4.0 students named to NSU President’s List

573

NATCHITOCHES – Six hundred and sixty-two undergraduate students at Northwestern State University have been named to the President’s List for the Fall 2020 semester. Students on the President’s List must be enrolled full-time at Northwestern State and earn a 4.0 grade point average.

For questions regarding the President’s List, please contact the NSU Registrar’s Office at (318) 357- 6171 or email registrar@nsula.edu.

NRMC Cancer Center October 2021 (Him)

Those students named to the President’s List for the fall semester listed by hometown were:

Alfaz Del Pi, Spain — Bianca Lenguazco Navarro;

Abbeville – Abby McRee;

Alexandria — Zoe Barton, Lili Bedoya, Alexander Brooks, Katelynn Chenevert, Destiny Dotson, Leslie Ford, Hannah Kramel, Fredrecka Lewis, Reade Spivey, Maylea Joselle Torres, Hailey Urena, Cherell Wallace, DeShonta Manning;

Anacoco – Tyler Austin, Miranda Dougherty, Kaitlyn Pajinag, Kayley Procell, Magen Runnels, Erica Wade, Casey Williams;

Baker — Katelyn Kennedy, Christian Osborne;

Ball – Davonna Garland, Naiomy Perez Del Valle

Barksdale AFB – Andrew Dubriske;

Bastrop – Taylor Gabell;

Baton Rouge – Ebenezer Aggrey, Diamanisha Betts, Mary Pourciau, Sarah Rehman, Kristina Simon, Ashley Stevens, Sarah Talbot;

Baytown, Texas – Norma Trejo;

Beckley, West Virginia – Jessica Limer;

Beckville, Texas – Covie Latham;

Belcher – Victoria Herbert;

Belgrade, Serbia — Emilija Dancetovic;

Belle Chasse – Brooke Rousselle;

Benton – Morgan Andrews, Brittany Charchio, Jessica Gates, Bridget Miller, Jongrayson Phipps, Devyn Player;

Berwick – Julia Theriot;

Bienville — Destiny Holland;

Bossier City – Christian Baker, Jayde  Barnett, Makenzie Chaffin, Nicholas Cooksey, Emily Cooper, Catherine Dean, Rachel Elmore, Geovanna Garza, Hannah Gates, Sydney Gootee, Colby Grayson, Savanna Head, Caleb Helms, Nicholas Hopkins, Shastidy Hughes, Michaela Jenkins, Anqumesha Jeter, Shytrinity Jett, Jonatan Jimenez, Adam Johnson, Haley Joncas, Arielle Martignetti, Cara Mason, Ethan Maynard, Anna Mcmillon, Megan Messett, Emma Morgan, Yamila Gabrielle Nardo, Maria Palacios-Acuna, Jami Rivers, Jasmine Roberson, Jalyn Robertson, Thomas Schneider, Madison Shade, Natalie Stephenson, Giselle Trejo, Bobby Trichel, Kyra Jasmin von Oertzen, Kaitlyn Walker, Mia Ware, Eric Zheng;

Bothell, Washington — Jordan Potts;

Boyce – Savanna Budnik, Dylan Frazier, Devin Hilliard, Anna Lacombe, Dawn Miller;

Branch — Elizabeth Sonnier;

Breaux Bridge – Emily Guidry, Tyler Thibodeaux;

Brenham, Texas — Savannah Bartay;

Brusly – Tyrenisha James;

Buda, Texas – Cianne Talamo;

Bunkie – Tiffany Humphries, Miranna Prejean, Brooke Stevens, Izola  Williams;

Buras – Kimtang Eung;

Butte, Montana – Robyn Mcdougall;

Calhoun — Grace Cummings, Robert Mccandlish;

Camden, Arkansas — Ashley Bagwell;

Campti — Morgan Etheredge, Hannah Walker

Cape Coral, Florida — Acelya Aydogmus

Carencro – Gabriel Joseph, Destiny Kennerson, Mya Smith;

Cartagena, Colombia – Valeria Correa Meza;

Castor— Reagan Brown, Madison Mccarthy

Cedar Hill, Texas – Diana Granados;

Central – Hayley Tarver;

Chicago — Hongkham Soudaly;

Churchville, New York – Kathryn Coleman;

Cincinnati —  Kristin Byone;

Clarkesville, Georgia – Sarah Durand;

Cloutierville — Alexis Coutee;

Colfax – Brionne Benning, Christianna Eddie, Alyssa Parker, Lessie Rushing, Elizabeth Slayter, Olivia Slayter;

Columbus, Georgia – Marjorie Nesmith;

Columbus, Mississippi — Mallory Sharpe;

Converse – Sarah Friday, Allison Jagneaux

Corinth, Texas – Rachel Brandt;

Cottonport – Madison Juneau, Nicki Kirk

Coushatta – Kori Allen, Colton Campbell, Madison Castello, La’Zaria Clark, Claire Endris, Heidi  Murray, Holly Raley, Maria Stanley;

Covington — Rachael Coyne, Michaela Kleyle;

Crowley – Olivia Barbin;

Cypress, Texas – Mary Gilbert; Kaitlyn St Clair;

Dallas – Nadia Carney;

DeRidder – Colten Denning, Saidee Fierro, Alphonse Engram, Shydae Hammond, Hallie Kay, Briana March, Beverly Price, Katherine Reid, Rebecca Santos, Leah Thompson;

Denham Springs – Samantha Burgess, Tyler Cotton, Alexis Edwards, Halle Mahfouz;

Des Allemands — Claire Schouest;

Destrehan – Kaci Waguespack;

Deville — Samantha Christie, Mikaylah Littleton, Maci Mayeux, Morgan  McCrory, Haley Spilker, Madison Willis;

Diamondhead, Mississippi – Melissa Boyanton;

Dodson – Faithe Williams;

Donaldsonville — Madeline Sotile;

Douglasville, Georgia – Natyshia Smith;

Dry Creek – Kayla Mandelin, Shelby Young;

Dry Prong – Ashlee Elliott, Shelby Gros, Emily Tisher;

Duson – Emilie Comeaux;

Elizabeth – Amanda Cloud;

Elmer – Megan Johnson, Paige Mcfarland;

Enon Valley, Pennsylvania — Jennifer Smiley;

Forney, Texas – Savannah Hudson;

FPO, AE – Hunter Sanschargrin;

Fairmount, Georgia – Amanda  Stephenson;

Ferriday – Rachell Seabolt;

Firenze – Daniele Critelli;

Flatwoods — Ella Basco;

Florien – Kaitlyn Foshee, Presley Stewart;

Flower Mound, Texas — Samantha Hanking;

Folsom — Norman Davis;

Forest Hill — Allison Fredieu;

Fort Polk – Cassandra Bailey, Jenna Caswell, Natasha Mercado Ramos, Manuel Jose Vingua;

Franklin – Zyeria Anderson, Cheyanne Smith, Sarah Sonnier;

Franklinton – Marsha Guthrie;

Frierson – Ashley Furrow;

Frisco, Texas – Hallie Field, Mckenzie Kozeny, Caroline Shepherd;

Garland, Texas – Carley Johnson, Adriana Velarde;

Georgetown – Savanah Hicks;

Gilbert, Arizona – Dominique Foster;

Glenmora – Kylie Doyle, Payton Gillespie;

Goldonna – Madison Dupree, Alexander Guillory;

Goldsboro, North Carolina — Robert Everett;

Gonzales – Addison Adams, Reese Lipoma, Legand Lilly, Molly Moran;

Grand Cane – Arnijah Bradley, Ciana Mcintyre;

Grand Prairie, Texas — Kori Levingston;

Grapevine, Texas — Margaret Black;

Greenwell Springs — Cheramie Kravitz;

Gretna — Nadia Johnson;

Groton, New York – Gemma Pollack;

Hackberry — Lexie Stine;

Hammond — Kaylon Willoughby;

Harvey – Tyler Pollet;

Haughton – Elizabeth Atnip, Haley Davis, Bailey Diller, Aya Ghannam, Jacquelyn Miller, Bailee Rattanachai, Hanah Smith, Joshua Steele, Taylor Trombley, Edie Turner;

Hayden, Idaho — Susan Delaune;

Heath, Texas – Savannah Hall;

Heflin – Brandon Moore;

Henderson, Texas – Christina Marie Colley;

Henderson, Nevada – Kiana Winford;

Highlands Ranch, Colorado – Jake Haze;

Hineston – Sharon Howell, Sydney Long, Tylee Stokes;

Homer — Jennifer Dye;

Hornbeck – Joshua Corley, Cody Jarrell;

Houma – Alexis Dardar, Zoe Hebert, Corinne Paris, Sara Rebstock, Laura Stanley;

Hurlburt Field, Florida – Melissa Duel;

Ida – Emily Farmer;

Independence – Maria Thomas-Alfaro, Caitlyn Wooters, Chloe Whiddon;

Iota — Avery Jackson;

Iowa — Matthew Phillips;

Jeanerette – Ray Johnson, LeT’Anna Ledet;

Jena – Christian Aymond, Candace Decker, Jessi McNeely;

Jennings — Aimee Boothe;

Jstiebnik, Czech Republic – Victorie Wojcikova;

Kailua, Hawaii – Kellee Rey;

Keatchie – Antonio Dukes, Sarah Plaisance;

Keithville – Ashley Eubanks,  Lauren Jackson, Hannah Potter, Zoe Moncla;

Keller, Texas – Alexander Makarewich, Alexis Szafran;

Kenner – Ryan Johnson, Codi Vernace;

Kerens, Texas – Richard Brumbelow;

Kilgore, Texas – Martha  Knight, Jacob Stone;

Killeen, Texas – Nathalohn Nanai;

Kingwood, Texas – Breanna Burrell;

Lacombe – Sarah Schmalz;

Lafayette – Abbey Broussard, Ashley Fontenot, Abigail Reeves, Koral Richard, Anne Vizinat, Madison Weathers;

Lake Charles — Derek Fields, Zachary Neely, Natalie Parsley, Savanah Roberts, Anna Claire Rowse, Karrigan Rowse, Kathryn Vanwinkle, Destany Washington;

Lamar, South Carolina – Stephanie Ellison;

Lantana, Florida – Christopher Mccormac;

Lecompte – Angelique Francisco;

Leesville — Dakota Abrams, Gracyn Bruno, Connor Donaldson, Magdalen Dye, Shannon Goody, Angela Kitchens, Anthony Kizer, Lane Koury, Kylie McAllister, Alexis Montes, Emily Moore, Layken Moore, Cindy Preciado, Chloe Rouleau, Ashlan Stephens, Kristin Whistine, Leslie Whitsett, Jaymie Wright;

Leonville – Lauren Briscoe, McKenzie Chaisson;

Liberty, Texas – Trevor Powell;

Lillie – Alexis Peterson;

Little Rock, Arkansas – Tara Lane;

Livingston – Nicole Dupree;

Logansport – Alexa Gannon, Megan Holmes, Rebecca Tomlin;

Longview, Texas – Sierra Stone;

Lutcher — Amber Theisges;

Mamou – Meggie Granger;

Mandeville – Katharine Armijo, Lene Potter, Mykia Wiggins;

Mansfield – Aaliyah Ford, Stanley Woodley;

Many – Rachel Bensinger, Jocelyn Cannon, Sydni Easley, Skyler Ezernack, Justin Greer, Jessie Johnson, Haydn Knight, Chloe Leach, Alexander Martinez, Kyleb Mcmahon, Sarah Moore, Ethan Penfield, Carly Settle, Amanda Simmons, Emmalynn Steinke;

Maringouin – Treynell Citizen, Laura Scronce;

Marksville – Abigail Dauzat, Brooke Dauzat, Jacques Ponthier, Alecia Slaughter;

Marshall, Texas — D’Sherrick Williams

Maurice – Caroline Bourgeois, Adam Courville, Kailyn Frederick, Elise Vincent;

Memphis, Tennessee – Kecharra Winston;

Merryville — Laci Vanwinkle;

Metairie – Andrew Pitari, Holly Schiler, Sadye Treadway;

Milton – Parker Blanchard;

Minden – Tanika Black, Jess Easley, Chelsey Harper, James Heard, Edoard Talamayan;

Monroe – Takayla Washington;

Montgomery – Hallee Airhart, Tabatha Bowlin, Rayna Tilton;

Mooringsport – Megan Robertson;

Morgan City – Allie Atkinson;

Morse – Kierra Linden;

Napoleonville – Elizabeth Coleman;

Natchez – Clarissa Bradley, Morgan Slaughter;

Natchitoches – Naomi Adams, Courtney Armstead, Sarah Aviles, Dylan Bennett, Gracie Bennett, Alyson Brown, James Burrell, Jazzare Burrell, Anna Coffey, Leanna Coy, Renee Cunnikin, Elliot Davis, Reagan Davis, Ashley Duffus, Bryn Edmonston, Gabrielle Edwards, Abbie Gandy, Kassidy Grantadams, Abby Guillory, Kali Hall, Kaitlin Hatten, Stevie Lane, Madison Lester, Chloe Longlois, Nicholas Lott, Rylie Mcfarlain, Jonah Mckay, Amber Marshall, LiZhang Matuschka, Miranda Mayeaux, Diana Marcela Mercado Garcia, Montel Mercier, Jordan Mitchell, Kelsie Moore, Emily Nobles, Kevin Nutt, Meya Nutt, Jay Oliphant, Romulo Osorio Herrera, Brittany Passi, Brandy Poole, Wyatt Quinn, Kira Raymond, LaKendria Remo, Melissa Remo, Alejandro Restrepo Cardozo, Kanika Revels, Anise Settle, Erin Smith, Kristin Smith, James Stanfield, Ellie Starks, Ashlynn Stewart, Heather Stewart, Veronica Sturman, Hannah Thomas, Harrison Thomas, Madison Thompson, Maeli Usleton, Melissa Washington, Raegan Washington, Mary Whitehead, Rebecca Wilson;

New Iberia — Madison Romero, Alexis Trosclair, Madison Willett;

New Orleans – Melissa Baker, Katherine Banaszek, Ashley Lemieux;

Newton, Mississippi – Liza Wall;

Noble – Emma Craig, Emmalee Lewing;

Oakdale – Kailey Doyle;

Olla — Brianna Corley, Taylor Veillion;

Opelika, Alabama – Ceaser Stephens;

Opelousas – Gabrielle Bellard, Leah Charles, Lauren Hebert, Magdalen Stanford;

Otis – Brandi Stokes;

Port Barre – Gabrielle Estis;

Paincourtville— Hannah Brister;

Patterson – Zoe Johnson, Kathryn Wilkinson;

Pensacola, Florida – Mallory McClain

Pflugerville, Texas – Erin Wilson;

Pierre Part – Andrew Landry;

Pineville – Rashiqa Abdel-Jabbar, Malak Abdelhadi, Taylor Bailey, Riley Bell, Meridian Charrier, Caitlin Crawford, Emily Dawson, Amber Edmisson, Erin Fallis, Hannah Gill, Landon King, Parker Lee, Brooke Leger, Emily McCarty, Abigail Nelson, Vianna Patterson, Sally Raxsdale, Kylie Ryland, Joseph Salmon, Gretchen Speir, Mallory Speir, Erika Thornton, Wesley Williams;

Pitkin – Heather Horton, Whitney Strother;

Plano, Texas – Joshua Adair, Haley Hoang, Bronte Rhoden;

Pollock – McKenzie Brown, Hannah Gaubert, Paige Hedrick, Sydney Hedrick, Cassalyn McCully, Megan Sloan;

Ponchatoula – Grant Gros;

Port Allen – Makayla Lacy;

Port Barre – Madison Estis;

Prairieville – Emma Cockrum, Logan Dupuy, Katy Verlander;

Princeton – Katelyn Nattin;

Purcell, Oklahoma – Chelsea Spain;

Quitman — Cara Tucker;

Ragley – Cole Spooner;

Richardson, Texas – Kyle Nolen;

Ringgold – Aileecia Tipton;

Robeline – Kilee Pickett, Jeffrey Watley, Jessica Clark;

Rochester, Minnesota – Victoria Dettinger;

Roscoe, Illinois – Sarah Dempsey;

Ruston – ShaTaylor Reed, Lara Schales;

St. Francisville – Kayla Hardy;

St. Martinville – Lizzie Blanchard, Jami Duplantis, Taitlyn Mayon, Carolannae Delahoussaye;

Saline – Alexandra Taylor;

San Diego, California – David Tucker;

San Pedro Sula, Cortes, Honduras – Jose Bustillo Aguero, Cesia Corrales;

Saratoga, Arkansas – Christie Sain;

Sarepta – Zoe Loyd;

Scott – Kristen Prejean, Alexandra Robichaux;

Shreveport – Brooke Baucom, Brynn Boyd, Jamarcia Broadway, Kaylan Campbell, Terrell Clayton, Kaitlyn Coffman, Madison Connella, Micheal Copeland-Lloyd, Abigail Davis, Megan Downey, Chloe Farrar, David Fitzwater, Malachi Fitzwater, Cayla Garrett, Leah Gould, Kayla Graham, Taylor Guin, Jada Hawkins, Daniel Holden, Hannah Holman, Brea Housley, Brittany Jefferson, Briana Jones, Kaitlyn Knighton, Lindsay Laprarie, Katelyn Martin, Schuyler Mason, Claire McMillan, Cayla Morris, Mary Murray, Bailey Patton, Elizabeth Peterson, Jessica Rowell, Tunisia Russell, Jelisha Scobey, Joanna Sims, Fredriona Smallwood, Lindsey Sullivan, Brian Thomas, Ashlea Trosclair, Cecelia Tucker, Colbi Washington, Angelica Yelverton, Jonathan Zavalydriga;

Sibley – Melanie Tobin;

Simmesport – Emily Bowman, Petra Lofton, Jade Marsh;

Singer – Emily Smith;

Slagle – LaKin Ogilvie

Slidell – Ayrianna Edwards, Alexzandra Hattier, Ashley Henry, Allyssa Marshall, Abigail Miller, Matthew Spencer, Maci Walgamotte, Olivia Warren;

Sneads Ferry, North Carolina – Charity Moorhous;

Stinnett, Texas – Dalin Williams;

Stonewall – Cloe Bolanos, Taylor Christian, Emma Delafield, Tyler Erario, Anna Hooper, Mildred Hooper, Robert Mcallen;

Sugartown – Amiee McFarland;

Sulphur – Kobe Ardoin, Connor Dean, Micah Goss;

Sumter, South Carolina – Erin Rodgers;

Tampere, Finland – Mariella Minetti;

Taylor, Texas – Jake English;

Texarkana, Texas – Cody Hambly;

Thibodaux – Erin Blanchard;

Tickfaw – Colten Addison;

Trout – Devon Smith;

Urania – Jordyn Hough;

Ventress – Grace Gosserand;

Ville Platte – Alex Gautreaux, Lindsey Meylian;

Vivian – Natalee Cook, Anna Jackson;

Waco, Texas – Isabella Hudson;

Waxahachie, Texas – Levi Davis;

Walker – Jessie Cochran;

Waveland, Mississippi – Brenton Pitre;

West Monroe – Nicole Fletcher, Laura Lovell, Candyce Steele, Brantley Turnage, Taliayah Walker;

Wetumpka, Alabama — Ashley Allison;

White Castle – Gavin Landry;

White Oak, Texas – Cayman Sutton;

Winnfield – Harli Austin, Haley Chandler, Landon Creel, Trenton Dill, Joshua Goins, Kara Grantadams, Fatima Rodriguez;

Winnsboro – Emily Grant;

Winter Springs, Florida – Justin Garretson;

Woodworth – Myranda Seal;

Wylie, Texas – Alexis Perry;

Zachary — Lydia Johnson, Alaijha Trim;

Zakopane, Poland – Patrycja Polanska

Zwolle – Stone Adair, Melissa Guin, Matthew Lovelady, Konner Parrie, Mckenzie Steele.