Natchitoches Magnet School announces honor roll students

277

Natchitoches Magnet students finished the third nine-weeks grading period with positivity, responsibility, impendence, dedication and determination. PRIDE is the school motto. Stephonie French, Natchitoches Magnet School’s Principal, congratulates the following students on their academic achievements:

Principal’s List

First Grade: Milleigh Aton, Carleigh Bush, Sasha Chandler, Maggie Fluitt, Hailey Howard, Rhynn Lacombe, Iylan Latigue, Blythe LeBlanc, Khloe Luman, Lillian Mitchell, Christopher Norwood, Mackenzie Sesvold, Camryn Vance, Jett Waters, Brylen Young and Catherine Yount

Second Grade: Nikeo Collins, Hailey Dorsey, Ames Guillory, Rhett Manuel, Jackson Moffett, Murphy Reid, Alease Smith, Ryder Blanchard, Kayden Bradley, Sophia Conklin, Mason Dawson, Adrianne Duruisseau, Mackynzie Goleman, Ricky Issac, Alex Nguyen, Ally Vanzant, Radlee Turner and Mariya Young

Third Grade: Nicholas Washington and Everett Watson

Fourth Grade: Atticus DeFord, Carson Lacour and Axel Laning

Fifth Grade: Levi Aton, Jasmyn Carpenter, Ella Fluitt, Gabriella Moore, Avery Simpson, Izabella Smith and Saniah Thomas

Sixth Grade: Aiden Cooper

Seventh Grade: Lily Westfall

Eighth Grade: Avery Broadway, Huntar Goings, Ce’licia Vercher and Akeelah Wade.

 

A Honor Roll

First Grade: Denver Martin and Brycen Young

Second Grade: Gabby Lee, Darrius Armstrong, Victor Bardney, Phillip Burton, John Mason and Damian Varice

Third Grade: Alayjia Taylor

Fourth Grade: Jairen Burton, Bentley Lard, Camron McDaniel and Joshua Walsworth

Fifth Grade: Journey Ashlock, Gabriel Bush, Shelby Gallien, Patrick Martinez and Ava Moses

Sixth Grade: Derek Davis, Kylee Hickman, McKinsey Pittman and Jacob Smith

Seventh Grade: Bryan Chen

Eighth Grade: Ana Baltazar, Chance Fontenot, Deanna Fowler and Layla Johnson.

 

B Honor Roll

First Grade: Caidence Barriere, Brinley Bryd, Cameron Drakes, Mason Fitzgerald, Adrian Fontenot, Ivan Goleman, Emily Howard, Aubree Jackson, Daziah Johnson, Ke’Zyaih King, Crosby Marcotte, Gabriel Methvin, Daniel Owecki, Kaylee Toussaint and Nic’Kayla Walker

Second Grade: Amelia Arredondo, Carter Ciacco, Makayla Duruisseau, Cade Goings, Kamarjae Harrison, Peyton Helaire, Xane Jones, Devianna Lewis, Laykin Lloyd, Hayli Mosley, Bentleigh Murphy, Michael Randolph, Kaiden Walker, Shelby Broadway, Aaliyah Perry, Zakiyya Hamilton, Lamyia Jackson, Tobi Mitchell and Joseph Melton

Third Grade: Paisley Adkins, Cullen Aton, Aunestie Brown, Mason Brown, Aiden Bush, Emma Floyd, Allison Friday, Kinsley Graves, Hudson Harrell, Josiah Harris, Alaina Hayes, Zorian Hunter, MacKenzie Johnson, Harper Jones, Boss Lacaze, Lamaria Lacour, Clay Manuel, Zoey Matthews, Avery Mitchell, David Morris, AJ Procell, Drake Sesvold,  Gavin Solomon, Raeghan Taylor, James Warford, Eli West and Robert Williams

Fourth Grade: Paityn Anthony, Maddison Bayonne, Chloe Borders, Nicholas Bradford, Blessed Brown, Madisyn Calhoun, Millan Duhon, Harmonee Helaire, Peyton Helaire, Layla Jernigan, Kayden Jones, Chandler Mitchell, Elyse Monette, Breauna Robinson and Ryland Snow

Fifth Grade: Aubrey Bedgood, Myonah Bernstine, Braylon Carter, Dalton Conant, Latrell Frederick, Morgan Garcia, Janiya Harris, Jazmin Martinez, Ainsley Mclaren, Bailee Mitchell, Malaya Osby, Braylen Patrick, Leann Powell, Kilee Smith, Maci-Grace Taylor, Oscar Williams, Alyza White and Andrew Ye

Sixth Grade: Braddox Bridges, Gabriela Contreras, Max Deford, Taviah Freeman,Jaxon Harrell, Caleb Hatten, Destini Hoover, Raygan Jackson, Madison Johnson, Joshua LaCaze,  Jordan Lewis, Ciara Maree, Charity Marshall, Skylar McDaniel, Eric McGraw, Austin Moffett, Serenity Pikes, Bayla Procell, Blakely Ridley, Ian Sanders, Bradin Smith, Ryan Taylor and Jailea Williams

Seventh Grade: Austin Carter, Trinity Dixon, Jacob French, Madison Gorum, Wesley Johnson, Chloe Kelly, Dakota Keyser, Macyn Lacour, Jakira Williams, Daniyah Young, Braylen Commick, Belladonna Jones, Ryann Dove, Marquis Miles, Tiya Moses and Terrance Robinson

Eighth Grade: Jazlyn Alarcon,Christopher Anderson,Derrian Anthony,Devon Brown,Bria Bruce, Cailah Bush, Logan Butler,Skyler Davis, Anthony Jernigan, Brooklyn Jones, Dezerae Lewis, Harper Marcotte, Morgan Robinson, Brayden Sanders, Joey Lynn Smith, Justice Wamber, Leslie Wamber.