Lakeview announces honor roll students

95

Lakeview Junior/Senior High School has announced students on the second nine weeks honor roll (junior high) and the fourth quarter (high school):

Seventh Grade

Seamless Gutters

Principal’s List: Riley Martin, Eleya Saba, Makaylan Taylor, Sydney Thompson and Timberlyn Washington

A Honor Roll: Janaiya Fisher, Jamiyah Logan, Carl Myart, Emily Rhodes, Juan Rosales-DeLaFuente, Krystal Session, Caiden Washington and Jaylinn Williams

B Honor Roll: Victoria Adams, Kendall Bush, Skylar Demery, Ja’Rena Hall, Nykeria Henderson, Ryan Hubbard, Noah Johnson, Bailey Jones, Taylor LeBrun, Zion Marshall, Alexia Moore, Keelan Moss, A’Alijah Peace, Sa’yna Pearson, Trace Prudhomme, Andrea Rushing, Lillian Todd, Shanyvia Whitaker and Sa’Khia Williams

Eighth Grade

Principals List: Adrian Davis, Ariel Joseph and Delwin Maloch

A Honor Roll Jarid Bradley, Christian Coker, Le’Briana Daniels, Josharia Harvey, Braylee Layfield-Bruce, Alyssa Smith, and Hayden Weaver

B Honor Roll Nasser Ali, Brandon Below, Madison Broadway, Ja’necia Brumfield, Treston Carter, Penelope Connell, Jorryn Harris, Holtz Helms, Anthony Hernandez, Sy’Rai Joseph, Aisha Mozeb, Tasnem Mozeb, Brooklyn O’Bannon, Donovan Reliford, Teriana Willis and Braden Woods Ninth Grade Principals List Trinity Browder, Allision Cherry, Za’niyah Grayson, Sammya Rachal and Hannah Walsworth A Honor Roll Colby Creamer, Hailey Poydras, Jennifer Williams, Kaelin Bruce, Raina Nobles and Tevin Thompson B Honor Roll Akira Bonner, Serenity Bush, Lauren Custis, Quincy Easily, Rebecca Gallien, Tanner Gardner, Clifton Jones, Jamie Lee, Cameron Litton, Taron Lofton, Austin Martin, Dillon Pikes, Sa’niyah Marshall, Martesia Powell, Stephan Prudhome, Bayleigh Quick, Randell Slaughter and Dayton Taylor

10th Grade

Principals List Megan Corley, Kayla Smith and Chasity Thompson

A Honor Roll Amari Austin, Josie Ayres, Zoie Britt, Aky’a Chatman, Liberty Collins, Cami Faircloth, Emma Hatten, Duston Humphries, Ashlie Key, Kaitlynn Long, Kandice Palm, Elizabeth Poydras, La’shanti Prudhomme, Dominick Rachal, Cartina Reliford, Tyler Telsee, Destiny Williams, Riley Williams and Chelsey Winslow

B Honor Roll Brendon Allen, Ahmad Ardison, Jamichael Burgess, Haley Carney, Raymond Connell, Morghen Demery, Jadean Fenn, Jameisha Fisher, Jaidon Fowler, Jumarcus Logan, Ahmed Nasser, Mahdi Shuaibi, Breana Smith, Tukevion Waldrup and Gage Ybarra

11th Grade

Principals List Alexia Adams, Brenton Cherry, Amber Hembree, Averianna Slaughter, Jason Smith, Shaliyah Smith and Cole Yelverton

A Honor Roll Patrick Beaudoin, William Breshers, Taylor Coutee, Jeffery Custis, Joshua Mattox, Emma McDonald, Ingerlisha Nicholas, Carissa Noel, Jo Porter, Zenobia Poydras, Derrick Rock, Ethan Smith, Tierra Stacks and Larry Vaughn

B Honor Roll Kara Alford, Amari Ardison, Layla Below, Destinee Britt, Shakayla Browder, Alaysia Demery, Zachery Gorham, U’Donis Jones, Olivia Litton, Carleigh Lofton, Mykel Slaughter, Cameron Taylor and Ce’Azia Triggs

12th Grade

Principals List Takia Ardison, JaQuan Bobb, Savanna Collier, Kadon Cook, Zackari Favela, Chayton Friday, Gracie Niette, Jh’Kolby Roberson and Airamya Williams

A Honor Roll Julie Baldwin, Ka’Bri’an Bonier, Makayla Braswell, Nate Braden, Keshawn Jefferson, Shermarcus Page, Myla Porter, Nick Wiggins and Emily Windham

B Honor Roll Elizabeth Anderson, Al’donn Beavers, William Brew, Makayla Cook, Zaria Edwards, Aalondra Garner, Ashanti Garner, Angel Hayes, Altorio Holden, Ethan Nelson, Mackenzie Phillips, Raphael Rosales-Delafuente, Se’annia Pattain, Anna Smith, Lance Smith, Hunter Thomas, Landon Vaughn, Jasmine Williams and Shaneta Williams