Qualifying is complete. Meet the candidates.

1120
Mayor City of Natchitoches
1 to be elected
David “DJ” Kees Jr.
111 S. Williams Ave. Natchitoches, LA 71457
318-332-0786
Lee Posey
102 Lynn Cir. Natchitoches, LA 71457
318-357-1584
Ronnie James Williams Jr.
117 Martin Dr. Natchitoches, LA 71457
318-609-9926
Mayor Village of Clarence
1 to be elected
Charles Bradley
197 Bayou Dr. Natchitoches, LA 71457
318-652-7977
Leslie Oglesby
6274 Hwy. 71 Natchitoches, LA 71457
318-357-3746
William Phillips
P.O. Box 38 Clarence, LA 71414
318-471-7819
Mayor Village of Powhatan
1 to be elected
Jamika Neal
149 Tennessee St. Natchitoches, LA 71457
318-581-7189
Female
Hardrick Rivers
161 Tennessee Ave. Natchitoches, LA 71457
318-352-3926
Chief of Police Village of Clarence
1 to be elected
Mack H. Lewis
153 Greenville Dr. Natchitoches, LA 71457
318-228-7405
Chief of Police Village of Powhatan
1 to be elected
No candidates
Councilman at Large City of Natchitoches
1 to be elected
Don Mims
1473 Keyser Ave. Natchitoches, LA 71457
318-352-5639
Betty Sawyer Smith
218 Melrose Ave. Natchitoches, LA 71457
318-352-7168
Aldermen Village of Clarence
3 to be elected
Tamala Chatman
P.O. Box 201 Clarence, LA 71414
318-352-9286
Scheryl Kelsey
264 Marquette Rd. Natchitoches, LA 71457
318-332-9893
Aretha McWright
195 Bayou Dr. Natchitoches, LA 71457
318-228-5990
Aldermen Village of Powhatan
3 to be elected
Willie L. Davis Jr.
165 Carolina Ave. Natchitoches, LA 71457
318-554-8825
Ezekiel Jewett Jr.
1414 Hwy. 1, Apt. 1302 Natchitoches, LA 71457
318-214-1541
Pamela Rivers
P.O. Box 101 Powhaten, LA 71066
318-609-6226
Councilman District 1, City of Natchitoches
1 to be elected
C. Edward “Eddie” Harrington
603 Saint Clair Ave. Natchitoches, LA 71457
318-214-2060
Councilman District 2, City of Natchitoches
1 to be elected
Dale Nielsen
125 Lodi St. Natchitoches, LA 71457
318-352-1603
Councilman District 3, City of Natchitoches
1 to be elected
Demetrius Fruga
131 Howell St. Natchitoches, LA 71457
318-592-4765
Sylvia Morrow
1112 Lake St. Natchitoches, LA 71457
318-521-2713
Christopher Petite
140 Kingston Dr. Natchitoches, LA 71457
318-581-7642
Carl “Doug” Sias
1401 Amulet St. Natchitoches, LA 71457
318-471-4465
Councilman District 4, City of Natchitoches
1 to be elected
Lawrence Batiste
P.O. Box 92 Natchitoches, LA 71458
318-214-4490
James Below Jr.
1513 Westcourt Dr. Natchitoches, LA 71457
318-356-0766
Walter E. Johnson Sr.
1403 Roy Dr. Natchitoches, LA 71457
318-581-3878
Rosemary Washington
1223 Dean St. Natchitoches, LA 71457
318-332-7088
*******NATIONAL/STATE RACES********
Presidential Nominee Democratic Party
1 to be elected
Michael Bennet
1435 Garrison St., Ste. 203 Lakewood, CO 80215
Joseph R. Biden
P.O. Box 58174 Philadelphia, PA 19102
Geller & Company, 909 Third Ave., 15th Floor New York, NY 10022
P.O. Box 32009 Newark, NJ 07102
P.O. Box 1226 South Bend, IN 46624
P.O. Box 70835 Bethesda, MD 20813
Tulsi Gabbard
P.O. Box 75255 Kapolei, HI 96707
Amy Klobuchar
P.O. Box 18360 Minneapolis, MN 55418
25 Dorchester Ave., P.O. Box 52643 Boston, MA 02205
P.O. Box 391 Burlington, VT 05402
P.O. Box 626 San Francisco, CA 94104
P.O. Box 171375 Boston, MA 02117
“Robby” Wells
210 Ward St., Apt. 310 Waynesboro, GA 30830
P.O. Box 214, Midtown Station New York, NY 10018
1 to be elected
No candidates
DSCC Member 22nd Representative District, Office “B”
1 to be elected
Johnny Cox
113 Caliope St. Coushatta, LA 71019
318-393-8888
DSCC Member 23rd Representative District, Office “A”
1 to be elected
Erica F. Durr
324 Gene Ln. Natchitoches, LA 71457
318-652-0831
Jackie Lansdale
169 Meadow Dr. Gloster, LA 71030
318-518-4581
DSCC Member 23rd Representative District, Office “B”
1 to be elected
Larry Paige
4923 Hwy. 494 Natchez, LA 71456
318-352-6433
DSCC Member 24th Representative District, Office “A”
1 to be elected
Martha Russell Greer
616 Robert LaCaze Rd. Natchez, LA 71456
318-201-2226
DSCC Member 24th Representative District, Office “B”
1 to be elected
“Charlie” Greer
616 Robert Lacaze Rd. Natchez, LA 71456
337-224-2122
DPEC Member(s) at Large
5 to be elected
Lamarr McGaskey
7446 Hwy. 478 Robeline, LA 71469
318-472-6774
Joe Sers
558 Old River Rd. Natchitoches, LA 71457
318-352-1052
DPEC Member District 1
1 to be elected
No candidates
DPEC Member District 2
1 to be elected
No candidates
DPEC Member District 3
1 to be elected
Sylvia Morrow
1112 Lake St. Natchitoches, LA 71457
318-521-2713
DPEC Member District 4
1 to be elected
No candidates
DPEC Member District 5
1 to be elected
“Soni” Sers
558 Old River Rd. Natchitoches, LA 71457
318-357-1052
Presidential Nominee Independent Party
1 to be elected
No candidates
Presidential Nominee Republican Party
1 to be elected
Roque “Rocky” De La Fuente
5440 Morehouse Dr., Ste. 4000 San Diego, CA 92121
“Bob” Ely
105 Town Line Rd., #328 Vernon Hills, IL 60061
P.O. Box 310 Manhattan Beach, CA 90267
Donald J. Trump
P.O. Box 13570 Arlington, VA 22219
Bill Weld
P.O. Box 960296 Boston, MA 02196
RPEC Member(s) at Large
5 to be elected
Paul Fleming
378 Mr. Ed Ln. Natchitoches, LA 71457
318-352-6221
Mary Ann Nowlin
1005 Williams Ave. Natchitoches, LA 71457
318-792-1124
“Rick” Nowlin
1005 Williams Ave. Natchitoches, LA 71457
318-471-4049
James “Jim” Rhodes
118 Plantation Point Natchitoches, LA 71457
318-332-9360
RPEC Member District 1
1 to be elected
No candidates
RPEC Member District 2
1 to be elected
No candidates
RPEC Member District 3
1 to be elected
No candidates
RPEC Member District 4
1 to be elected
No candidates
RPEC Member District 5
1 to be elected
No candidates