NSU announces Spring 2021 Honor List

136

Seven hundred thirty-two Northwestern State University students were named to the Honor List for the Spring 2021 semester.  Students on the Honor List must be enrolled full-time at Northwestern and have a grade point average of between 3.0 and 3.49.

For questions regarding the Honor List, please contact the NSU Registrar’s Office at (318) 357- 6171, toll free at (800) 807-8849 or email registrar@nsula.edu.

Motel 6

Students listed by hometown are as follows.

 

Abbeville – Grant Broussard;

 

Addis – Chase Morain;

 

Alexandria – Alexia Baker, Laquanda Ballard, Grayson Barbe, Kya Berry, Bo Bowers, Skylar Branton, Alexander Brown, Kyle Brumley, Caleb Byon, Angel Christophe, Laura Correa-Ovalle, Lakeisha Dorsey, Emilie Duncan, Maria Ford, Janae Gradney, Jordan Gregory, Whitney Joffrion, Taylar Lee, Alana Lemons, Dustin Longmire, Kristian Lorenz, Ashley Mckenzie, Olivia Mosley, Madison Ogorek, Jabari Reed, Britany Russell, Mckenzie Seastrunk, Alex Tabor, Tasia Traylor, Alexander Trotter, Abigail West;

 

Amelia – Renwish McPherson;

 

Anacoco – Logan Boline, Ashlynn Chaney, Megan Covello, Cameron Endris, Katelyn Haymon, Madeleine Hensley, Marilyn Manley, Vivian McCoy, Bret Phillips, Kayley Procell, Cameron Wedgeworth, Savannah Wright;

 

Arcadia – Lataevia Abney, Alliyah Murphy;

 

Arlington, Texas – Charles Rodgers;

 

Asheboro, North Carolina – Tyler Wright;

 

Athens – Stavros Polatoglou;

 

Atlanta – Jackson Teal;

 

Baker – Kristin Jiles, Christian Osborne;

 

Ball – Brittany Breland, Shelby Darr;

 

Banglamung Chonburi, Thailand – Thitirat Kanaphuet;

 

Barksdale AFB – Victoria Charles;

 

Basile – Lauren Oyster;

 

Baton Rouge – Alayna Bush, Samantha Hebert, Melvin Hudson, Gabrielle Marcello, Luis Ortiz, James Steelman, Jordan Williams;

 

Baudette, Minnesota – Kenneth Williams;

 

Bayton, Texas – Bryce Irving;

 

Beaumont, Texas – Tyree Cormier;

 

Bentley – Joshua Ellis;

 

Benton – Bryanna Cooper, Grayson Isom, Savannah Mathews, Jongrayson Phipps, Ted Scott, Megan Russell;

 

Bloomburg, Texas – Peyton Branton;

 

Blountsville, Alabama – Chasadie Conner;

 

Bonaire – Kylee Jackson;

 

Bossier City – LeShonda Banks, Kimberly Bateman, Amanda Billue, Carly Blondin, Maddison Cathey, Sydney Connery, Tamia Ferguson, Gabrielle Catlin, A’Reonna Gilbert, Lisa Hamilton, Emily Hammons, Peyton Harville, Javin Hatter, Jodi Hill, Shastidy Hughes, Shytrinity Jett, Mary Jones, Mayira Laird, Jordan Markle, Kaylee McDuff, Mary Mclendon, Joseph Mesa, Destiny Michel, Victoria Morris, Anthony Mulrenin, Maria Palacios-Acuna, Cameron Parikh, Kathryn Pierce, Olivia Priestly, Sami Rahman, Richard Salzer, Anwaar Shihadeh, Natalie Stephenson, Emily Wallace, Destiny Wilson, Xavier Wilson, Madison Wyatt, Haley Zuniga;

 

Bothell, Washington – Jordan Potts;

 

Boyce – Stephen Juneau, Brooke Laird, Eli Maffioli, Chelsea Ryder;

 

Brampton, Ontario – Brandon Letter;

 

Breaux Bridge – Barylon Daigle, Blythe Duvall, Kailley Fontenot;

 

Brenham, Texas – Savannah Bartay, Kathryn Marshall;

 

Broussard – Zachary Clement;

 

Bunkie – Haley Laprairie, Chiquita Mays, Miranna Prejean;

 

Buras – Tatiyana Kim;

 

Burleson, Texas – Francis Johnson;

 

Campti – Kristen Breedlove, Stoney Slaughter, Britany Sullivan;

 

Canton, Texas – Tiffany Cayson;

 

Carencro – Briana Rene;

 

Cartagena, Colombia – Cristian Paez Geney, Adriana Zambrano Martinez; Oscar Sanchez-Luna;

 

Castor – Jewel Parks, Luke Partain, Kortney Mcgee;

 

Chalmette – Jessica Adcock, Gabriel Ernest;

 

Clayton – Ruben Smith;

 

Cleveland, Texas – Pamela Rachal-Hendricks;

 

Cloutierville – Alexis Coutee;

 

Colfax – Julian Hagen, Jalyn Nessmith, Ontavius Williams;

 

Columbia – Jackson McCann, Kaylie Wheeler;

 

Converse – Evan David, Allison Jagneaux, Kelli Rutherford, Ashley Sims, Logan Spillyards;

 

Cooper, Texas – William Martello;

 

Cottonport – Nicki Kirk, Katherine Lachney, Allegra Roy, Justin Tigner;

 

Coushatta — Cailyn Swift, Carmie Williams;

 

Covington – Anthony Pupo;

 

Crowley – Olilvia Barbin;

 

Cypress, Texas – Sydney Rollins, Brayden Staggs;

 

DeRidder – Kyle Courville, Kiamber Davis, Savannah Jackson, Ariel Lewis, Heather McWilliams, Auther Myers, Cheyenne Vander, Brittany Ware, Jessica Wheeler, Tyler White, Tracy Wilson;

 

Deer Park, Texas – Jacob Logan;

 

Denham Springs – Shelbi Lambert, Hannah Pettus, Francis Toche;

 

DeQuincy – Anne Hickson;

 

Des Allemands – Dilaney Deroche;

 

Desoto, Texas – Jairus Roberson;

 

Deville – Holly McLoughlin, Vivian Vallery;

 

Donaldsonville – Madeline Sotile;

 

Dry Prong – Jacob Boydstun, Ethan Lewis, Brea Thompson;

 

Dubberly – Jayde Burks;

 

Edgard – Sonte Pierre, Dominique Lewis;

 

Egan – Keri Fuselier;

 

Elizabeth – Madison Paul;

 

Elkhart, Texas – Dillan Broyles;

 

Elm Grove – Adam Stampley;

 

Elmer – Milton Durand, Garrett Holt;

 

Elton – Louis West;

 

Erath – Reanne Walsh;

 

Eunice – Lisa Duplechin;

 

Evans – Mark Wilson;

 

Evergreen – Walter Armand, Erica Jenkins, Miracle Oby;

 

Farmingdale, New York – Janiel Moore;

 

Ferriday – Geneva Nix;

 

Flatwoods – Ella Basco;

 

Florien – Sidnequia Abbott, Kawliga Forehand, Drayton McCormick, Magon Pickett, Clayton Rushing, London Vidrine, Jackson Weldon, Shari Wilson;

 

Flower Mound, Texas – Delaney Wells;

 

Folsom – Monique Basse;

 

Forest Hill – Kaitlin Bailey, Allison Fredieu, Breanna Gonzales, Claudia Marie Musgrove, Isabela Rose Musgrove, Maritza Srisawang, Alicia Vargas;

Forney, Texas – Kaymi Wheeler;

 

Fort Bragg, North Carolina – Samantha Gish;

 

Fort Polk – Riana Friday-Thompson, Angelia Feole, Tyler Iverson, LeAnne Kimray, Bre-Anna Marron, Natasha Mercado Ramos, Christian Wood;

 

Fort Stewart, Georgia – Jessica Fontenot;

 

FPO AP – Celeste Council;

 

Frierson – Mason Barnes;

 

Gadsden, Alabama – Damian Thompson;

 

Galveston, Texas – Steven Wimberly;

 

Garland, Texas – Adriana Velarde;

 

Geismar – Brenna LeGlue;

 

Gleneden Beach, Oregon – Deborah Sayler;

 

Glenmora – Kylie Doyle, Payton Gillespie, Michaela Swanson, Clayton Wright;

 

Gloster – Holden Aguillard, Kylee Causey;

 

Goldonna – Gracie Weaver;

 

Gonzales – Chelsea Burbank, Amy Shamburger, Zoe Tapp, Audra Verret, Tristen Washington;

 

Grand Cane – Hannah Melton;

 

Grand Prairie, Texas – Kori Levingston;

 

Greensburg – Sean Michot;

 

Greenwell Springs – Keenan Leachman;

 

Gretna – Jasmyn McClendon;

 

Hall Summit – Malcolm Venious;

 

Hallsville, Texas – Brittany Denton;

 

Harvey – Christiana Johnson, Jabari Walters;

 

Haughton – Deitric Alexander, Andrea Daigle, Abigail Dauer, Haley Davis, Hannah Edwards, Charli Evans, Ashlyn Gilmore, Taryn Lindsey, Julia Morgan, Pamela Patton, XZavier Rogers, Sarah Smith, Alexis Strange, Jemimah Suarez, Caitlin Walker, Katherine Weeks;

 

Heflin – Kyle Smith;

 

Hemphill, Texas – Matthew Phillips;

 

Henderson, Texas – Christina Marie Colley;

 

Hessmer – Laney Jeansonne;

 

Hineston – Ali Perkins;

 

Homer – Lakota Smith;

 

Hornbeck – Logan Alford, Joshua Corley, Jay LaTour, Dana Nolen, Kimberly Runyon;

 

Houston – Brittany Davis, Jennifer Eaves;

 

Humble, Texas – Isaiah Longino, Akira Phillip;

 

Huntington, Texas – Anna Moore;

 

Iowa – Catherine Armentor, Keiona Guy;

 

Jasper, Texas – Kylee Dominy;

 

Jeanerette – Ray Johnson;

 

Jena – Kensley Bowie, Madison Cole, Constance Edmonds, Alanna Hailey;

 

Jennings – Thomas Bertrand, Jordan Dillard, Loren Higginbotham, Dillon Humphries, Doanld Lejeune;

 

Jonesboro – Skyla Davis-Houston, Taylor Napper, Xavier Stringer;

 

Katy, Texas – Drake Smith;

 

Keithville – Keri Adams, Katie Briggs, Christin Falcon, Baleigh Ferguson, John-David May, Dorissa Pennywell, Larae Wooley;

 

Kenner – Jonathan Gennero, Ryan Johnson;

 

Kerens, Texas – Richard Brumbelow;

 

Kingwood, Texas – Breanna Burrell;

 

Lafayette – Rachel Dodson, Shannon Fontenot, Shaniya Fuselier, Michael Joseph, Chileigh Mitchell, Carrington Paddio, Dhaija Smith;

 

Lake Charles – Devyn Cook, Khristina Croker, Haleigh Gates, Marley Livingston, Michele McCann, Andrea Mouton;

 

League City, Texas – Lacee Savage;

 

Leander, Texas – Audrey Quesnel;

 

Leesville – Jacob Biscamp, Mersadies Brannan, Marli Cauthen, Lorri Finkemeier, Arianna Fletcher, Damien Gill, Geoffrey Goins, Sean Grady, Mason Green, Faith Gregory, Brianna Harperhoward, Kaitlinne Hegyi, Sierra Johnson, Brenden Keiper, Anthony Kizer, ShaDonna Klinkenberg, Samantha LaMonte, Christina Lluvera, Amillyana Mozingo, Joan Sporer, Carletta Whitehead;

 

Lena – Weslee Pickering;

 

Lindale, Texas – Kendrick Price;

 

Little Rock, Arkansas – Destine Scott;

 

Livingston – Shelby Cambre, Haylee Hays;

 

Logansport – Sierra Brewer;

 

Madras, Oregon – Taylor Ellenburg;

 

Mamou – Bethanee Matthew;

 

Mansfield – Aaliyah Ford, Canessia Johnson, Meliyah Mitchell, Desiree Ross, Ashlynn Sanders, Shatyra Sanders, Jennifer Wadkins;

 

Mansura – Beau Barbry;

 

Many – Samuel Brandon, Shayla Duhon, Andie Gilcreast, Kelsi Horn, Katara Jackson, Michael Lane, Lanan Laroux, Shelbie Martinez, Gertude Maxie, Brianna Miller, Seth Ozsoy, Tanner Rains, Kelsey Sepulvado, Chandler Veuleman, Alan Warfield, Amber Wooley;

 

Marksville – Sydney Bordelon, Deanna Carmouche, Nijah Carter, Tamia Murray, Jessie Negrotto, Alecia Slaughter;

 

Marshall, Texas – Kelsie Campbell, Mikiah Odum;

 

Marthaville – Kaylene Desoto;

 

Maud, Texas – Makenzie Morton;

 

McKinney, Texas – JaMiya Braxton, Jayme Haynes;

 

Melville – Deyonta Williams;

 

Mesquite, Texas – Evan Chapman, Kaleb Fletcher;

 

Metairie – Madysen Norra;

 

Minden – Kaitlyn Dixon, Keyon Elkins, Kimberly Hammon, Matthew Marsh, Madison Smith;

 

Monroe – Jasline Bobo, Jansen Chisley, Jaronda Griffin, Nina Griffin, Allison Johnson, Alayjah Morehead, Kewon Ross, Shrondrick Schiele, Keldrick Ward;

 

Monterey – Jacob Norris, Camryn Poole;

 

Montgomery – Katherine Garlington, Lacey Lewis;

 

Mooringsport – Frances Robertson;

 

Moreauville – Nicholas Jackson, Sara Kimble, Nichelle Weaver;

 

Morgan City – Jeffery Harvey;

 

Napoleonville – Jacellynn LeBlanc;

 

Natchez – Shelby Miller, Daisy Noel, James Rougeou;

 

Natchez, Mississippi – Adrian Ramos Diaz, Aylin Rivera, Taylor Moak;

 

Natchitoches – Sharvel Addison, Mike Alukunyang, Bobby Armstrong, James Bankston, Jayla Barfield, Alaidrian Bolton, Alexandra Brossett, Morgan brown, Lindsay Brumley, Taylor Burch, Ladiamond Burrell, Ambrosia Burton, Quindarius Bush, ULessa Bush, Gilda Chan, KeShyra Culbert, Sharkeia Davis, Heather Day, Taneka Dunn, Lucas Ellis, Moesha Frazier, James Gillyard, Peyton Green, Justin Greer, Shaylynn Hargis, Khari Jenkins, Karrington Johnson, Maleek Johnson, William Jordan, Aisha Latchie, Karlee Laurence, Malachi Lester, Maya Levo, Ivan Lorduy Camargo, Maci Messenger, Tristan Neitte, Dustin Nichols, Weston Noe, Tiffany Odoms, Kiara Padilla, Leilani Padilla, Shawn Perry, Nicholas Pierson, Taylor Prell, Katherine Rachal, La’Shae Reaux, Devin Reyes, Zachary Robinson, Emily Scott, David Thibodaux, Madison Thompson, Shayna Tilley, Christopher Vienne, Melissa Washington, Taylor Williams;

 

Navarre, Florida – Alexandria Morales;

 

Nea Makri, FC, Greece – Rovertos Chougkaz;

 

New Iberia – Lauren Breaux, Morgan Landry, Megan Lasalle, Destinee Leger;

 

New Llano – Autumn Boggs, Chloe Causey, Madison Dalusung, Nicole Naral, Emely Thompson;

 

New Orleans – China Brown, Nyasha Brown, Haleigh Giorlando Wall, Trevor Morgan, Zoe Nelson, JoeNee Smith, Roland Williams;

 

Noble – Emma Craig, Tanner Funderburk;

 

Norwood – Ty’Dashia McElwee;

 

Oak Grove – Victoria Spann;

 

Oakdale – Taylor Charles, Alyssa Cole, Kailey Doyle;

 

Oberlin – Morgan Gradney, Amariah Mcmahon;

 

Oil City – Mackensie Ulrich;

 

Olla – Cree Roark, Tanner Terrell;

 

Opelousas – Caleb Allen, Daviontra Arvie, Jasmine Clark, Ann Duplechain, Diamond Leblanc, Jaylen St. Romain;

 

Palmetto – Brooke Guidroz;

 

Paris, Texas – Emily Essary, Molly Law;

 

Pearland, Texas – Spencer Cody, Karyn Ford;

 

Pelican – Regina Johnson;

 

Pineville – Madison Alwell Brown, Addison Cloud, Ashley Day, Deus Desire, Zachary Desselles, Kloe Franklin, Mekenzie Gordon, Marissa Greer, Elizabeth Hughes, Jenna Johnson, Corey King, Allison Lewis, Abigail Nelson, Paige Nichols, Alaina Parham, Kierra Porter, Stephanie Rachal, Tyler Robinson, Amaria Sapp, Lindsay Saucier, Morgan Simmons, Erika Thornton, Wesley Williams, Elijah Winfrey;

 

Pitkin – Hannah Johnson;

 

Plain Dealing—Joely Fletcher;

 

Pollock – Peyton Clay, Jadynn Giles, Jensen Howell, Lillian Perry, Samantha Wilber;

 

Ponchatoula – Brian Kahrs;

 

Port Barre – Desiree Dean, Lauren Deville, Simone Guillory;

 

Prairieville – Tahirah Forte, Breiona Leslie;

 

Pride – Ashlyn Johnson;

 

Provencal – Morgan Grace;

 

Quitman – Christine Harrel;

 

Rayne – Haley Legnion;

 

Rayville – Katie Stewart;

 

Richardson, Texas – Bashir Ghafur;

 

Richmond, Texas – Jaime Buckhanan;

 

Ringgold – Clara Guidry, Sabrena Hays, Tyler Weathers;

 

River Ridge – Julie Kuchler;

 

Robeline – Georgia Dowden, Keely Dubois, Katelynd Hayward, Caleb Martinez, John Martinez, Reagan Moore, Morgan Neugent, Ember O’Bannon;

 

Rosharon, Texas – Anessa Dussette;

 

Round Rock, Texas – Evan Nafe, Ana Ruiz;

 

Ruston – Kayanicka Anderson, Victoria Bell, Reagan lee, Emily Willis;

 

St. Amant – Brandon Templet, Taylor Hooper;

 

St. Bernard – Ali Charrier;

 

St. Francisville – Jayla Wyandon;

 

St. Martinville – Kelsten Antoine, Austin Kirkpatrick, Atouria Mitchell, Brianna Mouton;

 

San Pedro Sula, Honduras – Nohelia Ramos Vallecillo;

 

Scott – Amber Arabie, Konnor Thibodeaux;

 

Sherman, Texas – Taylor Williams;

 

Shreveport – John Abner, Kyrah Alexander, Erin Batts, Alyssa belle, Gregory Below, Kierra Betford, Leta Broome, Camryn Cook, Micheal Copeland-Lloyd, Cade Davis, Tristan Dotson, Kathleen Gahit, Savon Gipson, Delayna Gribble, Eric Harper, Elyssa Harris, Makayla Harris, Bernicia Hill, Katelyn Householder, Brinley Jackson, John Jefferson, Mikayla Johnson, Briana Jones, Cassandra Jones, Deaveon Jones, Kimiko Jones Davis, Mallory Landry, Ebony Leftridge, Phillip Levy, Christian Manno, Ashley Mason, Amelia McLaren, Javen Mccree, Christian Mercer, Cristina Peterson, Keisheda Petterway, Naomi Roberts, Joshua Robertson, Devonne Seelig, Ra’Daishia Taylor, Shakiri Taylor, Darin Turner, Madison Wallace, Andrew Wesley, Michelle Whitaker, Morgan White, Brandon Williams, Debriar Wilson, Kristy Wilson;

 

Simmesport – Emily Bowman, Gavin Marsh;

 

Simsboro – Madison Moore;

 

Slidell – Cecelia Cousins, Shakera Dixon, Katy Rigol;

 

Spring, Texas – Amanda Barner, Larson Fontenot;

 

Steen, Mississippi – Logan Canerdy;

 

Stonewall – Cloe Bolanos, Sarah Edelen, John Keith, Laken Martin, Maguire Parker;

 

Sumner, Texas – Grace Hignight;

 

Tampa, Florida – Natisha Johnson;

 

Tatum, Texas – LeAndrea Allison;

 

Texarkana, Texas – Emily Landers;

 

Theriot – Lee Whitney;

 

Thibodaux – Alexus McDonald, Beth Olin, Kate Olin, Austin Pierre;

 

Tomball, Texas – Natalee Henry, Nicole Henry, Sydney Normand;

 

Trout – Lindsey Weaver;

 

Tullos – Kendall Normand, Bailee Williams;

 

Tyler, Texas – Brandon Duecker;

 

Urania – Rachael Smith;

 

Vic, Spain – Claudia Vidal;

 

Vidalia – Kayla Banks;

 

Ville Platte – Christopher Casey, Darious Ceaser, Gabrielle Chapman, Kailey Doucet, Shelbi Rials;

 

Vinton – Christopher Allen, Alayna Zaunbrecher;

 

Walker – Sloane Sepeda;

 

Wapello, Iowa – Trenton Massner;

 

Washington – I Ambrieanna Lazard;

 

Welsh – Johnathan Daigle;

 

West Monroe – Laura Lovell, Rachel Prestridge, Taliayah Walker, Erin Whitten, Mikayla Williams;

 

Westwego – Jada Johnson, Stacy Yates;

 

Winnfield – Harli Austin, Keaton Burnum, Haley Chandler, Landon Creel, Jacob Jones, Alisha Lebo, Caitlyn Martin, Kaitlyn Turner;

 

Winnsboro – Mackenzie Kanehl, Jonathan Tibbit;

 

The Woodlands, Texas – Daunte Stuart;

 

Zachary – Kelly Moss;

 

Zwolle – Stone Adair, Zachariah Carroll, Erin Escott, Mckenzie Leone, Landon Malmay, Zachary Remedies, Emerald Terrell, Khristian Parrie.