NSU announces Spring 2021 graduates

109

NSU

Northwestern State University Awarded 964 degrees to 935 graduates during Spring 2021 commencement ceremonies. Graduates listed by hometown are as follows.

Abbeville — Grant Broussard, Abby McRee, Bachelor of Science;

Abilene, Texas — Carlos Ramirez, Bachelor of Science;

Alachua, Florida — Jeremy Lawson, Bachelor of General Studies;

Alexandria — Basia Braud, Associate of Science in Nursing; Kaitlyn Delacerda, Britany Russell, Associate of General Studies; James Pritchett, Associate of Science; Lili Bedoya, Dshaun Coleman, Destiny Dotson, Leslie Katz, Jalyn Mcneal, Olivia Mosley, Bachelor of Arts; Elaina Williams, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Daryn Freeman, Bachelor of General Studies; Angel Christophe, Renee Cunnikin, Noel Cusick, Kyle Guillory, Taylor Higgins, LaQuesta Jones, Fredrecka Lewis, Jerry McGinnis, Mya Moton, Emilye Netherland, Deasheneire Payne, Taijha Silas, Alina Smith, Cherell Wallace, Bachelor of Science; Keyerra Jefferson, Bachelor of Social Work; James Sawtelle, Doctor of Education; Samantha Bergeron, Christina Rigaud, Master of Arts;  Matthew Benham, Martin Iddon, Master of Science; Sylvia Powell, Master of Science in Nursing;

Alfaz del Pi, Spain — Bianca Lenguazco Navarro, Bachelor of Science;

Anacoco — Theresa Heaton, Jean Phillips, Associate of Science in Nursing; Theresa Heaton, Associate of General Studies; Alan Cosio, Christopher Haley, Bret Phillips, Bachelor of Science; Erin Schwartz, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Anchorage, Alaska — Sydney Bulot, Bachelor of Arts;

Arlington, Texas — William Sprinkle, Bachelor of Music; Charles Rodgers, Bachelor of Science;

Arnaudville — Macey Boyd, Bachelor of Science;

Asheville, North Carolina — Halei Gillis, Bachelor of General Studies;

Athens — Reba Rupert, Bachelor of General Studies;

Austin, Texas — Anuj Patel, Bachelor of Science;

Ball — Brittany Breland, Will Salinas, Bachelor of Arts; Ashlee Nichols, Bachelor of Science;

Barksdale, AFB — Victoria Charles, Associate of Science in Nursing;

Basile — Adam Elkins, Associate of Science in Nursing;

Bastrop — Christi Ivey, Associate of Science in Nursing; Alisha Bolton, Taylor Gabell, Bachelor of Science; Andrew Herring, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Batesville, Arkansas — Ashley Walker, Master of Arts;

Baton Rouge — Janesa Richardson, Associate of General Studies; Katie Andress  Kaylyn Kegans, Bachelor of Arts; Oliver Lear, Bachelor of Music; Chloe Castello, Bachelor of Science; Gail Suberbielle, Doctor of Education; Adrieanne Moliere, James Smith, Master of Arts; Brandi Williams, Master of Arts in Teaching; Nigel Davis, LaKeisha Williams, Master of Education; Rachael Abadie, Master of Science in Nursing;

Baunatal, Germany — Yannik Gerland, Bachelor of Science;

Beckley, West Virginia — Jessica Limer, Bachelor of Social Work;

Belle Chasse — Brooke Rousselle, Bachelor of Science;

Belle Rose — Katelyn Louque, Master of Education;

Benton — Sarah Cannon, Jared Parks, Associate of Science in Nursing;  Milla Gonzalez, Torea Taylor, Bachelor of Science; Herbert Poarch, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Melissa Rennie, Doctor of Nursing Practice; Chris Benge, Gina Inthavong, Master of Science in Nursing;

Bogalusa — Brittany Galloway, Bachelor of Science; Danica Caldwell, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Bossier City — Brittney Chandler, Zachary Dubroc, Chad Locascio, Garrett Wilson, Associate of Science in Nursing; Tiffaney Culbert, Associate of General Studies; Kendall Caple, Christian                                                                                                                 Henley, Haley Joncas, Victoria Roderick, Giselle Trejo, Bachelor of Arts; Amber Deshoutel, Pamela Joffrion, Emily Larosee, Bachelor of General Studies; Jami Rivers, Bachelor of Music; Brett Allen, Christian Baker,  Jonathan Castillo, Caitlyn Garland, Savanna Head, Nicholas Hopkins, Anqumesha Jeter, Savannah Lewwe, Jasmine Lynch, Araceli Morales, Spencer Naber, Cameron Parikh, Kathryn Pierce, Cindy Reeves, Jalyn Robertson,  Kortney Toellner,  Mia Ware, Eric Zheng, Bachelor of Science; Jessica Brewer, Linda Hodges, Sarah McInnis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Tomaya Turner, Bachelor of Social Work; Ashley Addy, Sara Fleming, Meagan Forrest, Stephen McCann, Carly Smith, Master of Science in Nursing;

Boyce — Kaylen Guillot, Logan Wilson, Associate of Science in Nursing; Anita Slaughter, Associate of General Studies; Dylan Frazier, Devin Hilliard, Rilee Nichols, Bachelor of Science;                                                                          William Foley, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Breaux Bridge — Tyler Thibodeaux, Bachelor of Science; Nina McCune, Doctor of Education; Lacey Williams, Master of Arts in Teaching; Emily Lancon, Master of Education;

Bridge City — Anisha Hankins, Bachelor of Science;

Broussard — Kris Foster, Christina Poole, Bachelor of Science;

Bunkie — Haley Laprairie, Kearia Wilson, Bachelor of Science;

Burkeville, Texas — Kaitlyn Hicks, Bachelor of Social Work;

Burnet, Texas — Marshall Skinner, Bachelor of Science;

Bush — Serena Bonnette, Bachelor of Science;

Calhoun — Mya Melancon, Bachelor of General Studies, Stephanie Shepherd, Master of Science in Nursing;

Campti — Malayna Poche, Associate of General Studies; Stoney Slaughter, Bachelor of Arts; Paige Cason, Bachelor of Science;

Canton, Texas — Tiffany Cayson, Bachelor of Science;

Carencro — Carl Randall, Bachelor of Science;

Cartagena, Columbia — Sebastian Alfaro Fontalvo, Bachelor of Music;

Castor — Luke Partain, Associate of Science, Macy Guin, Master of Science in Nursing;

Charleston, Tennessee — Amanda Wilson, Master of Arts;

Chatham — Rachel Magee, Master of Science in Nursing;

Cheneyville — Mandie Haggart, Master of Science in Nursing;

Chicago, Illinois — Irene Frangos, Bachelor of Social Work;

Choudrant — Christopher Bond, Master of Education;

Church Point — Paige Felix, Bachelor of Arts;

Cienfuegos, Cuba — Camilo Mantilla, Master of Arts;

Clayton — Ruben Smith, Bachelor of Arts;

Clifton, Texas — Anna Ivy, Bachelor of Science;

Clinton — Jonkeyta White, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Cloutierville — Kristin Byone, Bachelor of Science;

Colfax — Alyssa Coleman, Christianna Eddie, Jennifer Gates, Dalton Jones, Alyssa Parker,                   Lessie Rushing, Bachelor of Science;

Collinston — Margaret Hynum, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Colorado Springs, Colorado — Sarah Wagner, Bachelor of Social Work;

Columbus, Georgia — Marjorie Nesmith, Bachelor of General Studies; Jonathan Williams                            Bachelor of Science;

Converse — Noah Sepulvado, Bachelor of Arts; Hayley Farmer, Bachelor of General Studies; Zachary Faircloth, Bachelor of Science; Mattie Pratt, Bachelor of Science; Jodie Kezerle, Master of Science in Nursing;

Converse, Texas — Ariel Watson, Bachelor of Arts;

Coral Springs, Florida — Manoucheka Valcena, Bachelor of Science;

Cottonport — Ashley Bordelon, Associate of Science in Nursing;

Coushatta — Erikka Johnson, Bachelor of General Studies; Jameson Campbell, Abby Hubbard, Elizabeth Ross, Jasmine Taylor, Bachelor of Science;

Covington — Anthony Pupo, Bachelor of Science;

Cut Off — Sayra Yanez, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Cypress, Texas — Alexis Gomez, Kenneth Sheldon, Bachelor of Science;

Deberry, Texas — Kristy Parker, Master of Science in Nursing;

Delhi — Ashley Davis, Bachelor of Social Work;

Denham Springs — Halle Mahfouz, Emily Williams, Bachelor of Arts; Francis Toche, Bachelor of Science; Samantha Burgess, Bachelor of Social Work;

DeQuincy — Hayden Robertson, Bachelor of Science;

DeRidder — Shelby Clark-Herkelrath, Falon Drake, Melinda Vander, Associate of Science in Nursing; Darian Thompkins, Kailey Wisthoff, Bachelor of Arts; Alphonse Engram, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Sommer Moreau, Bachelor of General Studies; Paula Broussard, Jazzmyn Feagins,                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       Mckynzi Hill, Taylor Newman, Emma-Leigh Webster, Bachelor of Science; Saidee Fierro, Bachelor of Social Work; Ashley Parker, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Des Allemands — Dilaney Deroche, Bachelor of Science;

Desoto, Texas — Jairus Roberson, Bachelor of General Studies;

Deville — Jeremy Price, Associate of Science in Nursing; Amber Powell, Associate of General Studies; Hailie Coutee, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Bachelor of Science; Rayne Canoe, Garrett Sellers, Bachelor of Science; Quintin Smith, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Benjamin Sanson, Master of Arts;  Kenedy Lampert, Master of Education;

Doyline — Robyn Warmack, Bachelor of Science;

Dry Prong — Ethan Lewis, Bachelor of Arts; Jacob Boydstun, Bachelor of Science;

East Bernard, Texas — Jessie Villali, Associate of General Studies;

Elm Grove — Nicole Atkins, Associate of Science in Nursing; Megan Rasmussen, Bachelor of Arts;

Elmer — Erica Sanchez, Katie Welch, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Elton — Louis West, Bachelor of Science;

Estherwood — Kara Ulmet, Master of Education;

Eunice — Karen Matte, Bachelor of General Studies;

Evergreen — Miracle Oby, Bachelor of Science;

Fairmount, Georgia — Amanda Stephenson, Bachelor of Social Work;

Farmerville — Megan Raymond, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Ferriday — Rachell Seabolt, Bachelor of Applied Science;

Firenze, Italy — Daniele Critelli, Bachelor of Science;

Florien — Kaitlin Sandel, Associate of Science in Nursing; Tarkearia Seastrunk, Associate of General Studies; Shari Wilson, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science; Drayton McCormick, Bachelor of General Studies; Megan Lumpkin, Jordan Weldon, Bachelor of Science;                                                                                                                            Whitney Byles, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Anna Robertson, Master of Science in Nursing;

Folsom — Monique Basse, Bachelor of Science;

Fordyce, Arkansas — Robyn Byrd, Bachelor of Science;

Forest Hill — Rafael Sierra, Madison Taylor, Bachelor of General Studies; Claudia Marie Musgrove, Bachelor of Music; Leslie Winners, Bachelor of Science;

Fort Hood, Texas — Ashley McClendon, Bachelor of Science;

Fort Polk — Tanya Correa, Danielle Larnard, Hannah McGrew, Emma Terry, Lindsey Turner, Associate of Science in Nursing; Barbara Fenelus, Lily Galvan, Jacob Loya, Dianelle Matel, Nichole Smith, Jackie Souffrand, Associate of General Studies; Nicole Rupe, Bachelor of Arts;                                                                                                           Dayna Hall, Bachelor of Science; Kalee Hardy, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Fort Sill, Oklahoma — Iryana Burrus — Associate of General Studies;

Fort Stewart, Georgia — Jessica Fontenot, Bachelor of Science;

Fort Worth, Texas — Johnny Scott, Bachelor of Science;

Franklin — Kimolyn Paul, Bachelor of Science; Candy Caesar, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Frierson — Shania Fuller, Bachelor of General Studies, Mason Barnes, Bachelor of Science; Kimberly Dennis, Bachelor of Social Work

Gainesville, New York – Ray Anikwue, Bachelor of Science;

Garland, Texas – Adriana Velarde, Bachelor of Music Education;

 

Geismar – Brenna LeGlue, Bachelor of Science;

 

Gibsland – Tamera Mackey, Bachelor of Science;

Glenmora – Sherri Lawrence, Associate of Science in Nursing; Phillip Bullitt, Melissa Lanier, Derrick Welch, Bachelor of Science; Abbie Johnson, Bachelor of Social Work; Ashlie Jones, Master of Science in Nursing;

Gloster – Tericka Taylor, Bachelor of Science;

Goldonna – Morgan Martinez. Associate of General Studies;

Gonzales – Megan Tallo, Bryan Williams, Bachelor of Science;

Grand Cane – Ciana McIntyre, Associate of General Studies; Brandi Brummett, Bachelor of Science;

Grand Prairie, Texas – Kori Levingston, Bachelor of Arts;

Greenwell Springs – Anna Lingenfelter, Associate of Science in Nursing; Elaina Smith, Master of Education;

Greenwood – Ashwin Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Gretna – Chloe Johnson, Bachelor of Science;

Hackberry – Lexie Stine, Bachelor of Science;

Hallsville, Texas – Brittany Denton, Bachelor of Applied Science;

Hammond – Centrel Washington, Bachelor of Science; Candace Thomas, Master of Education;

Harvey – Binta Francis, Bachelor of Arts; Jabari Walters, Bachelor of General Studies; Tyler Pollet, Bachelor of Science;

Haughton – Christina Cannon, Brandy Gray, Irene Lewis, Associate of Science in Nursing; Lauren Johnson, Associate of General Studies; Brittany Carlisle, Megan Hobgood, Laura Kelley, Joshua Steele, Bachelor of Science; Emily Pacheco, Master of Arts in Teaching; John Nance, Master of Science in Nursing;

Haynesville – Jada Williams, Bachelor of Science;

Henderson, Texas – Christina Marie Colley, Bachelor of Music Education;

Hessmer – Randall Laborde, Master of Science in Nursing;

Homer – Jessica Butler, Master of Science in Nursing;

Hornbeck – Katland Lott, Kimberly Runyon, Associate of Science in Nursing; Rilee Schrieber, Bachelor of General Studies;

Houma – Alexis Dardar, Bachelor of Science;

Houston, Texas – Rashaud Powell, Bachelor of Science;

Iota – Morgan Gotte, Avery Jackson, Bachelor of Science;

Iowa – Matthew Phillips, Bachelor of Arts;

Irving, Texas – Darria Williams, Bachelor of Science;

Ivanhoe, Minnesota. – Falon Paluch, Master of Science;

Jamestown – Kristen Campbell, Bachelor of Arts; Kylie Knotts, Bachelor of Science;

Jeanerette – Onita Key, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Jena – Kassie Lambeth, Associate of Science in Nursing; Parker Fink, Macy Greer, Teacy Kendrick, Erin Malone, Bachelor of General Studies; Alanna Hailey, Bachelor of Music Education; Michelle Morea, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Jennings – Alyson Brown, Bachelor of Science;

Jonesboro – Stephen Turner, Master of Arts in Teaching; Hailey Conn, Master of Science in Nursing;

Jonesville – Brandon Cagle, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Lilly Harvey, Bachelor of General Studies; Alexis Pardue, Master of Arts;

Justin, Texas – Robin Martin, Associate of General Studies;

Kaplan – Gabriel LeMoine, Bachelor of Music;

Katy, Texas – Anita Wilkins, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Keithville – Angela Rash, Bachelor of Applied Science; Dielma Guadalupe Del Toro, Bachelor of Science; Gabrielle Newton, Amanda Owens, Master of Science in Nursing;

Kenner – Gennyfer Pena, Bachelor of  Science; Henry Schlorff, Bachelor of Applied Science; Vilma Castro Lopez, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Thomas Ravencroft, Bachelor of General Studies; Willie Soniat, Master of Arts;

Kerens, Texas – Diego Maldonado, Bachelor of Science;

Kilgore, Texas – Martha Knight, Bachelor of Science;

Kingwood, Texas – Melissa Riley, Doctor of Nursing Practice;

Kissimmee, Florida – Laura Finn, Master of Arts;

La Mirada, California – Jimmy Fermin, Associate of General Studies, Bachelor of Science;

LaPlace – Caitlin Foster, Bachelor of Science; Kie’Ave Harry, Bachelor of General Studies;

Lacombe – Casey Casler, Bachelor of Arts;

Lafayette – Carrington Paddio, Bachelor of Arts; LaToya Bellard, Oliver Conday, Luke Dupre, Lanie Joseph, Andrew Palmintier, Chynna Theriot, Bachelor of Science; Ashley Fontenot, Bachelor of Social Work; Kimberly Gallow, Master of Arts; Jessica Verret, Master of Arts in Teaching; Ashley Cagle, Allison Clouse-Dugal, Master of Education; Hannah Morales, Master of Science;

Lake Arthur – Hannah Worley, Bachelor of Arts;

Lake Charles – Michele McCann, Bachelor of General Studies; Amanda Bilbo, Camren Green, Bachelor of Science; Madison Jones, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kari Yeager, Doctor of Nursing Practice; Sarah Negroni, Master of Arts in Teaching; Lauren Roy, Master of Education; Caitlan Faircloth, Master of Science;

Laurel, Mississippi – Daveon Rogers, Bachelor of Science;

Lawrenceville, Georgia – Katelyn Lindsey, Master of Arts;

League City, Texas – Emily Ornelas, Lacee Savage, Bachelor of Science;

Lecompte – Ashley McNutt, Associate of Science in Nursing;

Leesville – Jessica Bailey, Sarah Gibbs-Jarrell, Geoffrey Goins, Debra Rodriguez, Associate of Science in Nursing; Isabella Nash, Dalton Schulte, Marissa Weldon, Bachelor of Arts; Nickolas Lane, Bachelor of General Studies; Dakota Abrams, Cameron Davis, Connor Donaldson, Beatrice Green, Lane Koury, Kylie McAllister, Cindy Preciado, Tyana Smith, Devin Toups, Lana West, Dara Woods, Michael Zschach, Bachelor of Science; Nikkie Salinas-Chavis, Jaymie Wright, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Bruna Galarza, Brandon Lynn, Antonia Puckett, Master of Science;

Lena – Juan Gonzalez, Jacob Ingraham, Taylor Nichols, Bachelor of Science;

Leonville – Lauren Briscoe, Bachelor of Arts; Sarah Leger, Bachelor of Science;

Lewisville, Texas – Tequila Zayas, Associate of General Studies;

Lindale, Texas – Kendrick Price, Bachelor of Science;

Little Rock, Arkansas – Tara Lane, Bachelor of Fine Arts;

Livonia – Ryann Bizette, Bachelor of Science;

Logansport – Amanda Hill, Rebecca Tomlin, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Aalyiah Carter, Megan Holmes, Bachelor of Science;

Loranger – Deborah Jenkins, Master of Science in Nursing;

Loreauville – Kelly Sorrel, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Lottie – Erin Thibodeaux, Bachelor of Science;

Luling – Edith Nuccio, Master of Education;

Lutcher – Amber Theisges, Bachelor of Science;

Madisonville – Tammy Morris, Master of Arts;

Mamou – Joshua Bertrand, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Mandeville – Shannon Roussell, Bachelor of Arts; Catherine Sadler, Sheridan Smith, Ryan Zimmerman, Bachelor of Science; Lene Potter, Bachelor of Social Work; Joanna Roy, Master of Education;

Mangham – Jordan Wilson, Master of Science in Nursing;

Mansfield – Adrion Sudds, Associate of General Studies;

Mansura – Rebecca Scioneaux, Associate of Science in Nursing; Beau Barbry, Bachelor of Science; Roshanda Washington, Master of Science in Nursing;

Many – Logan Woodward, Associate of Science in Nursing; Jacquelin Alford, Savanah Hall, Lani Hilton, Logan Woodward, Associate of General Studies; Jocelyn Cannon, Alan Warfield, Bachelor of General Studies; Madilyn Armstrong, Rachel Bensinger, Samuel Brandon, Patrick Colston, Skyler Ezernack, Sheridan Gowen, Emily Holcomb, Kelsi Horn, Bachelor of Science; Bobbie Lewing, Heidi Pilcher, Master of Education;

Marksville – Kylie Spivey, Associate of General Studies; Zachary Moreau, Bachelor of Music; Miracle Fourcha, Bachelor of Science; Adrienne Smith, Master of Education;

Marrero – Victoria Macaluso, Bachelor of Applied Science;

Marshall, Texas – Khari Jenkins, Bachelor of Arts;

Maurice – Adam Courville, Jenna-Clair Courville; Bachelor of Science;

McKinney, Texas – Jasmine Dansby, Tyler Gatewood, Bachelor of Science;

Melville – Veronica Sanders, Bachelor of Arts;

Memphis, Tennessee – Evelyn Grizzle, Bachelor of Science;

Mer Rouge – Tequilla Winston, Bachelor of Science;

Meraux – Emma Miller, Bachelor of Arts;

Metairie – Mary Gaffney, Bachelor of Arts; Jacob LeBlanc, Ellie Mandel, Bachelor of Science; Holly Schiler, Bachelor of Social Work;

Midland, Texas – Erica Herren, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Minden – Kaitlyn Dixon, Bachelor of General Studies; Edoard Talamayan, Bachelor of Science; Tracey Walker, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jennifer Sunderland, Master of Science in Nursing;

Missouri City, Texas – Cayla Jones, Bachelor of Science;

Monroe – Allie Ellerbe, Associate of General Studies; Keldrick Ward, Bachelor of Arts; Demonta Brown, Allie Ellerbe, Bachelor of General Studies; Stephen Dampier, Parron Jones, Diamond Knox-Jackson, Bachelor of Science;

Montgomery – Michael Waxley, Bachelor of Arts; Jace Bullock, Bachelor of Science;

Montgomery, Texas – Courtney Lopez, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Moreauville – Amber Buckhalter, Nicholas Jackson, Bachelor of Science;

Napoleonville – Elizabeth Coleman, Bachelor of Science;

Natchez — Patricia Wise, Associate of Science in Nursing; Jacorrian Davis, Amberlyn Metoyer, James Rougeou, Bachelor of Science; Ashley Hayes, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Natchitoches – Kelsey Lodrigue, Brittany Remo, Associate of Science in Nursing; Connor Lejeune, Associate Degree; Adam Bouchie, Jordan Breaux, James Burrell, Trevor Chalker, Ellis Hayes, Dan Ramstad, Oscar Sanchez-Luna, Melissa Tucker, Associate of General Studies; Huey Virece, Associate of Science;  Gracie Bennett, Charles Bouchie, Macala Broussard, Alexis Deville, Michael McClung, Renwick McPherson, Kiara Padilla, Shuzettie Roberson, Claire Schouest, Melissa Turlington, Trinity Velazquez, Brittany Vidos, Micheal Weaver, Bachelor of Arts;  Maci Burt, Emily Ricalde, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Lane Alford, Jacob Bartels, Ron Byles, Grace Underwood, Bachelor of General Studies; Jose Bustillo Aguero, Lane Clevenger, Cesia Corrales, Colten Denning, Brian Geraghty, Sean Grady, Carlomagno Leon Jimenez, Kimberly Murray, Alejandro Restrepo Cardozo, Oscar Sanchez-Luna, Bachelor of Music; Lane Clevenger, Juan Santos Sierra Bachelor of Music Education; Gavin Arabie, Bobby Armstrong, Abbie Atwood, James Bankston, Aiyana Bean, Shawn Becton, Katelynn Benge, Bishop Breaux, Luther Brooks, Macala Broussard, Lindsay Brumley, ULessa Bush, Savannah Bynog, Courtney Chancellor, Chase Crane, Shelbie Creel, Emilija Dancetovic, Kenneth Darcy, Tia Dixon, Kayaira Dumars, Malaina Falgout, Kearra Fobb, Madeline Fortenberry, Caitlin Foster, Moesha Frazier, Matthew Gallien, Kara Gandy, Mitchell Garcia, Alex Gautreaux, Paris Gillim, Peyton Graham, Kalen Green, Cody Hambly, Adele Hebert, Dustin Huffman, Dania Hunter, Katelyn Johhson, Ronesha Johnson, Ashley Kimich, Karlee Laurence, Connor Lejeune, Carlomagno Leon Jiminez, Krislyn Mardis, Arielle Martignetti, Shayla Miller, Bailey Mohler, Patrycja Polanska, La’Shae Reaux, Melissa Remo, Kanika Revels, Shelbi Ryan, Sydney Ryder, Dante Samuel, Oscar Sanchez-Luna, Rachel Smith, Courtney South, Vincent Spinks, Tyler Stephens, Christopher Vienne, Elizabeth Vienne, Huey Virece, Laurin Waldrip, Maci Walgamotte, Bachelor of Science; Laura Bain, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Destinee Leger, Miranda Mayeaux, Jordan Mitchell, Leah Wilkins, Destiney Williams, Bachelor of Social Work, Jamie Flanagan, Doctor of Education; Chavez Hemphill, Erica McGeisey, Master of Arts; Demetri Hill, Kelsey Jordan, Master of Arts in Teaching; Jennifer Hudson, Katherine Parson, Master of Education, Damian Lunny, John Spero, Shihuan Wang, Master of Music; Lauren Aldrich, Dustin Burns, Luke Cabell, Kelsey Frank, Jordan Luna, Kristina Overholt, Kalevi Pajuluoma, Jessica Perry, Alexis Ring, Reagan Rogers, Emmanuel Slaughter, Jasmyn Steels, Master of Science; LaTamra Smith, Master of Science in. Nursing;

New Braunfels, Texas – Charli Fouts, Bachelor of Science;

New Iberia – Jaci Jones, Bachelor of Arts; Alexis Trosclair, Bachelor of Science; Madison Willett, Bachelor of Social Work;

New Llano – Elizabeth Moore, Associate of General Studies; Kendra Jones, Bachelor of Science; Daniella Ganaway, Master of Science in Nursing;

New Orleans – Keanna Irving, Bachelor of Applied Science; Nyasha Brown, Bachelor of Arts; Rayna Brantley, RyShaneka Kirsh, Ashley Lemieux, Khyra Williams, Bachelor of Science; Melissa Baker, Bachelor of Social Work; Giselle Scott, Master of Education;

Newellton – Kelsey Vallee, Master of Arts;

Newfield, New York – Gemma Pollack, Bachelor of Science;

Newton, Mississippi – Liza Wall, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Noble – Fredrick Craig, Associate of General Studies; Raeghan Lewing, Bachelor of General Studies; Tiffany McMillion, Bachelor of Science;

Nolensville, Tennessee – Joseph Tappel, Bachelor of Science;

Norfolk, Virginia – Anissa Bradley, Bachelor of Science;

Norwood – Ty’Dashia McElwee, Bachelor of Science;

Oak Grove – Hannah Lewis, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Oakdale – James Cox, Associate of Science in Nursing; Clayton Ashworth, Bachelor of Arts; Jessica Chamberlain, Bachelor of General Studies, Alyssa Cole, Bachelor of Science;

Oberlin – Shania Worfel, Bachelor of Arts;

Oil City – Courtney Saulsbury, Bachelor of Arts;

Ontario, California – Idaim Robles, Associate of General Studies;

Opelika, Alabama – Ceaser Stephens, Bachelor of Fine Arts;

Opelousas – Keylee Boone, Bachelor of Arts; Caleb Allen, Isaiah Guillory, Lauren Hebert, Diamond Leblanc, Juwan Manuel, Bachelor of Science; Aracheal Ventress, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Orlando, Florida – Laneshia Moore, Master of Arts;

Paradis — Kaitlyn Dunn, Bachelor of Arts;

Pearl River – Charisse Blackwell, Bachelor of Science;

Pelican – Regina Johnson, Bachelor of Science;

Phoenix, Arizona – Kelly Krupa, Associate of General Studies;

Picayune, Mississippi – Mark Hart, Bachelor of Science;

Pineville – Amy Henderson, Kristi Kimble, Judith Peek, Chad Worthy, Associate of Science in Nursing; April Cain, Associate of General Studies; Sarah Karisny, Associate of General Studies; Caitlin Crawford, Amber Edmisson, Bachelor of Arts; Jessica Clark, Bachelor of General Studies; Wesley Williams, Bachelor of Music Education;  Abigail Bordelon, Korey Cleveland, Ashley Day, Selena Ferguson, Corey King, Landon King, Carlee Lake, Sonya McClellan, Allyson McCowan, Hannah Rabalais, Elizabeth Smith, Bachelor of Science; Natasha LaPrarie, Stacey Ramsey, Kamesha Sherman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Michalene Perry, Master of Arts; Leslie Constance, Master of Arts in Teaching; Dustie Bridges, Erin Teutsch, Master of Science;  Stacey Accardo, Monica Griffith, Heather Reeves, Kayla Sanders, Master of Science in Nursing;

Pitkin – Heather Horton, Associate of Science in Nursing; Whitney Strother, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Brenda Mahaffey, Master of Science in Nursing;

Plain Dealing – Aspen Oliver, Bachelor of Arts;

Plano, Texas – Kyler Nguyen, Bachelor of Science;

Pollock – Morgan Barnhill, Chloe Whiddon, Bachelor of Science; Christina Kendrick, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Ponchatoula – Michael Leonard, Associate of Science in Nursing; Kaitlyn Hawkins, Bachelor of Science;

Port Allen – Makayla Lacy, Samantha Moses, Bachelor of Social Work;

Port Barre – Desiree Dean, Bachelor of General Studies;

Prairieville – Susan Bishop, Lauren Breaux, Kyle Munson, Lydia Varisco, Bachelor of Science; Winifred Hazey, Master of Arts; Anne-Marie Ryan, Master of Science;

Princeton – Madison-Marie Self, Associate of Science in Nursing;

Prosper – Jeremy Walker, Master of Arts;

Provencal – Madison Grace, Associate of General Studies; Morgan Grace, Associate of General Studies; Christopher Jennings, Bachelor of General Studies;

Quitman – Arthur Trevison, Bachelor of Applied Science;

Raceland – Paige Parks, Bachelor of Arts, Master of Arts; Emily Adams, Bachelor of Music; DQuincy McGuire, Bachelor of Science;

Raeford, North Carolina – Jenna Silvius, Bachelor of Science;

Rayne – Jeannine Venable, Master of Arts;

Rayville – Katie Stewart, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kelly Ratliff, Master of Science in Nursing;

Ringgold – Paige Robertson, Bachelor of Arts; Sabrena Hays, Bachelor of Science; Melinda Hennigan, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

River Ridge – Alexander Thibodeau, Bachelor of Science;

Robeline – Krista Coe, Associate of General Studies; Heather Gandy, Katelynd Hayward, Bachelor of General Studies; Cameron Warren, Bachelor of Science; Keira Huff, Bachelor of Social Work;

Rockville, Maryland – Maribel Anaya, Associate of General Studies, Bachelor of Arts;

Royal Oaks, California – Anya Salden, Master of Science;

Ruston – Jalen Garrison, Bachelor of Arts; Jena Green, Bachelor of Social Work; Mark Burns, Master of Science in Nursing;

St. Amant – Kylie Nix, Bachelor of Arts;

St. Bernard – Ali Charrier, Bachelor of Science;

St. Joseph — Sallie Barraza, Associate of Science in Nursing;

St. Martinville – Austin Kirkpatrick, Bachelor of Science;

St. Rose – Cristal Jones, Bachelor of Scieince;

Sarasota, Florida – Ben Aribi, Master of Science;

Scott – Kristen Prejean, Danaysia Senetal, Bachelor of Science;

Sherman, Texas – JaQuay Pough, Bachelor of General Studies;

Shreveport – Laurie Basco, Jill Coleman, Ali Hedgepeth, Beatrice Kipruto, Zecaria Lawson, Dominique Parker, Briana Zeiner, Associate of Science in Nursing; Heather Jones, Associate Degree; Mallory McCrary, Destiny Mitchell, Ciara Sipes, Associate of General Studies; Lauren Lee, Tifphany McClinton, Bachelor of Arts; Kiana Godfrey, Danna Stutts, Rachida White, Bachelor of General Studies; Austin Beene, Bachelor of Music Education; John Baner, Antanae Baylock, Shelley Cooksey, Courtney Curtis, Jada Dudley, Nitasha Edwards, David Fitzwater, Brennen Frick, Savon Gipson, Andrell Green, James Hosey, Heather Jones, Lillian Jones, Angel Keen, Madison Layfield, Destiny Mitchell, Elizabeth Peterson, Amanda Rushing, Zachary Scriber, Fredriona Smallwood, Breona Smith, Mhyles Smith, Lindsey Sullivan, Chloe Vance, Madison Wallace, Kristen Ware, Bachelor of Science; Brandon Ashcraft, Denise Boyter, Kaytlin Clark, Kelsey Everest, Lauren Jeansonne, Lakenya Lyrse, James Parker, Jelisha Scobey, Ashley Simmons, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Renee Downey, Doctor of Nursing Practice; Jasheika Dennis, Anna Gates, Chadwick Little, Tiffany Magierowski, Master of Arts in Teaching; Kirsten Blake, Treasure Darrett, Hallie Franks, Master of Education; Zachary Blundell, Master of Science; Shironda Blake, Carolyn Brantly, Daytreiona Burris, Jermissia Henderson, Kristalyn Pepper, Melissa Sullivan, Courtney Vanni, Master of Science in Nursing;

Sieper – Loren Robinson, Associate of General Studies; Emily George, Bachelor of Science;

Simpson – Carleigh Standifer, Associate of General Studies, Bachelor of Arts;

Slidell – Alexzandra Hattier, Ashley Henry, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Juliana Garcia, John Norvel, Olivia Warren, Bachelor of Science;

Sparks, Nevada – Brittany Cecil, Bachelor of Science;

Stevens Point, Wisconsin – Leo Banaszak, Bachelor of General Studies;

Stinnett, Texas – Dalin Williams, Bachelor of Science;

Stonewall – Dawson Cranford, Emma Delafield, Dawson Ferguson, Robert Mcallen, Bachelor of Science; Jana Rains, Master of Science in Nursing;

Suffolk, Virginia – Sydney Warren, Master of Science;

Sugarland, Texas – Jake Gore, Bachelor of Science;

Sulphur – Trevor Molitor, Bachelor of Science; Nicole MacNamara, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Tallulah — Marsha Fountain, Bachelor of Arts:

Tatum, Texas — LeAndrea Allison, Bachelor of Science;

Thibodaux — Tabitha Luke, Master of Science in Nursing;

Trout — Makayla King, Devon Smith, Bachelor of Science;

Tullos — Kendall Normand, Bachelor of Science;

Tyler, Texas — Jesse McFarland, Bachelor of Science; De’Shalyn  Jones, Master of Science;

Van Alstyne, Texas — Kevin Hendricks, Bachelor of Music Education;

Venice, Florida — Alexis Weaver, Bachelor of Science;

Vidalia — Katelyn Cooley, Bachelor of General Studies;

Vivian — Stormy Tullis, Master of Science in Nursing;

Waco, Texas — Isabella Hudson, Bachelor of Science;

Washington, — Tarik Andrus, Associate of General Studies;

Waskom, Texas — Kiara Kiper, Associate of Science in Nursing; Claire Jones, Bachelor of Science; Rachel Himel, Master of Education;

Waynesville, Missouri — Anne-Marie Ramsey, Bachelor of Social Work;

Wellington, Florida — Carlos Lopez Lagoa, Bachelor of Science;

West, Texas — Nathan Nors, Bachelor of Music Education;

West Monroe — Kaylee Leach, Associate of General Studies; Laura Lovell, Bachelor of Music Education; Nicole Fletcher, Bachelor of Social Work; Mariana Gross, Master of Science in Nursing;

White Oak, Texas — Lauren  Fields, Bachelor of Science;

Winnfield — Ryan Foster, Associate of General Studies; Caitlin Womack, Bachelor of General Studies; Trenton Dill,  Joshua Goins, Madisyn Hubbard, Caitlyn Martin, Bachelor of Science;

Winnsboro — Samira Wiley, Bachelor of Science;

Winter Springs, Florida — Justin Garretson, Bachelor of Music;

Wisner — Jordan Price, Bachelor of Arts;

Woodworth — Allie-Marie Brewer, Associate of Science in Nursing;

Wylie, Texas — Alexis Perry, Bachelor of Science;

Youngsville — Devin Forestier, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science; Justin Ledet, Bachelor of Science; Angela Disatell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jamie Gauthier, Master of Science in Nursing;

Zachary — Daniel   Duggan, Neil Ahldwin Garcia, Bachelor of General Studies; Hydia Bradford, Lydia Johnson, Bachelor of Science;

Zwolle — Rylea Sepulvado, Bachelor of Arts; Savannah Garcie, Bachelor of Science; Mercedes Johnson, Yvette Perry, Master of Science;