NSU announces Spring 2021 President’s List

174

Five hundred and seventy-four students were named to the Spring 2021 President’s List at Northwestern State University. Students on the list earned a grade point average of 4.0. For questions about the honor lists, contact the University Registrar at (318) 357-6171, toll-free at (800) 807-8849 or registrar@nsula.edu.

Those named to the President’s List listed by hometown are as follows.

D&D Construction

Abbeville –Abby McRee, Karlyn Trahan;

Alexandria – Lili Bedoya, Alexander Brooks, Abbie Butler, Katylyn Cox, Noel Cusick, Alyrick Ford, Leslie Ford, Jakara Jiles, Hannah Kramel, Abigail Lachney, Fredrecka Lewis, Hunter Lewis, Bailey Mahfouz, Sydney Nolan, Deasheneire Payne, Joshua Wiggins;

Anacoco – Tyler Austin, Miranda Dougherty, Matthew Pajinag, Erin Schwartz, Casey Williams, Cera Zimmerman;

Anchorage, Alaska – Sydney  Bulot;

Arnaudville – Macey Boyd;

Athens — Reba Rupert;

Atlanta – Keneisha Williams;

Baker — Katelyn Kennedy;

Ball – Ashley Constance, Davonna Garland, Joshua Moore;

Barksdale AFB — Andrew Dubriske;

Bastrop – Taylor Gabell;

Baton Rouge – Ebenezer Aggrey, Chloe Castello, Mary Pourciau, Nora Seyler, Sarah Talbot;

Baytown, Texas – Norma Trejo;

Beckley, West Virginia – Jessica Limer;

Belgrade, Serbia – Emilija Dancetovic;

Belle Chasse – Brooke Rousselle;

Benton – Brittany Charchio, Amber Hershberger, Joshua Holyfield, Bridget Miller, Devyn ayer, Herbert Poarch, Ashlynn Stewart;

Berwick – Julia Theriot, Brittany Vidos;

Bossier City – Elizabeth Armstrong, Christian Baker, Jayde Barnett, Trevor Barnhill, Makenzie Chaffin, Mckenzie Cockrell, Nicholas Cooksey, Catherine Dean, Geovanna Garza, Hannah Gates, Ashanti Gavin, Savanna Head, Caleb Helms, Nicholas Hopkins, Michaela Jenkins, Adam Johnson, Emily Larosee, Caragan Lee, Arielle Martignetti, Cara Mason, Megan Messett, Jalyn  Robertson, Madeline Saucedo, Bonnie Singletary, Sadie Sutton, Kellie Toms, Fernando Trejo, Mia Ware, Kirk Weaver, Misa Zeidan, Eric Zheng;

Boyce – Dylan Frazier, Dawn Miller, Kelsey Robinson, Anita Slaughter;

Broussard – Christina Poole, Dane Wallace;

Bunkie — Brooke Stevens;

Calhoun – Grace Cummings, Robert Mccandlish;

Calvin – Victoria Guy;

Campbell, Texas – Nathan Nors;

Campti – Morgan Etheredge, Allyson Roberts;

Cape Coral, Florida – Acelya Aydogmus;

Carencro — Gabriel Joseph, Mya Smith

Castor – Reagan Brown;

Chalons-du-Maine, France – Romane Torchy;

Chatham — Chloe Gill;

Churchville, New York – Kathryn Coleman;

Colfax — Alyssa Coleman, Wesley Futrell, Alyssa Parker, Olivia Slayter;

Colorado Springs, Colorado – Sarah Wagner;

Columbus, Mississippi – Mallory Sharpe;

Converse  — Hayley Farmer, Sarah Friday, Taylor Hill, Logan Waldon;

Converse, Texas – Ariel Watson;

Cottonport  — Madison Juneau;

Cotton Valley — Taylor O’Rear;

Coushatta  — Kaylee Antilley, Madison  Castello, La’Zaria Clark, Erikka Johnson , Heidi Murray, Holly Raley, Maria Stanley, Charli Williams;

Covington — Rachael Coyne, Michaela Kleyle

Cartegena, Colombia — Juan Castilla;

Cut Off – Addison Duet;

Cypress, Texas – Mary Gilbert;

Delhi — Ashley Davis;

Denham Springs – Halle Mahfouz;

DeRidder – Colten Denning, Alphonse Engram, Saidee Fierro, Briana March, Sommer Moreau, Jessica Mullican, Jenna Pottmeyer, Lanie  Ray, Katherine Reid, Madeline Romero, Leah Thompson, Samantha Underbakke;

Des Allemands — Claire Schouest;

Destrehan — Kaci Waguespack;

Deville – Mikaylah Littleton, Maci Mayeux, Savannah Paulk, Quintin Smith, Madison Willis;

Dickinson, Texas – Jeremy Hoarau;

Donaldsonville —  Lerae Thibodeaux;

Dry Creek — Kayla Mandelin, Shelby Young;

Dry Prong  — Emily Tisher;

Dubach – Olivia Hancock;

Duson — Emilie Comeaux;

Effie — Rachel Bordelon;

Elizabeth – Amanda Cloud

Enon Valley, Pennsylvania – Jennifer Smiley;

Erath — Hannah Romero;

Fairmount, Georgia – Amanda Stephenson;

Firenze, Italy – Daniele Critelli;

Florien — McKenzie Kuhlow, Shellie Miller;

Folsom  — Norman Davis;

Forest Hill  — Brett Atkinson, Kristin Glaviano ;

Forney, Texas — Savannah Hudson;

Fort Polk — Cassandra Bailey, Adila Brown, Kealy Buchko, Karen Da Silva, Dayna Hall, Kevin Zingwa Nkafu, Martha Petitt, Stephanie Weedin;

Franklin — Cheyanne Smith, Sarah Sonnier;

Frierson – Kimberly Dennis, Ashley Furrow;

Frisco, Texas — Hallie Field, Mckenzie Kozeny, Caroline Shepherd, Adam Trupp;

Gardena, California — Cole Llorens;

Garland, Texas – Carley Johnson;

Geismar – Kristi Contreary;

Gilbert, Arizona – Dominique Foster;

Glenmora — Abbie Johnson, Melissa Lanier;

Gloster – Paris Gillum, Alexous Larimer, Tericka Taylor;

Goldonna — Rachel Dupree;

Gonzales  — Legand Lilly, Reese Lipoma, Ashlyn Marcotte, Austin Simoneaux, Jaci Temet

Gonzales, Texas – Ivan Longoria;

Grand Cane — Arnijah Bradley;

Grapevine, Texas — Margaret Black;

Greenville, Texas — Sarah Johnson;

Greenwell Springs — Cheramie Kravitz;

Greenwood – Joicelynn Richardson;

Gretna  — Nadia Johnson;

Hackberry — Lexie Stine;

Hallandale, Florida – Tiffany Imwens;i

Hallsville, Texas – Emma Hawthorne;

Hammond — Kaylon Willoughby;

Harvey — Tyler Pollet;

Haughton — Katelynn Edwards, Kayla Hunt, Nicholas Knotts, Alysa Steele, Joshua Steele, Edie Turner;

Havelock, North Carolina — Kelli Adams;

Heflin — Brandon Moore;

Helsingborg, Sweden – Greta Wallin;

Hope Mills – North Carolina – Danielle Camidge;

Hornbeck — Tori Dahlhoff, Cody Jarrell;

Houma – Alexis Dardar, Derek Dupre, Kourtney Leblanc;

Houston, Texas – Isabel Shanahan;

Ida — Emily Farmer;

Independence —  Caitlyn Wooters, Chloe Whiddon;

Iota — Avery Jackson;

Irving, Texas – Darria Williams;

Jeanerette – Kennedi Boutte, LeT’Anna Ledet;

Jena – Christian Aymond, Alexxis Jones, Teacy Kendrick, Erin Malone,Jessi McNeely;

Jennings — Aimee Boothe, Alyson Brown;

Jistebnik 87, Czech Republic — Victorie Wojcikova;

Joaquin, Texas – Jesus Bravo;

Keithville – Shannon Butler, Ashley Eubanks, Joshua Gamble, Hannah Potter;

Keller, Texas – Brandon Richter;

Kenner — Nicole Lala;

Kerens, Texas — Diego Maldonado;

Killeen, Texas — Sarah Roy;

Lafayette — Cara Bacque, Abbey Broussard, Twyla Collins, Ashley Fontenot, Carly OQuain, Sydney Schroedter, Anne Vizinat;

Lake Arthur –Hannah Worley;

Lake Charles – Hunter Becton, Shawn Becton, Natalie Parsley, Anna Claire Rowse, Karrigan Rowse, Kathryn Vanwinkle;

League City, Texas – Kennedi Carter, Nicholas Carter, Emily Ornelas;

Lecompte  — Grace Baker;

Leesville – Gracyn Bruno, Connor Donaldson, Chloe Dowden, Magdalen Dye, Caryllann Fermato, Sierra Martin, Tiffany Martin, Kylie McAllister, Kelsea Mckinney, Layken Moore, Cindy Preciado, Elora Sanchez, Jared Wellman, Lana West, Jaymie Wright, Michael Zschach;

Leonville – Lauren Briscoe, McKenzie Chaisson;

Lettsworth  — Meilyn Woods;

Liberty, Texas  — Trevor Powell;

Little Rock, Arkansas – Tara Lane;

Logansport – Alexa Gannon, Amanda Hill, Rebecca Tomlin;

Longview, Texas  — Sierra Stone;

Lottie – Erin Thibodeaux;

Lutche – Amber Theisges;

Madisonville — Barrett Hodgson, Bailey Perrilloux;

Maine et Loire, France – Marie Poupelin;

Mandeville – Katharine Armijo, Lene Potter, Shannon Roussell, Catherine  Sadler, Sheridan Smith, Mykia Wiggins;

Mansura – Hannah Lemoine, Joshua Parrish;

Many – Rachel Bensinger, Skyler Ezernack, Sheridan Gowen, Haydn Knight, Layton Knowles, Savannah Lee, Shelby Leone, Ethan Penfield, Anna Porterfield, Caroline Settle, Emmalynn Steinke;

Marksville – Macie Bernard, Abigail Dauzat, Brooke Dauzat, Kayla Gaspard, Zachary Moreau, Jacques Ponthier;

Maurepas — Ashlynn Picou;

Maurice – Caroline Bourgeois, Adam Courville, Jenna-Clair Courville,  Elise Vincent;

Mckinney, Texas –  Olivia Valliere;

Meraux – Scott Gioia;

Merryville – Laci Vanwinkle;

Metairie – Morgan Nuss, Holly Schiler, Sadye Treadway ;

Micanopy, Florida – Regina Chyz;

Minden – Jess Easley, Roxy Easley, James Heard, Edoard Talamayan, Tracey Walker, Heather White;

Monroe – Fiona Bradford, Timothy Holdiness, Makiya Jackson, Kristie Kilson;

Montgomery — Tabatha Bowlin, Ashlyn James;

Morgan City – Wykema Morse;

Morganton, North Carolina – Erika Graybeal;

Murrieta, California – Juliana Mills;

Napoleonville — Elizabeth Coleman;

Natchitoches – Naomi Adams, Sarah Aldredge, Lane Alford, Hannah Angell, Sarah Aviles, Laura Bain, Brock Barrios, Gracie Bennett, Jazzare Burrell, Ron Byles, Cory Campbell, William Carnahan, Elainna Casson, Lane Clevenger, Cody Coleman, Leanna Coy, Zoria Davion, Candice Davis, Ashley Duffus,  Gabriela Forero Salcedo, Hannah Ferguson, Blake Fowler, Abbie Gandy, Kara Gandy, Abby Guillory, Chloe Longlois, LiZhang Matuschka, Miranda Mayeaux, Jordan Mitchell, Kelsie Moore, Bradford Morrison, Jace Nobles, Anna Poe, Brandy Poole, Melissa Remo, Emily Ryder, Triniti Sarpy, Erin Smith, Kristin Smith, James  Stanfield, Ellie Starks, April Stephens, Katelyn Stevens, Heather Stewart, Eric Strauss, Hannah Thomas, Hayleigh Todd, Lauren Vienne, Manuel Jose Vingua;

New Hill, North Carolina – Jennifer Carroll;

New Iberia – Emily Neuville, Madison Willett;

New Orleans – Kayla Anderson, Melissa Baker, Rayna Brantley, Imani Mosley, Madison Someillan;

Newfield, New York – Gemma Pollack;

Noble – Tiffany McMillion, Nickolas Tramel;

Oil City – Koryssa Brockman;

Olla – Brianna Corley, Taylor Veillion;

Opelousas – Morgan Andrus, Keylee Boone, Barbara Duplechain, Lauren Hebert;

Paris, Texas – Gisselle Benitez;

Patterson – Zoe Johnson, Crislin Sauce, Kathryn Wilkinson;

Pflugerville, Texas – Erin Wilson;

Pierre Part – Andrew Landry;

Pineville — Rashiqa Abdel-Jabbar, Malak Abdelhadi, Destinee Bradley, Adelle Chapman, Meridian Charrier, Deja Chatman, Emily Dawson, Erin Fallis, Candice Frost, Hannah Gill, Laura Lachney, Carlee Lake, Vianna Patterson, Lauren Primeaux, Katelyn Ryland, Jordan Sensat, Christopher Wells;

Pitkin – Grant Goleman, Whitney Strother;

Plano, Texas – Bronte Rhoden;

Pollock – McKenzie Brown, Chloe Davis, Kalen Dobard, Paige Hedrick, Sydney Hedrick, Kaylynn Mercer, Megan Sloan;

Ponchatoula  — Grant Gros;

Port Allen – Makayla Lacy, Samantha Moses

Prairieville — Emma Cockrum, Bailey Mohler, Karli Morrison, Kyle Munson, Lydia Varisco;

Provencal – Christopher Jennings;

Punta Gorda, Florida – Brenda Teul;

Purcell, Oklahoma – Chelsea Spain;

Quitman —  Cara Tucker;

Ragley –  Cole Spooner;

Rayne – Caitlin Touchet;

Rayville – Raheim  Burns, Frederick  Lee;

Reserve — Kaitlyn Gaines;

Rialto, California – Grace Paoner;

Richardson, Texas – Kyle Nolen;

Ringgold – Carly Chandler;

Robeline – Keira Huff, Alyssa Maley, Jessica Clark;

Rosepine – Lisa Babb;

Roswell, Georgia – Teighlor Carroll;

Ruston – Jena Green, Aujani Richburg;

Saint Amant – Kylie Nix;

Saint Francisville – Kayla Hardy;

Saint Joseph – Dorothy Sosnowski;

St. Martinville – Lizzie Blanchard, Carolannae Delahoussaye;

Saint Rose – Angelina Wood;

Scott – Kristen Prejean, Danaysia Senegal;

Seattle, Washington – Zachary Cyr;

Seguin, Texas – Charli Fouts;

Shreveport —  Caroline Alford, Lura Brezina, Jamarcia Broadway, Paige Brooks, Kaylan Campbell, Courtney Curtis, Stephanie Dykes, Amanda Fish, Malachi Fitzwater, Isabelle Foisy, Leah Gould, Samantha Gould, James Hosey, Jazmyne Huber, Emily Lawrence, Madison Layfield, Christy McClure, Stephanie Montgomery, Loretta Nash, Elizabeth Peterson, Shelby Sandefur, Jelisha Scobey, Morgan Shaver, Joanna Sims, Fredriona Smallwood, Hannah Sprawls, Lindsey Sullivan, Savannah Walston, Destiney Williams, Angelica Yelverton;

Sibley – Melanie Tobin;

Simmesport — Jade Marsh;

Singer – Emily Smith;

Slagle – LaKin Ogilvie;

Slidell – Juliana Garcia, Ashley Henry, Allyssa Marshall, Abigail Miller, Holly Penta, Matthew  Spencer, Maci Walgamotte;

Sorrento – Megan Melancon;

Spokane, Washington – Shane Lique;

Stinnett, Texas – Dalin Williams;

Stonewall – Emma Delafield, Tyler Erario;

Sulphur – Connor Dean, Micah Goss, Marissa Guillory, Destyni Murray ;

Sumter, South Carolina – Hailey Booth;

Tampere, Finland – Mariella Minetti;

Thibodaux – Erin Blanchard;

Tomah, Wisconsin – Kayla Snider;

Trout – Devon Smith, Jacob Windham;

Union City, Pennsylvania – Larah Eastman;

Van Alstyne, Texas – Kevin Hendricks;

Ventress – Grace Gosserand;

Ville Platte – Alex Gautreaux, Lindsey Meylian;

Vivian –  Natalee Cook;

Walker – Jessie Cochran, Abigail Whitam;

Waxahachie, Texas – Levi David;

Waynesville, Missouri – Anne-Marie Ramsey;

West Monroe – Brandy May;

Wetumpka, Alabama – Anne Cousins;

White Castle – Gavin Landry;

Winnfield – Trenton Dill, Ashlyn Duck, Joshua Goins, Grayce Mcdavid, Fatima Rodriguez, Natalie Womack;

Wylie, Texas – Brittney Davis-Odom, Alexis Perry;

Youngsville – Hunter Hopkin, Mckenzie Wyble;

Zachary – Lydia Johnson;

Zakopane, Poland – Patrycja Polanska;

Zwolle – Matthew Lovelady, Jerry Palmer, Mckenzie Steele.