PJHS announces first nine weeks honor roll

389

Principal Mary Yount announces the First Nine Weeks Honor Roll for Provencal Junior High School.

Eighth Grade:

CS&M Storage

A Honor Roll: Luci Carr, Alyssa Halko, Emily Penrod, Alyssa Robertson, Paige Shirley, Amanda Weeks and Kaden Whitehead.

B Honor Roll: Rylea Broadway, Jacob Bynog, Ethan Colbert, Terry Dyess, Avery Foshee, Caiden Garcie, Kyleigh Herring, Camron Lachney, Dallas Lindsey, Cheyenne Martin, Anthony Martinez, Kasey Miller, T’Unna Pikes, Dalton Poche, Kale Pullig, Katie Rhodes, Bella Solice and Jace Walker.

Seventh Grade:

Principal’s List: Jolea Bull, Dorothy Culberth and Harley Weling.

A Honor Roll: Baylee Johnson and Dale Orsborn.

B Honor Roll: Raylehn Broadway, Terrance Couty, Addison Ivy, Riley McGee, Tatum Roberts, Todd Thompson, Brooklyn Townson, Abigail Williams, Trey Williams and Caleb Yount.

Sixth Grade:

Principal’s List: Makenzi Garlington, Mavryk Lacaze, Kendal Presson, Abbie Thompson and Amie Thompson.

A Honor Roll: Kalin Weeks

B Honor Roll: Skylar Bolton, Jonah Elkins, Layla Hardee-Brown, Melanie Maley, Aaron Mayrand, Charlee Montoya, Brooke Norsworthy, Makenzie Orr, Tye Rhodes, Troy Rials, Anna Roberts and Austin St. Andry.

Fifth Grade:

Principal’s List: Tripp Carr and Jacob Smith.

A Honor Roll: Alysia Brooks, Grayson Jordan, Macie Moss and Anna Nance.

B Honor Roll: Stormy Cameron, Jacob Collard, Gracie Conlay, Lyvia Hayden, Ava Holland, Kodie Hutson, Rylee Johnson, Kathryn Mitcham, Hunter Rachal, Lance Shirley, Matias Thompson, Jordan Tims, Presley Withers and Trinity Wyatt.

Fourth Grade:

Principal’s List: Maegan Bolton, Ashlyn Broadway, Hailey Dulay, James Harris and Bentley Mobley.

A Honor Roll: Brooklyne Adams, Brees Badua, Waylon Bolton, Harper Davis, Joel Goff, Jaxon Hayden, McKenzie Horn, Konner Lucas and Bella O’Bannon.

B Honor Roll: Rylan Adcock, Cloey Atkinson, Kylie Basco, Aiyana Bynog, Eliza Cormane, Jayvinlee Dickson, Triston Dickson, Jaiden Edwards, Arthur Gautreau, Shaylee Hammond, Lathyn Lewis, Bentley Luman, Kevin Martinez, Jordan McDaniel, Shacara Metoyer, Addison Mitcham, Trevor Rials, Jaylen Rivers, Ava Ross, Derrick Sowell and Addyson Vidrine.

Third Grade:

A Honor Roll: Tracey Lacaze, Miles Scarbrough, Joshua Simmons and Davian Whitehead.

B Honor Roll: Kyleigh Beavers, James Bolding, Leigha Busby, Ethaen Bynog, Karen Cedars, Brayden Collins, Dylan Conlay, Mason Crumpler, Alexandra Davis, Andrea Davis, Will Elkins, Analise Faust, Alexis Grimes, Olivia Hinds, Jeffrey Howard, Emma Kay, Katelynn Mayrand, Caston Prothro, Garrett Settle, Khloe Soto, Za’Khyua Thompson, Taylor Tousek, Nevaeh Velez, Eli Walker and Addison Watkins.