NSU announces Fall, Summer 2019 graduates

225

NATCHITOCHES – Northwestern State University conferred degrees to 943 graduates who completed coursework in the Summer 2019 and Fall 2019 semesters.  The commencement speaker was author Denise Lewis Patrick.

Fall graduates listed by hometown are as follows.

CS&M Storage

 

Abbeville — Nacolbe Mitchell, Bachelor of General Studies, Kayla Marceaux, Bachelor of Science; Holly Bordelon, Master of Education;

Abita Springs – Danielle LaBorde, Bachelor of General Studies;

Addis – William Seaman, Bachelor of General Studies;

Alexandria — Tracey Tolbert, Associate of Science in Nursing; Kaitlyn Loewer, Associate Degree; Breanna Barnes, Erika Johnson, Evelyn Allen-Lewis, Jennifer Miranda, Brittney Pantallion, Shauntae Perry, Precious Pridgeon, Dalton Randolph, Cherell Wallace, Associate of General Studies; Raquel Bishop, Bachelor of Arts; Joeanna Thomas, Bachelor of General Studies;  Latonya Brown, Samuel Hebert, Kaitlyn Loewer, Katherine Mitchell, Lakeisha Payne, Alyssa Rivers, Bachelor of Science; Queenisha Allen, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Mary Sampson, Bachelor of Social Work; Kaleigh Martin, Catherine Mills, Master of Arts; Wayne Harper, Sydney Seastrunk, Master of Science;

Allen, Texas — Nautica Grant, Bachelor of Science;

Anacoco — Angela Guy, Erin Schwartz, Assoc of Science in Nursing; Aaron Norris, Bachelor of Arts; Tristan Harvey, Bachelor of General Studies; Bradley Goins, Bachelor, Elizabeth Guy, Bachelor of Science;

Antioch, Tennessee — Glen McLain, Bachelor of Science;

Arnaudville — Julian Knott, Bachelor of Science;

Aurora, Colorado — William Mccullough, Bachelor of General Studies;

Ball — Aaron Bergeron, Makenzie Ledington, Bachelor of Science;

Barlanquillo Atlanti, Colombia — Camilo Simancas Morelo, Bachelor of Science;

Baton Rouge — Kayla Foxworth, Nateka  Mitchell, Associate of General Studies; Robert LeMoine, Chiffon Ross, Bachelor of Applied Science; Briyonna Collins, Bachelor of Arts; Peyton Clark, Stephanie Hicks, Cameron Hooper, DJacqulyn Johnson, Alyssa Martin, Alaysia  Page-Ausbon, Randi Sheppard, Marquetta Vital, Bachelor of Science; Alicia McClure, Master of Arts in Teaching; Nicole Landry, Kristel Spradley, Master of Education;

Bellview, Florida — Kelli DeLancey, Associate of General Studies;

Belmont — Mallory Powell, Associate of General Studies;

Bentley — Stephanie Hayes, Bachelor of General Studies;

Benton — Christy Humphrey, Samantha Lester, Associate of Science in Nursing; Keri Brooks, Bachelor of Applied Science; Blaine Reeder, Bachelor of Arts; Joshua Johnson, Bachelor of Science; Adam Fowlkes, Kara Knippers, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Boaz, Alabama — Ashley   Greer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Bogalusa — Amanda Crawford, Bachelor of Science;

Boise, Idaho — Jessica Anderson — Associate of Science in Nursing;

Bossier City – Sherry Finke, Lauren Goff, Leyker  Huey, Victoria  Johnson, Skylon Montgomery, Stacy Moore, Caroline Pearce, Amanda Saiz,  Toni Syas, Kellie Toms, Kelley Vetkoetter, Meagan Willis, Associate of Science in Nursing; Kasey Dice, Associate of General Studies; Christina Keeler, Sana Khatib, Bachelor of Applied Science; Felix Galvan,  Bachelor of Arts; Chris Ball,  Bachelor of Music; Shelby Ansley, Hannah Gaspard, Brenda Granier, Khayla  Pugh, Bachelor of Science; Ashlynn Henderson, Jordan Hunter, Nourain  Jamhour, Alyssa Kidd, Tammy King, Alexandra  Madrid, Haley Sepulvado, Gerald Shouse, Jordan Wilcox, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Tatyana Franklin, Bachelor of Social Work; Terry Jackson, Denise Jones, Doctor of Nursing Practice; Rosa Cunningham, Master of Arts in Teaching; Sherri Wiggins, Master of Education  Haneen  Zeidan, Master of Science;                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             Boyce — Kortney Lashley, Bachelor of Science; Hannah Aslin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Lacey Bass, Master of Education;

Braithwaite — Monica Bodungen, Bachelor of Science;

Breaux Bridge — Beyonka Heine, Bachelor of Science;

Broussard — Brandon Phillips, Bachelor of Science;

Buford, Georgia — Naderia Wade, Master of Arts;

Bunkie — Emily Arnaud, Kennedy Spears, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Lauren Emerson, Master of Education;

Coushatta — Christopher Wesley, Associate of General Studies;

Covington — Jennifer Vo, Bachelor of Science;

Campti — Ronald Reliford, Bachelor of Science, Allison Friday, Kourtney Horton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Canton, Mississippi — Kevin Ratliff, Bachelor of Arts;

Carencro — Malik Babin, Denae Landry, Bachelor of Science;

Cartagena, Colombia —  Julieth Waagner, Associate of General Studies; Jose Colon-Marrugo, Julieth Waagner,  Bachelor of Music ; Samantha  Arellano Chavez,  Edwin Castro Frias, Bachelor of Science;

Cartagena Bolivar, Colombia —  Luis Osorio Betancourt, Bachelor of Music Education;  Saily Romero Marrugo, Bachelor of Science;

Carthage, Illinois — Nicole Clark, Bachelor of Social Work;

Castor — Brittany Sampey, Assoc of Science in Nursing;

Cheneyville — Katelyn Baronne, Bachelor of Arts;

Chicago, Illinois — Brandon Hutton, Bachelor of Arts;

Clifton — Brittany Shackleford, Bachelor of Science;

Cloutierville — Alexia Gistarb, Bachelor of Science;

Colfax — Katie Woodard, Associate Degree; Zachary Ware, Bachelor of Arts; Angela McCann, Katie Woodard, Bachelor of Science; Kaitlyn Burns, Bachelor of Social Work;                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Colorado Springs, Colorado — Dominique Helland, Associate of General Studies;

Columbia, Alabama — Shane Rasberry, Bachelor of Science;

Columbia — Britanny Whitten, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Columbus, Mississippi — William Taylor, Bachelor of Science;

Converse — Delia Smith, Bachelor of General Studies; Elaina Richardson, Bachelor of Science; Victoria Gasper, Jared Jagneaux, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Coushatta — Latijah Davis, NaCara Hallmon, Phillip Marston, Associate of General Studies; Shatalma Guye, Jon Hester, Aaron Murray, Bachelor of Science;

Covington — Kayla Keys, Bachelor of Science; Drew Cosentino, Master of Education;

Coyolilla Veracruz, Mexico — Guadalupe de Mendez Zaragoza, Bachelor of Science;

Crowley — Ma’Kayleen Milson, Bachelor of Science;

Crowley, Texas — Brianna Oliver, Bachelor of Science;

Doyline — Zeke Wallace, Associate of General Studies;

Dallas, Texas — Beth Evans, Bachelor of General Studies;

DeRidder, — Billi Jones, Associate of General Studies; Jessica Jones, Kayla Kowalski, Heather Sorton, Tyler Stanco, Associate of Science in Nursing; Bambi Hardesty, Angela McClelland Mary Rabalais, Bachelor of Science; Elivia McCullough, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Delhi — Saniah Parker, Bachelor of General Studies;

Denham Springs — Stacy McClendon, Bachelor of Arts; Bridget Fisher, Bachelor of General Studies; Tyler O’Donoghue, Katherine Piper, Bachelor of Science; Bonnie Chelette, Educational Specialist; Kristen Extine, Master of Arts;

Desoto, Texas — Nicholas Forde, Bachelor of Science;

Destrehan — Jessica Dealminana, Associate Degree; Bachelor of Science;

Deville — Allison Deglandon, Associate Degree; Bachelor of Science; Ashley Price, Madison Willis, Associate of General Studies; Kayla Dewilde, Colton Johnson, Bachelor of Science; Marcia Rogers, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Dodson — Micah Broomfield, Associate of General Studies;

Doyline — Kathleen Redler, Doctor of Nursing Practice;

Dry Prong — Sarah Mitchell, Associate of Science in Nursing; Benjamin Nichols, Associate Degree; Taylor Kight, Associate of Science; Christy Gough, Benjamin Nichols, Bachelor of Science; Jessica Ashworth, Master of Science;

Duson — Karma Lindon, Master of Arts;

Edmonton, Alberta — Michael England, Master of Music;

Ellensburg, Washington — Benjamin Smargiassi, Master of Arts;

Elm Grove — Nicole Atkins, Associate of General Studies; Christian Harper, Bachelor of Arts;

Elton — Kayla Bellard, Bachelor of Science;

Endicott, New York — Tonya Rackett, Bachelor of General Studies;

Eros — Hanna Broom, Associate Degree; Bachelor of Science; Krystal Kemp, Master of Science;

Farmerville — Adrianna Loyd, Bachelor of Social Work;

Flatwoods — Jasmine George, Associate of General Studies;

Florien — Tolkyn Marsh, Associate of Science in Nursing; Malvilen Abbott, Associate of General Studies; Justin Lumpkin, Bachelor of Arts; Amber Lewing, Ashton Remedies, Bachelor of General Studies; Katelynn Alford, Caroline Matthews, Bachelor of Science;

Flower Mound, Texas — Cody McGee, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Folsom — Sarah Moore, Bachelor of Science;

Forney, Texas — Jayden Wheeler, Bachelor of Science;

Fort Polk — Amanda Dhondt, David Muncy, Associate of Science in Nursing; Timothy Miller, Ester Tarin-Bove, Julia Ward, Associate of General Studies;

Fort Worth, Texas — Danielle Shumaker, Bachelor of General Studies;

Franklin — MiAsia Johnson, Associate of General Studies;

Franklinton — Crystal Newman, Bachelor of Science;

Frierson — Austin Barnes, Brittany Furrow, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Fulshear, Texas — Drew Nuschler, Bachelor of Science;

Garyville — Jennifer Heltz, Master of Education;

Golden Meadow — Rene Chiasson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Goldonna — Brianna Calhoun, Bachelor of General Studies;  David Day, Bachelor of Science  Debby Dupree, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Katie Coody, Master of Education;

Gonzales — Michelle Ziegler, Bachelor of Social Work;

Grand Cane — Mary Weeks, Bachelor of General Studies; Sandra Kimble, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Gray — Bachelor of General Studies;

Greenville, Georgia — Cedric Crumbley, Associate of General Studies;

Greenwell Springs — Micah Fontenot, Bachelor of Science;

Greenwood — Tamera Harris, Bachelor of Arts; Trenton Starks, Bachelor of General Studies; Jessie Elkins, Leah Evans, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Gretna, — Dylan Wilson, Bachelor of General Studies;

Hammond — Joshua Authement, Associate of General Studies; Ashely Recktenwald, Andrea Hidalgo, Bachelor of Arts;

Hartsville, South Carolina — Shaunda Gordon, Bachelor of Arts;

Harvey — Niathan Clayton, Destiny Johnson, Bachelor of Science;

Haughton — Khaliah Cook, Jacquelyn Miller, Megan Tilley, Heather Wooden, Associate of Science in Nursing;  Jessica Chase, Bachelor of Applied Science; Madison Farquhar, Bachelor of Arts; Timothy Newell, Bachelor of Arts; Cheyenne Ware, Bachelor of Science; Jennifer Cartwright, Hunter Woods, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Heflin — Tiffany Copeland, Associate of Science in Nursing; Haley Shepherd, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Hessmer — Lacee-Beth Cazelot, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Marlee Fogleman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Hineston — Richard Clark, Bachelor of Science; Chase Powell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Holden — Donell McLean, Master of Education;

Homer — Steve Hardy, Associate of General Studies; Joe Brown, Bachelor of Arts; Norman Meadors, Bachelor of General Studies; Jasmine Pace, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Honolulu, Hawaii — Hans Anderson Tan, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Hornbeck — Carrie Wilson, Bachelor of Social Work; Matthew Alford, Master of Science;

Houma — Venessa McKinley, Bachelor of General Studies; Kyle Siddle, Bachelor of Music Education; Betty Leblanc, Master of Science in Nursing;

Houston, Texas — Anayeli Zuniga Perez, Bachelor of Applied Science; Carolyn Sarpy, Bachelor of General Studies; Alexander Allen, Bachelor of Science;

Humble, Texas — Kristin Wilson, Bachelor of Science;

Huntington, Texas — Travis Carrell, Bachelor of Music Education;

Independence — Tatlyn Costa, Bachelor of Arts;

Inverness, Mississippi — Quindarrrius Whitley, Bachelor of Science;

Jasper, Texas — Barbara Harrington, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Jeanerette — Junius Cassamier, Master of Education;

Jefferson — Matthew Broekman, Amanda Wilburn, Bachelor of Science;

Jena — Tyler Thomas, Associate of Science in Nursing;

Jennings — Emily Benoit, Janee Charles, Wesley Simien, Bachelor of Science;

Jonesboro — Dearo Nash, Bachelor of Arts; JaVonna Lawrence, Bachelor of Science

Jonesville — Kendra Griffin, Lilly Harvey, Associate of General Studies; Vontresia Barber, Bachelor of Science;

Kaysville, Utah — Jennifer Flagg, Educational Specialist;

Keatchie — Susan Laws, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Keithville — Breanna Patrick, Associate of Science in Nursing; Brittany Parks, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Marquitta Brown, Doctor of Nursing Practice;

Kenner — Alexis Hollingsworth, Bachelor of Science;

Kentwood — Jenna Morris, Bachelor of Science;

Kerens, Texas — Eric Guerra, Bachelor of Science;

Kilgore, Texas — Jonathan Hubbard, Bachelor of General Studies;

La Place – Brittney Jacob, Bachelor of Arts;

Lafayette – Dezinarell Gray, Bachelor of General Studies;  Paige Logan, Bachelor of Social Work; Marian Weber, Associate of Science in Nursing; Merritt Luneau, Bachelor of Applied Science;  Michele Kramer, Brittany Ledet, Joy Newman, Ireland Williams, Bachelor of Science; Kasie Rossyion, Master of Education;

Lake Charles — Madison Jones, Associate of Science in Nursing; Leah Benoit, Andrew Darbonne, Kathleen Hilliard, Bachelor of Arts; Joel Moreaux, Bachelor of General Studies; Karley Hebvert, Nicole Simien, Thomas Michael, Bachelor of Science; Sarah Knepper, Master of Arts; Steven DeWitt, Master of Arts in Teaching; Allison Debadie, Jeremy Dering, Master of Education;

Lake Providence – Joshua Pippin, Bachelor of General Studies;

Lakeside, California – Amanda Lee, Bachelor of Science;

Lawton, Oklahoma – Laura Gee, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Le Mars, Iowa – Shannon Smith, Bachelor of Science;

Leavenworth, Kansas – Anuhea Akamu, Bachelor of Science;

Lecompte – Hope Johnson, Associate of Science in Nursing; Daidrion Jason, Bachelor of Science;  Jonathon Gunter, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Leesville – Tyler Anders, Victoria Carbaugh, Megan Delrie, Kadi James, Billy McGhee, Associate of Science in Nursing; Denice Hollis, Associate Degree; Jebediah Barrett, Cheyenne Grigg, Haley Harman, Jennifer Martin, Associate of General Studies; Brandon Lynn, Joseph Slaughter, Bachelor of Arts; Victoria Butler, Brittany Paris, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Jebediah Barrett, Benjamin Finch, Jenna Taylor, Bachelor of General Studies;  Charlotte Cassin, Carter Coriell, Tiffany DeGranenread, Walker Dillon, Brandon Furlow, Denice Hollis, Brianna Maricle, Bachelor of Science; Mary Hagan, Master of Education;

Lena – Bettina Doty, Associate Degree, Bachelor of Science;

Logansport – Emilie Kirspel, Associate of Science in Nursing; Jessica Thompson, Bachelor of Science;

Lone Oak, Texas – Kaylee Isenburg, Bachelor of Science in General Studies;

Longview, Texas – Elisa Hernandez, Bachelor of General Studies; Shirley Johnson, Associate of General Studies; Samantha Morris, Bachelor of Music, Bachelor of Music Education;

Loranger – Jessi Dominique, Bachelor of Arts;

Lynwood, Washington – Meghan Castille, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Minden – Andrea McClinton, Bachelor of Applied Science;

Madisonville – Christopher Snow, Bachelor of General Studies; Jensen Volz, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Magnolia, Texas – Ray Teninty, Bachelor of Science;

Mandeville – Hunter Swent, Bachelor of Science; Brandon Eberts, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Mansfield – Pamela Hubier, Bachelor of Applied Science; Rowdy Burleson, Bachelor of Arts; Samantha Powell, Barbette White, Bachelor of Science;

Mansura – Brittany St. Romain, Associate of Science in Nursing; Vanessa Batiste, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Many – Clayton Kelley, Associate Degee;  William Branam, Bachelor of Arts; Madison Rutherford, Bachelor of General Studies; Clayton Kelley, Tanner Mizell, Chelsea Parrie, Janerrica Warfield, Alasia Williams, Bachelor of Science;  Sandra Ward, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jeremie Ryan, Master of Education;

Marksville – Erica Ducote, Associate of Science in Nursing; Melanie Dauzat, Bachelor of General Studies; Jennifer Dauzat, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Melissa Daniel, Kimberly Laborde, Master of Arts;

Marshall, Texas – Michelle Prickett, Bachelor of Science;

Marthaville – Benjamin Singletary, Associate of General Studies; Thomas Lirette, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Mansura – Kate Losavio, Bachelor of Science;

Maurice – Victoria Smith, Master of Education;

Metairie – Phyllis Leblanc, Bachelor of Science;

Miami, Florida – Sheri Borenstein, Bachelor of Science;

Midland, Texas – Channing Burleson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Minden – Kayla Ferrell, Tiffany Perkins, Tracey Walker, Associate of Science in Nursing; Regina Dennis, Bachelor of Arts; Lauren Holland, Fisher McLemore, Abigail Reynolds, Bachelor of Science;

Missouri City, Texas – Natalie Baloochestani, Associate Degree;

Mittie – Christina Martin, Associate of Science in Nursing;

Monroe – Jasmine Brisco, Associte of General Studies; Alice Carter, Bachelor of Arts; Kia Williams, Gail Wilson, Bachelor of Science; Megan Gimber, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Angela Mathews, Master of Education;

Montegut – Nicole Cohen, Bachelor of Science;

Monterey – Brittney Squyres, Associate of Science in Nursing;

Montgomery – Stephanie Sanders, Bachelor of Arts;

Montz – Henry Kahrs, Master of Science;

Mooringsport – Jay Davis, Bachelor of Science;

Moreauville – Reginea Alexander, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Natchez – Ashley Hayes, Associate of Science in Nursing; Lauren Seawood, Brittany Slaughter, Bachelor of Science;

Natchitoches – Schrina Evans, Associate of Science in Nursing; Taylor Pullig, Associate Degree; Lindsay Brumley, Taylor Garland, Jonathan Jason, Megan Long, Oliver Miles, Jonathan Roberts, Jade Thompson, Caitlyn Tobin, Nicholas Torrent, Daishya Vercher, Associate of General Studies; Michael Deblieux, Associate of Science; Taylor Aucoin, Alaysia Fredieu, Eric Fredieu, Matthew Giering, Devonte Grayson, Tyler McCain, William Warford, Roger Wright, Bachelor of Arts; Michael Deblieux, Raven Johnson, Jazzlyn Revels, Daja Roberson, Bayden Sanders, Joseph Thibodaux, Barbara Vercher-Smith, Bachelor of General Studies; Jacob Banker, Maina Ibn Mohommed, Rebecca Thomisee, Bachelor of Science;

Francisco Ballestas-Sayas, Jorge Ojeda Munoz, Bachelor of Music; Francisco Ballestas-Sayas, Jorge Ojeda Munoz, Bachelor of Music Education; Cass Arnold, Taylor Aucoin, Morgan Burris, Taylor Camidge, Valerie Chadick, Aubry Dennis, Toni Drury, Dylan Hale, Samantha Hall, Deylon Key, Sarahjane Ladut, Robert Lee, Joshua Minor, Jakori Morris, Terry Moses, Daniel Murchison, Taylor Pullig, Darian Raymond, Jeffery Remo, Josie Stamey, Anna Waxley, Deondra White, Shavon Williams, Ashtin Youngblood, Bachelor of Science; Tracy Bishop, Sharniece Jones, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Alissa Addison, Bachelor of Social Work; Kiley Ball, John Brocato, Myranda Degraw, Hollis Ervin, Hillary Frazier, Lawden Halliburton, Amber Holmes, Kristanna Lee, Lee Moore, Joseph Stepp, Master of Arts; Lauren Leger, Master of Education; Aleisa Hudlow, Master of Music; Eria McGeisey, Chase Thompson, Jack Witte, Master of Science;

New Llano – Angela Ortiz, Associate of Science in Nursing; Reaz Khan, Bachelor of Arts;

New Orleans – Bradford Matthews, Associate of General Studies; Tamara Yilla, Bachelor of Applied Science; Jamila Pelrean, Jonae Skinner, Bachelor of Science; Marquise Davis, Bachelor of Social Work;

Noble – Logan Sepulvado, Bachelor of Science;

North Hollywood, California – Luis Curiel, Master of Science;

Oak Grove – Richard Allen, Bachelor of General Studies;

Oakdale – Lashonda Kirklin, Presley Gilley, Associate of Science in Nursing; JaQuanda Evins, Bachelor of Science in Social Work;

Ocean Springs, Mississippi – Stephanie Whiddon, Bachelor of Science;

Ogun State, Nigeria — Abimbola Omotehinse, Associate of General Studies, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Opelousas – Sydney Stewart, Associate Degree;  Shavonne Hardy, Ronald Malbrough, Sydney Stewart, Bachelor of Science;

Painesville, Ohio – McKenna VanDyke, Associte of Science in Nursing;

Palmetto, Florida – Cindy Hernandez, Bachelor of Science;

Pelican – Justin Allen, Ketara Allen, Bachelor of General Studies; Tabitha Averitt, Bachelor of Science; Mary Myers, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Pineville – Zachary Lacombe, Associate of Science in Nursing; Latasha King, Associate of General Studies; Savannah Vercher, Bachelor of Applied Science; Christian Boudreaux, Sarah Flue, Santan Mount, Cinnamon Player, Bachelor of Arts; Melissa Barnhill, Jaclyn Lambright, Bachelor of General Studies; Nicholas Swank, Bachelor of Music; Trey Joseph, Connie Lawrence, Bryan Marzett, Rachel Rudd, Brittany Williams, Bachelor of Science; Raegan Brocato, Jery Jordan, Tori Kessler, Ashley Koepke, Angela Morton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Wendi Powell, Bachelor of Social Work; David Asbury, Master of Arts; Rebekah Lemke, Master of Education; Laurie Pittman, Master of Science in Nursing;

Pitkin – Madison McDonald, Tracy Stracener, Associate of Science in Nursing;

Plain Dealing – Dormesha Noble, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Pleasant Hill – Ashley Boudreaux, Master of Education;

Pollock – Christina Kendrick, Associate of Science in Nursing; Flint Greer, Bachelor of Arts; Mary Robinson, Bachelor of Science;

Port Allen – Evan Daigle, Bachelor of Science;

Prairieville – Rebekah Bonner, Bachelor of Applied Science; Haley Beason, Bachelor of Science; Deirdre Bordelon, Jessica Viator, Master of Education;

Princeton – Raynell Shield, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Princeton, Texas – Shayla James, Bachelor of Science;

Provencal – Rachel Head, Associate of General Studies; Kylee Perkins, Bachelor of General Studies; Carson Custis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Puyallup, Washington – Aine Oh, Bachelor of Applied Science;

Quebradillas, Puerto Rico —  Keishla Torres, Associate of General Studies;

Quitman – Michaela Perry, Associate of General Studies;

Ragley – Karlee Campbell, Master of Education;

Rayne – Cameron Hulin, Bachelor of Social Work;

Reading, Pennsylvania – Dereka Lint, Master of Arts;

Reeves – Kayla Rider, Bachelor of Applied Science;

Reserve – Natasha DuBois, Bachelor of Applied Science; Ranata Coxie, Bachelor or General Studies;

Richmond, Virginia – Ofelia Solomon, Bachelor of Social Work;

Ridgeland, Mississippi – Jacqueline Fairley-Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Ringgold – Autumn McCoy, Bachelor of General Studies; Martin Gould, Bachelor of Science;

Robeline – Candace Thompson, Bachelor of Science; Hannah Schoth, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jonathan McManus, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Rogers, Arkansas – Calli Hensch, Master of Science;

Rosepine – Emilee Johnson, Associate of Science in Nursing;

Ruston – Erica Laborde, Associate of General Studies; Christopher Letendre, Bachelor of Science; Seth Hartsfield, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Emily Foster, Master of Arts in Teaching, Wesley Miller, Master of Science;

Saline – Madelyn Cheatwood, Bachelor of Applied Science;  Makayla Jackson, Bachelor of Arts; Isabella Jones, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Bachelor of Science;

Shreveport – Morgan Albert, Ross Fleming, Theresa Jernigan, Emily Lawrence, Chassidy McMillon, Mya Powell, Abimbola Showobi, Meagan Simmons, Kira Stewart, Scott Sagley, Associate of Science in Nursing; Hope Barker, Associate Degree; Alana Adams, Dejohn Garrison, Associate of General Studies; Tradeya King, Princess Lane, Bachelor of Arts; Zummie Law, Bachelor of Fine Arts; TreSor Pennington, Robert Stegall, Bachelor of General Studies; Aubrey Allen, Hope Barker, Alyssa Bonacci, Erin Brown, Tazarea Clark, Shakayla Douglas, Jennifer Dunman, Quarry Edwards, Dejohn Garrison, LaTonya Martin, Acquiria Mitchell, Damitron Moore, Nahjee Reid, Lillian Reynolds, Khalil Sumlin, Alexis Taylor, Joyce Taylor, Sharkedria Thomas, Bachelor of Science; Charmon Bates, Kaylon Benjamin, Rachel Bilderback, Kaitlyn Doyal, Katasha Draper, Lauren Edwards, Hannah Ellis, Whitney Elster, Irishia Finister, JaSae Gatlin, Ameera Ghannam, Ellne Grappe, Thomas Jaynes, Taylor Joest, Katherine Lind, Tiffany Mack, Christie McDearmont, Rici McDonald, Dylan Molenhour, Aaron Navarre, Hannah Nicholls, Hillary Nicholls, Ashmi Patel, Patrick Pierce, Jalisa Roberts, Zachary Sanders, Amanda Strother, Destini Sweet, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; James Harper, Tawana Harris-Glover, Myla Landry, Doctor of Nursing Practice, Amber Ellis, Jaylon Lewis, Master of Arts;  Shannon Heard, Marita Hunt, Master of Education, Michelle LaBorde, Master of Science;

Sunnyvale, Texas – Tyree Powell, Bachelor of Science;

Sibley – Madison Mouser, Stacey Wiggins, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Silsbee, Texas – Carson Fuller, Bachelor of Music;

Simmesport – Haley Arnouville, Associate of Science in Nursing; Noah Dessell, Bachelor of Science;

Singer – Mindy Thibodeaux – Master of Arts in Teaching;

Slidell – Rachel Reed, Jourdan Waddell, Bachelor of Science;  Brandon Troullier, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Spring, Texas – Bennie Rikard, Associate of General Studies;

Springfield – Courtenay Rogers, Bachelor of Science;

St. Amant – Kayley Naquin, Bachelor of Applied Science;

St. Francisville – Austin Reich, Bachelor of Science;

St. James – Kaci Cavalier, Bachelor of Science;

St. Martinville – Alli Douet, Bachelor of Science;

Stonewall – Madysen Payne, Associate of General Studies; Kelsey Hall, Kristin Turney, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Sugartown – Angela Foote, Associate of General Studies; Madison Budnik, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Sulphur – Gwendolyn Charles, Associate of General Studies; Shelby Sullivan, Bachelor of Science;

Sunset – Sonia Vidrine, Bachelor of Science; Lauren Pope, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Talihina, Oklahoma – Heidi Couch, Bachelor of Science;

Tallahassee, Florida – Edward Clarke, Bachelor of General Studies;

The Woodland, Texas – Tyler Rapp, Bachelor of Science;

Thibodaux – Gerald Colward, Master of Education;

Tool, Texas – Kimberly Kidney, Bachelor of Science;

Trout – Jacie Paul, Associate of Science in Nursing;

Versailles, Ohio – Hannah Knopp, Master of Science;

Vidalia – Sydney Gillespie, Associate Degree, Bachelor of Science;

Ville Platte – Jessica Cumella Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Walker – Amber Guillot, Nicole Patterson, Master of Education;

Waynesboro, Mississippi – David Hodo, Bachelor of Science;

West Monroe – Syroi Webb, Bachelor of Music; Anna Sartor, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Bianca Stowell, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Winnfield – Tenisha Phillips, Felicea Wilson, Associate of General Studies; Jourdan Fitzgerald, Bachelor of Arts; Alanna Fox, Bachelor of Science; Simona Curry, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Winnsboro, Texas – Christine Stephens, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Youngsville – Caleb Austin, Associate of General Studies;

Zachary —  Keidrick Haynes, Bachelor of Science;

Zwolle – Brittany Sepulvado, Associate of General Studies; Eboni Palmer, Bachelor of General Studies; Cheyanne Ebarb, Addison Rains, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

 

Summer graduates listed by hometown were:

 

Addis — Chasity Hatsfelt, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Aimwell – Jonathan Poole, Bachelor of Science;

Albany, Georgia – Crystal Hernandez, Master of Arts;

Alexandria – Joshua Cain, Donnette White, Associate of General Studies; Kelcey Smith, Bachelor of Science; Raven Adams, Jamie Broussard, Celeste Cantu, Kayla Conway, Anna Hall, Kristina Langley, Shacora Simpson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Austin, Texas – Jennifer Jacob, Bachelor of Science;

Ball — Patience Stanford, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Barksdale AFB – Kimberly Ventura Gonzalez, Bachelor of Science in Nursing ;

Bastrop – Misty Rea, Master of Education

Baton Rouge – Kori Thomas, Bachelor of General Studies

Benton – Jennifer Bell, Colby Crow, Maegan Ross, Comis Waddell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Bienville – Julie Martin, Bachelor of General Studies;

Bossier City – Shivam Shah, Associate of General Studies; Rachael Pierce, Bachelor of General Studies, Jordan Williams, Bachelor of Science; Ashley Bennett, Melodie Bowers,  Dustin Carlisle, Emily Cheatham, Kelly Flores, Karli Freeman, Ashley Harrison, Andrea Holley, Danielle Lombardino, Katherine Mckay, Emily Rideout, Winnifred Robinson, Jeffrey Ruiz, Allisyn Steele, Angel Swanton, Pamula Whicker, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Emily Royer, Master of Education;

Bourg – Stephanie Dupre, Bachelor of Science;

Bowling Green, Kentucky – Emily Sharp, Associate of General Studies;

Breaux Bridge – Leejanna Frederick, Bachelor of General Studies;

Brenham, Texas – Brooke Trahan, Master of Arts;

Brusly – Alexandra Dexter, Associate of General Studies;

Center, Texas – Chelsea Henderson, Bachelor of Applied Science;

Cheneyville – Shelbie Moriarty, Bachelor of Science;

Cheyenne, Wyoming – Shana Tveter, Bachelor of Science;

Cottonport — Betsy Jeansonne, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Coushatta – Sherry Swayze, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Nakeshia Owens, Master of Science;

Covington – Kenneth Sears, Bachelor of Science;

Cypress, Texas – Luke Watson, Bachelor of Science;

Dallas, Texas – Jermaine Allen, Paige Baudin, Associate of General Studies;

Dayton, Texas – Jerry Maddox, Bachelor of Arts;

DeRidder – Rebecca Schlueter, Associate of General Studies; Delia Amadiz, Bambi Hardesty, Bachelor of Science; Lauren Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Decatur, Alabama – Kimberly Parker, Master of Arts;

Denham Springs — Danielle Norris, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Deville — Emily Atwood, Destiny Zito, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Douglas George, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Donaldsonville – Natalie Landry, Bachelor of General Studies;

Doyline – Joshua Kirkhart, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Dry Prong — Brandie Arnett, Associate of General Studies; DeAnna Bartlett, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Elizabeth – Halie Thielepape, Associate of General Studies;

Elmer – Deidre Miller, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Farmerville – Mallory Gilbert, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Forest Hill – Celina Thrasher, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Fort Polk – Danielle LeMire, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Fort Worth, Texas — Charles Gregory Meade, Bachelor of Science;

Frierson – Treanna Howard, Bachelor of Science;

Georgetown, Indiana – Ellisa Rohlf, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Glenmora – Ashton Swanson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Goldonna – Eric Hardaway, Master of Education;

Gonzales — Anissa Angel, Associate of General Studies;

Greenwood – Rachel Hermes, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Groves, Texas – Derek Stubbs, Associate of General Studies;

Hammond – Jada Bezue, Associate of General Studies; Thuy Nguyen, Bachelor of Applied Science;

Harker Heights, Texas – Diana Withers, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Haughton – Taylor Breed, Arneshia Brooks, Sarah Carroll, Douglass Haylee, Jasmine Jackson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jerri Brunson, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Heflin – Cher Wallace, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Hineston – Mitchell Kinchen, Associate of General Studies;

Holden – Nicole Dimitri, Associate of General Studies;

Honolulu, Hawaii – Robert Cook, Master of Arts;

Hornbeck – Haley Killian, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Houston, Texas – David Sampson, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Joint Base McGuire-Dix-Lakehurst, New Jersey – Brandon Scott, Bachelor of Applied Science;

Jena – Jill Kennard, Associate of General Studies; Dena Ray, Bachelor of Applied Science; Erica Hebert, Hannah Spicer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Jonesboro – Samantha Henry, Bachelor of General Studies;

Jonesville – James White, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Keithville – Kerri Sims, Associate of General Studies; Alexandra West, Bachelor of Science;

Killeen, Texas — Temitope Buraimoh, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Kilmichael, Mississippi – Charlette Seals, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Kingwood, Texas — Alexandria Bailey, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Lafayette – Jared Dore, Sydney Schroedter, Associate of General Studies; Andrea Saelios, Bachelor of Arts; Brittany Robinson, Bachelor of Science; Roy Fuller, Master of Arts;

Lake Charles – Lindsey Vercher, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Lecompte –Ravin Smith, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Leesville – Jessica Bailey, Malia Billiot, Gracyn Bruno, Connor Donaldson, Amea James, Olivia Pea, Winter Pitts, Brooklynn Sumner, Dawson Williams, Associate of General Studies; Cesar Santos, Megan Trask, Bachelor of Arts; Dilma Salazar, Bachelor of General Studies; Brandon Fredieu, Bachelor of Science; Morgan Hall, Justin LeBleu, Claudia Rouleau, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Lena — Lashae’ Lucas, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Logansport– Susannah Cox, Amber Smith, Ashley Wheless, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Los Angeles, California – Jaylen Watson, Bachelor of Science;

Madison, Mississippi – Scherrie Beebe, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Madisonville – Marlies Carter, Associate of General Studies;

Mandeville — Lindsey David, Benjamin Walker, Associate of General Studies; Mandi Deano, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Mansfield — Hannah Hughes, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Mansura – Jonah Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Many – Heather Trichel, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Marietta, Georgia – Aleshia Murray, Associate of General Studies; Williem Kelly, Bachelor of Science;

Marksville – Erica Johnson-Benjamin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Marrero – Lorena Martin, Kevaun McCall, Bachelor of Science;

Marshall, Texas– Abagale Godfrey, Associate of General Studies;

Minden – Lakishia Grider, Doctor of Nursing Practice;

Montgomery – Jace Bullock, Associate of General Studies;

Natchez – Deshon Ficklin, Bachelor of Science;

Natchitoches — Christopher Egans, Mary Koob, Madelyn Matt, Sarah Pousson, Anna Smith, Diamond Wilson, Associate of General Studies; Benjamin Gewin, Melonia McDaniel, Associate of Science; Klenten Mullikin, Bachelor of General Studies; Travis Allen, Anthony Jones, Kenneth Poleman, Austin Townsend, Bachelor of Science; Peyton Ebarb, Holley Hayden, Rekeithia LaCaze, Caitlyn McCauslin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Annabel Jones, Master of Arts;  Patrick Sprung, Casey Stewart, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

New Iberia — Kyrsten Freyou, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

New Llano — Spring Atkins, Associate of General Studies;

New Orleans — Raphael Jones, Bachelor of Applied Science; Brandon Demas, Darlene Fairley, Bachelor of Science; Janet Hemming, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Noble – Tiffany McMillion, Morgan Rivers, Associate of General Studies;

Oberlin — Corrissa McMahon, Bachelor of Science;

Oil City – Ryan Connella, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Olla – Kaycie Posey, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Opelousas — Delana Charles, Associate of General Studies;

Plain Dealing – Carlie Cook, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Pearl River – Juliet Flanagan, Associate of General Studies;

Pflugerville, Texas – Zoe Richardson, Associate of General Studies;

Pineville – Noelle Carruth, Bachelor of Arts; Michael Wysinger, Bachelor of Science; Landyn Brossett, Payten Collins, Brooke Dauzart, Austin Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Plano, Texas – Sarah Grice, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Plaucheville — Conner Armand, Master of Science;

Ponchatoula –Kimberly Holloway, Bachelor of Science;

Pontotoc, Mississippi – Elizabeth McCullar, Bachelor of Science;

Port Allen – Kennedy Cullen, Bachelor of Science;

Prairieville – Tanya Jacob, Associate of General Studies;

Provencal – Ashley Froust, Master of Science;

Rayville.— Arabella Jennings, Associate of General Studies; Terry Rogers, Bachelor of Arts;

Robeline – Hannah Hennigan, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Sachse, Texas – Abieyuwa Awani, Doctor of Nursing Practice;

Saint Johns, Florida – Jennifer Favor, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Saline — Brittany Bolyer, Associate of General Studies;

Scott – Abbott DuBose, Associate of General Studies;

Seattle, Washington – DeAndre Love, Bachelor of Arts;

Shongaloo – Kayla Mouser, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Shreveport, — Gertrud Rankin, Associate Degree; Janie Cochran, Christopher Markham, Shakari Taylor, Associate of General Studies; Caleb Elkins, Bachelor of Applied Science; Shakendra Bailey, Xavier Daughtery, Chardunae  Jones, Najah Mitchell, Christopher Schimberg, Asia Stevens, Bachelor of Science; Taylor Alexander, Mackenzie Allen, Shelby Booth, Crystal Brown, Taschunda Carter, Hannah Crnkovic, Kendall Crosby, Tyler Gardner, Tiffany Gomez, Lindsey Hagan, Nadeen Hajaj, Trenne Howard, Bethany Jones, Laura Jusselin, Tiffany Landon, Dione Ngwen, Mallory Parker, Falon Prentiss, Fredricka Seawood, Kathy Carl Sotto, Jasper Tagle,  Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Sarah Franks, Master of Arts in Teaching; Jonathan Martinez, Master of Music; Aileen Aiello, Master of Science; Rebecca Samuel, Post Baccalaureate Certificate

Sicily Island – Jalisa Johnson, Bachelor of Science;

Spring, Texas – Rebekah Wilson, Bachelor of Applied Science; Madelyne Mangum, Bachelor of General Studies;

Springhill – Ty Hanson, Bachelor of Science; Raegan Ferland, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Stonewall – Andrew Thompson, Bachelor of General Studies; Chassidy Sutton, Bachelor of Science; Alana Bankson, Emily Cecil, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Sulphur — Mallory Breaux, Bachelor of Science; Amber Ball, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Tyler, Texas – Kody Gautreaux, Master of Science;

Ville Platte – Natalie Morrison, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Anna Fontenot, Doctor of Nursing Practice;

Vivian – Steven McRae, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Weatherford, Texas – Elizabeth Hickman, Bachelor of Science

West Monroe – Madison Shidiskis, Associate of General Studies; Julianne Roan, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Westmoreland, Tennessee – Gregory Dickens, Bachelor of Science;

Westwego – Kelly Maldonado, Bachelor of Science;

Wilmore, Kentucky – Sarah Robson, Master of Arts;

Winnfield – Lauren Martin, Bachelor of General Studies; Samantha Frederick, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Woodworth – Kelli Leone, Bachelor of General Studies; Taylor Henry, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Youngsville – Ashley Atkinson, Bachelor of General Studies;

Zachary – Colt Crain, Associate of General Studies; Mason Bulot, Bachelor of Science.