, Megan Gypin, Samantha Wilber;

 

Port Allen – Makayla Lacy;

 

Port Arthur, Texas — Eryn Sandwell;

 

Port Barre – Skylar Guidroz;

 

Prairieville. – Roy Cobb, Chloe Lambert, Sarah Makin;

 

Princeton – Micah Larkins;

 

Provencal – Rachel Head, Bailey Scarbrough;

 

Quitman – Cassie Tucker;

 

Raceland — Megan Parks, Paige Parks, DQuincy McGuire;

 

Ragley — Elizabeth Jaycox, Cole Spooner;

 

Reeves – Kayla Rider;

 

Reno, Nevada – Olivia Marazzo

 

Roanoke, Virginia – Tessa Burse;

 

Robeline – Jessica Clark, Hunter Dubois, Cody Hamous, Alyssa Maley, Lillian Rachal, Caleb Wester;

 

Rowlett, Texas — Daniel Miner.

 

St. Amant — Kylie Nix;

 

St. Francisville – Jordan Bringedahl, Ryan Reed;

 

St. Martinville — Alli Douet;

 

St. Rose — Alexis Mancuso;

 

Salado, Texas — Reagan Rogers;

 

Saline – Madelyn Cheatwood;

 

San Antonio, Texas – Hayden Brown;

 

Scott — Sydni Larriviere, Kristie Leger, Kristen Prejean;

 

Seattle, Washington – Zeynab Inaimi;

 

Shreveport – Maria Awwad, Erin Batts, Maddison Benge, Hallie Bloxom, Jessica Bourne, Erin Brown, Rakeisha Brown, Kaysie Burgess, Kaylan Campbell, Kathryn Carroll, Kristen Ciconte, Abigail Davis, Jackson Driggers, Caleb Elkins, Jenna Fielder, David Fitzwater, Peyton Gamble, JaSae Gatlin, Leah Gould, Elaina Guerrero, Madyson Istre, Carly Johnson, Damion Johnson, Brett Kessel, Elysia Lanier, Alaina McMillian, Katherine Mckay, Maxey McSwain, Alexis Mason, Mary Murray, Kelly Moody, Aaron Navarre, Hannah Nicholls, Annabelle Parker, Michael Phelps, Taylor Poleman, Christopher Schimberg, Mary Sibley, Shelby Sowers, DeAndre Stevenson, Tim Whatley, Cara Wineinger;

 

Sibley — Julianna Schober;

 

Simpson – David Marquis, Christina Snider;

 

Slidell — Jacqueline Coleman, Shakera Dixon, Ayrianna Edwards, Parker Gwaltney, Kha Nguyen, Theresa Sharp, Olivia Warren;

 

Spring, Texas – Rebekah Wilson;

 

Springhill – Raegan Ferland;

 

Stinnett, Texas – Dalin Williams;

 

Stonewall — Brooke Meade;

 

Sulphur – Tiffany Lyons, Bryttani MacNamara, Elisabeth Perez;

 

Sunset — Lindsay Thibodeaux;

 

Texarkana, Texas – Sydney Cowgill;

 

The Woodlands, Texas — Tyler Rapp;

 

Thibodaux – Sheridan Duet;

 

Tickfaw — Colten Addison;

 

Trout – Zachary Long, Deanna Poole, Devon Smith;

 

Ventress – Racheal Gaude;

 

Vidalia – Charles Johnson;

 

Ville Platte – Alex Gautreaux;

 

Vinton – Kelsie Rayon, Madison Zaunbrecher;

 

Vivian — Hannah Campbell, Steven McRae;

 

Winnsboro – Samantha Browning;

 

Walker – Johnny Brister, David Kolb, Brittany Marten;

 

Washington — Madelyn Dupont;

 

West Monroe – Julianne Roan, Candyce Steele;

 

Westport, Kentucky — Sara MinkTaylor;

 

White Castle – Cassidy Blanchard;

 

Whitehouse, Texas — Jackson Allen;

 

Winnfield — Tamierrea Alexander, Jermesia Anderson, John Collins, Simona Curry, Joshua Goins, Kayla Jones, Maggie Womack;

 

Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada – Tyra Duma;

 

Winter Springs, Florida — Justin Garretson;

 

Woodworth — Christian Jeansonne;

 

Wylie, Texas — Alexis Perry;

 

Youngsville — Brandon Granger;

 

Zakopane, Poland — Patrycja Polanska;

 

Zachary – Lydia Johnson;

 

Zwolle – Holly Laroux, Courtney McDaniel, Chyna Sepulvado.