NSU lists students named to Fall 2020 Honor Roll

224

NATCHITOCHES – Eight hundred seventy-four undergraduate students at Northwestern State University were listed on the Fall Honor Roll.  Students on the Honor Roll must be enrolled full-time at Northwestern and have a grade point average of between 3.0 and 3.49.

For questions regarding the Honor Roll, please contact the NSU Registrar’s Office at (318) 357- 6171 or emailregistrar@nsula.edu.

Students listed by hometown are as follows:

 

Abbeville – Emily Harrington,

 

Addis – Chase Morain, Jzsamanek Harold

 

Alexandria – Charles Allen, Gavin Arabie, Grayson Barbe, Promise Beard, Briana Beauregard, Rebel Bonnette, Peyton Bordelon, Bo Bowers, Alexander Brown, Kourtney Bisby, Erik Carver, Mydacia Conaler, Katylyn Cox, Noel Cusick, Samantha Dauzat, Zoria Davion, D’Marcus Dumars, Brikeysha Duskin, Maria Ford, Ian Grant, Kyle Guillory, Whitney Joffrion, LaQuesta Jones, Ashley Mckenzie, Madison Ogorek, Jayden Reed, Jabari Reed, Kara Grace Schwartz, Shenequa Smith, TreNeisha Taylor, Megan Thompson, Anthony White, Jaeli Williams, Stacey Yancy, Nicholas Zona;

 

Amelia – Renwick McPherson;

 

Amite – Jacie Stogner;

 

Anacoco – Logan Boline, Alysha Kelly, Jennifer Pfaff, Hunter Rabalais, Cameron Wedgeworth;

 

APO – Benjamin Rakoczy,

 

Arcadia – Ralyn Sampson;

 

Arlington, Texas – Devin Gipson, William Sprinkle;

 

Arnaudville – Alexis Eaglin;

 

Athens – Ryan Carroway;

 

Baker – Kristin Jiles;

 

Ball – Kayla Adams, Kacee Mertens, Vanessa Toney, Kaylee Varholdt;

 

Barcelona, Spain – Andreea Cojocariu;

 

Barksdale AFB – Victoria Charles;

 

Bastrop – Alisha Bolton;

 

Baton Rouge – Zachary Arrington, Courtney Brown, Abbie Easterly, Drelan Evans, Katelyn Johnson, Shelby Johnston, Syera Lane, Oliver Lear, Jireia McCelos, Elisha Jenkins, Darrick Rogers;

 

Baudette, Minnesota – Kenneth Williams;

 

Beaumont, Texas – Tyree Cormier;

 

Bell City – MaKanzie Jeanise;

 

Belmont – Jayce Gentry;

 

Bentley – Danielle Coleman, Lindzey Hayes, Heather Jones;

 

Benton – Bryanna Cooper, William Hine, Joshua Holyfield, Dbreona Johnson, Savannah Mathews, Daniel scott, Brandon Thomas;

 

Berwick – Brittany Vidos;

 

Bloomburg, Texas – Peyton Branton;

 

Bolivar, Colombia – Santiago Uribe Cardona;

 

Bosqueuto-Cartagena Bolivar – Maria Mancera Romero;

 

Bossier City – Trevor Barnhill, Carly Blondin, Kayli Brewer, Maddison Cathey, Sydney Connery, Kendall Corkern, McKenzie Davidson, Anthonia Dogbey, Madison Durbin, Jonathan Edie, Ri’Kaela England, Marissa Gardner, Jordan Garner, Gabrielle Gatlin, Nawal Gazawaneh, Chloe Greene, Javin Hatter, Joshua Hensel, Jacob Hill, Jodi Hill, Corina Jacobsen, Tyler Jewell, Chantel Johnson, Cing Kim, Makayla Lehane, Savannah Lewwe, Taylor Maust, Tyron McCoy, Kaylee McDuff, John McLain, Coby Mcgee, Adriana Patton,  Cierra Rachal, Kobi Rasouliyan, Laura Reddinger, Elizabeth Rich, Gabriela Rodriguez, Rheagan Rowland, Kyle Scott, Peyton Thayer, Fernando Trejo, Sarah Varnado, Gumarus Walker, Claudette Wilbert-Patton, Benjamin Wilkinson, Marvin Williams, Jennifer Zeidan, Haley Zuniga;

 

Boutte – Jose Del Rio;

 

Boyce – Eli Maffioli, Olivia Melroy, Wyatt Miller,

 

Brampton, Onario – Brandon Letts;

 

Breaux Bridge – Blythe Duvall;

 

Bridge City – Anisha Hankins;

 

Bunkie – Joseph Evans, William Scharpon, Danyelle Coco;

 

Burnet, Texas – Marshall Skinner;

 

Campti – Brittney Arnold, Alyssa Breaud, Madison Mclaren, Malayna Poche, Stoney Slaughter;

 

Cape Coral, Florida – Karleigh Acosta;

 

Carencro – Dominiq Arceneaux;

 

Cartagena, Colombia – David Berrocal Barrios, Laura Cabarcas Vargas, Adriana Zambrano Martinez, Juan Santos Sierra;

 

Cartagena Bolivar, Colombia – Sebastian Oviedo;

 

Castor – Gabrielle Guin, Kortney Mcgee;

 

Center, Texas – John Harrington;

 

Center Point – Elizabeth Ducote;

 

Chalmette – Gabriel Ernest, Donald Mckinnies;

 

Chatham – Jonathan Gill;

 

Cheneyville – Laiken Haggart, Kenneshia Roy;

 

Church Point – Ava Rene;

 

Clarksville, Tennessee – Amanda Ridenhour;

 

Cleveland, Texas – Roderick Ramirez-Rios;

 

Clifton, Texas – Anna Ivy;

 

Clifton – Alaia Smith;

 

Cloutierville – Glenda Metoyer;

 

Colfax – Camren Bell, Wesley Futrell, Dalton Jones, Morgan Vandegevel, Evan White;

 

Colorado Springs, Colorado – Sarah Wagner;

 

Columbia – Emilyanne Jacobson, Jackson McCann, Kaylie Wheeler;

 

Columbus, Georgia – Jonathan Williams;

 

Converse – Sonia Almeida, Evan David, Zachary Faircloth, Noah Sepulvado, Ashley Sims, Logan Woodward;

Cottonport – Shelie Canoe, Jacob Harris, Dylan Kyle;

 

Coushatta – Madison Hale, Mary James, Erikka Johnson, Alicia Lewis, James Lowring, Schelby Narvaez, Elizabeth Ross, Faith Thomas, Zaid Hizam;

 

Covington – Kierra Blasé;

 

Cut Off – Allie Soudlier;

 

Cypress, Texas – Shemar Bartholomew;

 

DeQuincy – Hayden Robertson, Jacob Robertson;

 

DeRidder – Samantha Barr, Paula Broussard, Kiamber Davis, Sheridan Douglas, Jazzmyn Feagins, Mckyzi Hill, Carlie Randle, Laura Smith, Lexie Suydam;

 

Deer Park, Texas – Blake Stephenson;

 

Denham Springs – Shanedda Jackson;

 

Des Allemands – Taylor Cortez, Dilaney Deroche;

 

Destrehan – Macy Champagne, Kiera Robinson;

 

Deville – Trace Carter, Morgan-Grace Kight, Holly McLoughlin, Jordan Paul, Marlee Paulk, Victoria Reed, Vivian Vallery;

 

Dodson – Lydia McGaha;

 

Doyline – Lucas Darbonne, Brittany Lee, Zeke Wallace;

 

Dry Prong – Jacob Boydstun, Deidra Moran, Shian Murrell, Jaden Rachal, Lindsey Weatherford;

 

Duson – Kayla Benoit;

 

Edgard – Sonte Pierre;

 

Egan – Keri Fuselier;

 

Elmer – Jerrica Beebe, Mikayla Deloach, Brittany Leach;

 

Eunice – Lisa Duplechin, Andrew Oberste;

 

Evergreen – Erica Jenkins, Miracle Oby;

 

Fisher – Hayden Courtney;

 

Florien – Sidnequia Abbott, Heaven Bozeman, Terry Foshee, Delana Johnson, Clayton Rushing, Annetra Gordon, Drayton McCormick;

 

Folsom – Monique Basse;

 

Forrest Hill – Brett Atkinson, Rafael Sierra, Jessica Thompson, Leslie Winners;

 

Fort Benning, Georgia – Kyley Cole;

 

Fort Bragg, North Carolina – Samantha Gish;

 

Fort Hood, Texas – Ashley McClendon;

 

Fort Polk – Tanya Correa, Kimberly FloresBerrier, Stephanie Garcia, Sela Nelson, Riana Friday-Thompson;

 

Franklin, Texas – Jared Pedraza;

 

Franklinton – Matthew Sheridan;

 

Fresno, Texas – Taylor Finley;

 

Friendswood, Texas – Christiana Winger;

 

Frierson – Payton Bordelon;

 

Garland, Texas – Bianca Ross-Roland;

 

Gdyni, Poland – Dorota Szczygielska;

 

Geismar – Brenna LeGlue, Rylee Leglue;

 

Gibsland – Tyler Sneed;

 

Glastonbury, Connecticut – Brooke Leggett;

 

Glenmora – Phillip Bullitt, Amber Griffin, Abbie Johnson, Savannah Thompson;

 

Gloster – Holden Aguillard, Kylee Causey, Paris Gillum, Tericka Taylor;

 

Goldonna – Gracie Weaver;

 

Gonzales – Ryan Gremillion;

 

Goodyear, Arizona – Alexia Marsh;

 

Grapevine, Texas – Griffin Howe;

 

Greensboro, North Carolina – Tyler Wright;

 

Greensburg – Sean Michot;

 

Greenwell Springs – Morgan Bellot, Ashleigh Klein;

 

Greenwood — Joicelynn Richardson;

 

Gretna – Jasmine Myles, Alaina Pilgrim;

 

Hall Summit – Malcolm Venious;

 

Hallsville, Texas – Madelyn Floyd;

 

Hammond – Trace Anthon, Centrel Washington;

 

Harvey – Christiana Johnson;

 

Haughton – Calvin Adkins, Deitric Alexander, Andrea Daigle, Jimmie Dragoo, Ashlyn Gilmore, Lauren Harlan, Camry Heath, Kobe Jackson, Hailey Johnson, Morgan Mcvey, Julia Morgan, Jonathan Plant, Olivia Priestly, Makenzie Rains, Cassidy Smith, Sarah Smith, Taylor Trice, Katherine Weeks, Monique Yonker, India Wright;

 

Heflin – Kyle Smith;

 

Hessmer – Jasmyne Ducote, Emily Villemarette;

 

Hineston – Ali Perkins;

 

Homer – Shannon Rhodes;

 

Hornbeck – Lane Alford;

 

Hosston – Brett Winland;

 

Houma – J’Lisha Holly;

 

Houston – Jennifer Eaves;

 

Hutto, Texas – Tommi Long;

 

Iota – Morgan Gotte;

 

Jacksonville, Florida – Destinee Christie;

 

Jamestown – Kylie Knotts;

 

Jeanerette – David Blakesley, Sara Vallot;

 

Jefferson – Jaleia Parker;

 

Jena – Jaycie Brooks, Leandra Brown, Jarrett Gibson, Jordan Mitchell, Braegan Thomas;

 

Jennings – Liesl Dearing, Keeley Trahan, KaTierra Lewis;

 

Joaquin, Texas – Jesus Bravo, Maci McDonald;

 

Jonesboro – Jordan Winston;

 

Jonesville – Jordan Winston, Mollie Cooper, Courtney Wiley;

 

Kaplan – Chris Hebert, Gabriel LeMoine;

 

Katy, Texas – Brittany Ccile;

 

Keithville – Keri Adams, Shelby Callens, Christin Falcon, Baleigh Ferguson, Kiara Lafitte, John-David May;

 

Kenner – Emily Bennett;

 

Killeen, Texas – Alyzcha Hentz, William Hooper;

 

La Place – Kie’Ave Harry

 

Lafayette – Sydney Alleman, Gabrielle Bourgeois, Christopher Corley, Rachel Dodson, Luke Dupre, Lanie Joseph, Rikki Landry, Paul Martin, Kaitlyn Poirrier, Jordan Redd, Ashlynn Ward;

 

Lake Arthur — Rebecca Stoner;

 

Lake Charles — Kylie Combs, Khristina Croker, Darrin Nixon, Jakob Reeves;

 

Lauren, Mississippi – Daveon Rogers;

 

Lavon, Texas – Matthew Howeth;

 

Lebeau – Sharissa Tanner;

 

Leesville – Noah Allain, Malia Billiot, Mersadies Brannan, Charity Childress, Kendall Collins, Angie Culbert, Cameron Davis, Ernesto Diaz, Seth Ducote, Damien Gill, Mason Green, Brianna Harperhoward, Elizabeth Harvey, Mary Jimenez, Bethany Kay, Zachary Keeton, Sierra Martin, Jaylin Moore, Valyn Myrick, Malayna Nabors, Trevor Peters, Winter Pitts, Samantha Richard, Kayla Richards,  Elizabeth Rindahl, Alexis Sepulvado, Alexis Smith, Joan Sporer, Alizai Walker, Jared Wellman, Lana West, Chang Yang, Michael Zschach;

 

Lena – Antoinette Baker, Kamryn Glenn, Weslee Pickering, McKenzlea Wise;

 

Lettsworth – Landon Benton, Shamar Dixon;

 

Liberty, Mississippi – Abbay McGehee;

 

Little Rock, Arkansas – Destine Scott;

 

Livingston – Haylee Hays;

 

Livonia – Ryann Bizette;

 

Lockport – Malaina Falgout;

 

Logansport – Kaylin Kirby;

 

Longview, Texas – Connor Bailey, Gustavo Corrales, Teri Sharp;

 

Lufkin, Texas – Trey Wagy;

 

Magnolia, Texas – Kyle Moore;

 

Mandeville – Ainsley Rusca, Jalen Willis;

 

Mansfield – Jhardai Armstrong, Meliyah Mitchell, Foster Rougely, Madylin Sullivan;

 

Mansura – Phillip Augustine, Beau Barbry, Logan Bordelon, Katherin Lemoine, Joshua Parrish;

 

Many – Brittney Garcie, Andie Gilcreast, James Grizzle, Emily Holcomb, Layton Knowles, Shelbie Martinez, Gertude Maxie, Brayden McMillian, Brianna Miller, Klein Pearce, Andrew Penfield, Tanner Rains, Mayci Self, Elizabeth Sylvia, Tobias Williams, Sheridan Gowen;

 

Marksville – Jontae Bibbins, Nichole Dauzat, Kyra Harris, Aubrey Howell, Olivia Johnson, Tamia Murray, Jessie Negrotto, Hailey Tillson;

 

Marrero – Jaelen Sturgis;

 

Marshall, Texas – Skylar Hall, TLen Maason, Chesley Swilley, Brianna Younger;

 

Marthaville – Dylan Daniels, Madison Pleasant;

 

Mc Dermott, Ohio – Lexi Sparks;

 

McKinney, Texas – Andrew Boyd, Tyler Gatewood;

 

Melville – Veronica Sanders, Deyonta Williams;

 

Mesquite, Texas – Kaleb Fletcher;

 

Metairie – Marcus Dean, Mary Gaffney, Ross Hingle;

 

Middleburg, Florida – Stefany Dean, Daniel Justino;

 

Minden – Roxy Easley, Kelleigh Edwards, Keyon Elkins, Matthew Marsh, Madison Smith, Chelsea Starkey;

 

Miscouche, Prince Edward Island – Ethan Francis;

 

Missouri City, Texas – Gabriel Colaianni;

 

Monroe – Jasline Bobo, Alejandra Compean, Taylor Edwards, Allie Ellerbe, Ravin Freeman, Meagan Govan, Toni Graves, Timothy Holdiness, Prettyunje Hunter, Parron Jones, Shamya Mabry, Treniya Wadley, Zarria Young, Nina Griffin;

 

Montgomery – Jace Bullock, Lacey Lewis, Michael Waxley;

 

Moreauville – Sean Casey, Nicholas Jackson;

 

Morgan City – Meya Morse;

 

Natchez – Meya Morse, Jacorrian Davis, Walker Jackson, James Rougeou, David Williamson;

 

Natchez, Mississippi – Shavoke Herrington;

 

Natchitoches – Brock Barrios, Shamari Benning, Brandy Bentley, Kacy Bonds, Zoe Brock, Keyana Brown, Lindsay Brumley, Tyler Burr, Ladiamond Burrell, Savannah Bynog, Dager Carrasquilla, Starkeia Davis, Taneka Dunn, Stephen Eversull, Christian Farmer, Akilah Farris, Moesha Frazier, Kara Gandy, Mitchell Garcia, Taylor Garland, Peyton Graham, Kalen Green, Peyton Green, Terrence Green, Christiana Harris, Kevin Harris, Rafael Hernandez, Andrea Hudson, Devin Hudson, Karrington Johnson, Ronesha Johnson, Madeline Joubert, Ashley Kimich, Alexis Kitishian, Karlee Laurence, Meredith Matt, Kristin McQuillin, Mya Melancon, Janiel Moore, Melanie Nation, Austin Nichols, Weston Noe, Myles Nolley, Leilani Padilla, Grace Penrod, Kenneth Penrod, Veronica Perez Espinosa, Dara Pressley, Dylan Price, Jasmine Richardson, Shuzettie Roberson, Dante Samuel, Chandler Sarpy, Ruben Smith, Trayvon Snow, Travon Texada, Shayna Tilley, Devin Vanwinkle, Huey Virece, Lawrence Washington, Daniel Whatley, Brian White, Madison Williams, Trevor Williams, Shirley Wilson, Sharice Woods, Jack Wright, Natalia Zapata Yonoff;

 

New Braunfels, Texas – Charli Fouts;

 

New Franklin, Missouri – Abby Mcclure;

 

New Iberia – Lauren Breaux, Morgan Landry, Megan Lasalle, Melanie Ortega;

 

New Llano – Kendra Jones, Katelyn Watson;

 

New Orleans – Kendall Baker, China Brown, Nyasha Brown, Faith Burke, Jeron Duplantier, Seven Joseoph, RyShaneka Kirsh, Lynell Washington;

 

Noble – Tanner Funderburk, Averie Meshell, Collin Procell;

 

Oakdale – Clayton Ashworth, Taylor Charles, Breyonna Hicks;

 

Oil City — Mackensie Ulrich;

 

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma – Cooper Smith;

 

Olla – Savannah Kirl, Tanner Terrll;

 

Opelousas – Caleb Allen, Jasmine Clark, Ann Duplechain, Janelle Freeman, Kescheler Guillory, Desiree Lewis, Alexia Rubin;

 

Pearland, Texas – Spencer Cody, Karyn Ford;

 

Petal, Mississippi – Marquise Bridges;

 

Pierre Part – Blaise Crochet;

 

Pineville – Carl Berlin, Kurt Burkett, Ameliah Carpenter, Alexis Dennis, Deus Desire, Zachary Desselles, Madison Evers, Zachary Forest, Katelynn Frost, Marissa Greer, Lorali Hebert, Megan Jacks, Jacqueline Johnson, Kirsten Karisny, Laura Lachney, Connor Littleton, Emily Litton, Dominic Luke, Ashlee Mitchell, Alaina Parham, Hannah Rabalais, Laikyn Slusher, Anna Vanasselberg, Madeline Wright;

 

Pitkin – Kylee Croak;

 

Plain Dealing – Joely Fletcher, Aspen Oliver;

 

Plaucheville – Rachael Martin;

 

Pleasant Hill – Ethan Johnson, Celeste Waddle;

 

Pollock – Peyton Clay, Maria Stephanie Eliseeff;

 

Pooler, Georgia – Victoria Barefoot;

 

Poplarville, Mississippi – Isabella Johnston;

 

Port Allen – Samantha Moses;

 

Port Arthur, Texas – Erin Sandwell;

 

Port Barre – Desiree Dean, Lauren Deville, Simone Guillory, Kirsten Sonnier;

 

Prairieville – Bailey Mohler, Madeleine Sheets, Ellise Vice;

 

Princeton – James Grooms, Alyssia Mobley;

 

Provencal – Brianna Ballard, Mason Pitts;

 

Quitman – Aysia Leonard;

 

Ragley – Hallie Guidry;

 

Rhinehart – Bethany Russell;

 

Richmond, British Columbia – Jalen Donaldson;

 

Ringgold – Susan Hanson, Allie Hunt, Arvionne Reliford, Tyler Weathers, Jay LaTour, Regan Moore, Morgan Neugent, Morgan Rachal;

 

Rock Hill, South Carolina – Asyiah Ortiz;

 

Rotterdam Junction, New York – Eden Zelenbaba;

 

Round Rock, Texas – Ana Ruiz;

 

Rowlett, Texas – Daniel Miner;

 

Ruston – Jalen Garrison, Reagan Lee;

 

St. Amant – Taylor Hooper, Brandon Templet, Jaylen Templet;

 

St. Francisville – Sara Baggett, Emeria Jones, Allie Wheeler;

 

St. Martinville – Kelsten Antoine;

 

St. Paul, Minnesota – Makala VanNett;

 

St. Landry – Sonny Johnson;

 

St. Louis, Missouri – Brad Alexander;

 

Saline – Haeven Durbin, Grace Mathews, Mikalee Sawyer, Trinity Sylvester;

 

Santa Clarita, California – Cayden Dunn;

 

Sarepta – Katie Ingle;

 

Scott – Danaysia Senegal, Konnor Thibodeaux;

 

Shelbyville, Texas – Matthew Gamble;

 

Sherman, Texas – Taylor Williams;

 

Shongaloo – Makayla Dean, Madison Price;

 

Shreveport – John Abner, Joshua Abner, Alyssa Ainsworth, Allen Ashley, John Austin, Haley Bain, ShyMiracle Ball, Jordin Barnett, Gregory Below, JiKeeriya-Jontay Bowden, Alecia Bradley, Paige Brooks, Dekameron Campbell, Landry Cooper, Courtney Curtis, Kathryn Demint, Josceline Douglas, Melissa Dragon, Nathan Entwistle, Grayce Fowler, Meghan Fry, Brittney Gaskin, Evan Gibson, Myiesha Gilyard, Savon Gipson, Catherine Gist, Shakavious Goff, Willie Gosey III, Austin Green, Delayna Gribble, Claire Guin, Regyne Hardy, Eric Harper, Alayisa Harris, Terry Harris, Chianti Hicks, Haley Holford, Jazmyne Huber, Lauren Jeansonne, Meghan Jelks, Micah Jernigan, Jada Johnson, Jamari Johnson, Mikayla Johnson, Shamya Johnson, Makayla Joiner, Cassandra Jones, Summer Jones, Rukiya Lewis, Megan Marshall, Tifphany McClinton, Tyler McGee, Noah Melvin, Lathan Meyers, Danae Moreland, Meshelle Morgan, Kevin Murray, Loretta Nash, Maria Ogletree, Ifeanyichukwu Okafor, Zachary Person, Cristina Peterson, Frank Powell, Lindsey Ray, Mckenna Reed, Anderson Roblow, Amanda Rushing, Morgan Shaver, Sarah Sims, Kayla Smith, Vincent Spinks, Kameron Sudds, Sara Sutton, Nykia Taylor, Shenekwia Thompson, Terran Turner, Kendall VandenBoom, Simaya Sagner, Lauren Walker, Madison Wallace, Ialiyah Weaver, Lisa Welch, Andrew Wesley, Brandon Williams, Jenaya Williams;

 

 

Sibley – Emily Comeaux;

 

Sieper – Emily George;

 

Sikes – Tonya LeBaron;

 

Simmesport – Kaydee Martin;

 

Simpson – Carleigh Standifer;

 

Simsboro – Madison Moore;

 

Slidell – Kendra Farve, Tristan Johnson, John Norvel, Gracie Pelas;

 

Smithfield, North Carolina – Breannan Bailey;

 

Spring, Texas – Amanda Barter, Emily Ware;

 

Spring Hill, Tennessee – Landon Stephens;

 

Springhill – Kelly Wright;

 

Steens, Mississippi – Logan Canerdy;

 

Stonewall – Hailey Compton, Cameron Corley, Dawson Cranford, Raeanna Free, Kassidy Parker, Christy Washington;

 

Sugar Land, Texas – Jake Gore;

 

Sulphur – Madeline Fortenberry, Erica Fuselier, Devin Henry;

 

Summit, New Jersey – Caitlin Thompson;

 

Tatum, Texas – LeAndrea Allison;

 

Texarkana, Texas – Emily Landers, Harlie Purcell;

 

Thibodaux – Alexus McDonald, Austin Pierre;

 

Tobyhanna, Pennsylvania – Brianna Morosco;

 

Tomball, Texas – Natalee Henry, Nicole Henry;

 

Trout – Lindsey Weaver;

 

Tullos – Kendall Normand;

 

Tyler, Texas – Jabralen Yarber;

 

Urania – Jose Juarez;

 

Ventress – Black Chustz;

 

Vic – Claudia Vidal;

 

Ville Platte – Christopher Casey, Darous Ceaser, Jaron Washington;

 

White Oak, Texas – Lauren Fields;

 

Washington – Madelyn Dupont;

 

Welch — Johnathan Daigle, Elaina Sonnier;

 

West Monroe – Victoria Ashworth, Katrina Chilton, Rachel Simpson, Erin Whitten;

 

Westport, Kentucky – Sara MinkTaylor;

 

Westwego — Tja’h Edwards, Jada Johnson;

 

Whitney, Texas – Makenzie Seely;

 

Winnfield – Magdalena Guerrero, Matthew Harrell, Victoria Hubbard, Elizabeth Parker;

 

Winnsboro – Mary Clark;

 

The Woodlands, Texas – Daunte Stuart;

 

Wylie, Texas – Jermani Latin;

 

Youngsville – Randall Blair, Chloe Blank, Jude Garrett, Brette Reaux, Sophia Toranto;

 

Zachary – Osha Cummings;

 

Zwolle – Zachariah Carroll, Gage Ledford, Canada Sepulvado, Chyna Sepulvado, Kaylyn Sepulvado, Maurisha Shelby, Emerald Terrell;