St. Mary’s Catholic School announces Term 2 Honor Roll students

159
Note: These are students who had all As or A/Bs for second term only – not the semester average
First Grade
A Honor Roll: Roderick Braden, Jax Errington, Hendrix Harrington, Carter Hough, Gavin Key;
B Honor Roll: Murphy Allison, Elizabeth Blankenbaker, Lila Campbell, Cohen Gandy, Tomas McKeithen, Marilyn Mims, Jaxon Norsworthy, Sawyer Pleasant, Noah Scarborough
Second Grade 
A Honor Roll: Samuel Dean, Hudson Harrington, Heath Methvin, Oliver Picou, Branch Smith, Lillian Wilkerson;
B Honor Roll: Mackenzie Harper, Patrick Lemoine, Camille Lindsey, Hadley Mayeaux, Aubree Rachal, Annabeth Thornton, Sutton Vandersteen, Peyton Vascocu
Third Grade
A Honor Roll: Aaron Blanchard, Lacey Boyd, Holt Cedars, Brooklyn Clark, Corbyn Gandy, Weston LeGrande, Jayd Linebaugh, Paisley Rae Tilley;
B Honor Roll:  Madden Cameron, Raylee Hale, Anna Johnson, Lexie Metoyer, Anistyn Rhodes, Avery Katherine Sheffield
Fourth Grade 
A Honor Roll:  Aaron Campbell, Sydney Culotta, Kollyns Duhon, Emiry Jeane, Amelia Picou, Sophia Pleasant, Ady Rhodes;
B Honor Roll:  Cooper Gardner, Elijah Huynh, Andrew Johnson, Brenley Metoyer
Fifth Grade 
A Honor Roll:  Fisher York, Jackson York;
B Honor Roll:  Lily Boyd, Macie Cameron, Emme Errington, Carter Jackson, Caroline Johnson, Ava Knapp, Madelyn Melder, Chloe Methvin, Tripp Philen, Gannon Sheffield, Jake Thibodaux, Tenley Thornton, Merritt Vandersteen
Sixth Grade 
A Honor Roll:  Halle Campbell, Luc Cross, Kennedy Griffin, Carter Hogg, Abram Nichols, Molly Smith, John Paul Thibodaux;
B Honor Roll:  Emily Amberg, Camille Armstrong, Emma Bain, Sean Gardner, Cruz Jackson, Hudson Methvin, Asa Nash, Alayna Rachal, Summer Rushing, Joelee Savell, Lindsey Stewart, Preston Tilley, Alyssa Waters, Ava Wren
Seventh Grade 
A Honor Roll:  Jillian Coleman, Chalin Gandy, Matthew Mayeux, Jenna Sklar, Justin Vienne, Grace Wren;  B Honor Roll:   Cameron Ball, Lainey Bennett, Tyonnah Burton, Henry Guillet, Ella Hardee, Tucker Johnson, Lila Lewis, Trey Scarborough, Nikolas Wright, Cole Yopp
Eighth Grade
A Honor Roll:  Ainsley Armstrong, Peter Kautz, Georgia Kate Philen, Destanee Stewart;
B Honor Roll:  Emma Blanchard, Addison Evans, Luke Johnson, Anderson Kelly, Anna Grace Mabile, Brianna McConathy, Peyton Mitchell, Chance Rushing
Ninth Grade 
A Honor Roll:  Ethan Busby, Stella Chasteen, Colton Cross, Ava Errington, Gabby Godfrey, Ella Guillet, Sophia Hogg, Kolby Lipa, Gunner Nash, Alex Sukerek, Anna Thibodaux, Caleb White, Hanna Gahagan;
B Honor Roll:  Mixon Bankston, Ben Bienvenu, Drake Griffin, Preston Martinez, Mason Mathis, Nathan Slaughter, Payne Williams
10th Grade 
A Honor Roll:  Trent Middendorf, Adam Parker, DJ Rager-Ridley;
B Honor Roll:  Anne Michelle Long, Mason McCart, Mason Melder, Anna Peluso, Clary Smiley
11th Grade 
A Honor Roll:  Camille Ball, Cameron Bienvenu, Emma Broadway, Gracie Chasteen, Kadence Creamer, Graeme Fidelak, John Henry Ingrish, Anna Kate Jackson, Matthew Johnson, Kenzie Lipa, William Mayeux, Sheridan Pesnell, Abigail Ramian, Lily Anna Sklar, Emma Stewart, Cal Sukerek;
B Honor Roll:  Kelsee Bienvenu, Trace Bonnette, Sophia Brossett, Ethan Burns, Cole Fisher, Emma Haecker, Daniel Johnson, Anthony Lirette
12th Grade 
A Honor Roll:  Laura Aviles, Maggie Gilmore, Andrew Godfrey, Madeline Godfrey, Noah Heard, Grace Lemoine, Tim Lyddy, Jensen Parker, Ben Smiley, Dagan Watson, Abby Williams, Luke Zeagler;
B Honor Roll:  Cameron Churchman, Karson Eversull, Michael Guillet, Jessi Lucky, Jace Miley, Abigail Miller, Triston Mitchell, Jeffrey Townson, Patrick Vienne

In print Jan. 30-31, 2021