St. Mary’s honor roll

187

A Honor Roll
First Grade:
Revill Dean, McCall Methvin, Eleanor Picou, Eli Thibodaux and Kiptin Williams 
Second Grade: Elizabeth Blakenbaker, Roderick Braden, Jack Brewton, Jax Errington, OJ Hall, Hendrix Harrington, Carter Hough, Gavin Key, Jaxson Norsworthy, Sawyer Pleasant and Noah Scarborough
Third Grade:  Mackenzie Harper, Hudson Harrington, Heath Methvin, Oliver Picou, and Branch Smith 
Fourth Grade: Aaron Blanchard, Lacey Boyd, Holt Cedars, Brooklyn Clark, Corbyn Gandy, Anna Johnson, Weston LeGrande and Anistyn Rhodes 

This article published in the Feb. 10, 2022, print edition

Fifth Grade: Macie Cameron, Aaron Campbell, Sydney Culotta, Kollyns Duhon, Emiry Jeane, Amelia Picou, Sophia Pleasant and Ady Rhodes  
Sixth Grade: Lilly Boyd, Chloe Methvin, Jacob Thibodaux, Fisher York and Jackson York
Seventh Grade: Camille Armstrong, Halle Campbell, Luc Cross, Kennedy Griffin, Ethel Marie Guidry, Carter Hogg , Abram Nichols, Alayna Rachal, Summer Rushing, Joelee Savell, Molly Smith, John Paul Thibodaux, Alyssa Waters and Ava Wren 
Eighth Grade:  Ella Hardee, Lila Lewis, Trey Scarborough, Jenna Sklar, Justin Vienne and Grace Wren
Ninth Grade: Ainsley Armstrong, Cailah Bush, Peter Kautz, Anderson Kelly, Anna Grace Mabile, Georgia Philen and Destanee Stewart  
10th Grade: Colton Cross, Ava Errington, Gabby Godfrey, Sophia Hogg, Andrew Kautz, Abigail Rodriguez, Alex Sukerek and  Anna Thibodaux
11th Grade: Olivia Gillis, Reaves Hogg, Mason McCart, Mason Melder, Trent Middendorf, Adam Parker and Clary Smiley  
12th Grade:Camille Ball, Cameron Bienvenu, Kelsee Bienvenu, Emma Broadway, Gracie Chasteen, Kadence Creamer, Graeme Fidelak, John Henry Ingrish, Anna Kate Jackson, Matthew Johnson, William Mayeux, Sheridan Pesnell, Abigail Ramian, Lily Anna Sklar, Emma Stewart and Cal Sukerek

B Honor Roll
First Grade: Annah Adkins, Thomas Brunson, Xzaven Colwell, Berkeley Hall, Archer Johnson, Vivian Philen, Charlotte Rhodes Madelyn Wilkerson and Finley York
Second Grade: Murphy Allison, Lila Campbell, Anniston Clark, Cohen Gandy, Justin McKnight, Marilyn Mims and Addison Poskey
Third Grade: Addison Albert, Sam Dean, Colie Matthews, Hadley Mayeaux, Aubree Rachal, Annabeth Thornton, Sutton Vandersteen and Lillian Wilkerson
Fourth Grade: Madden Cameron, Elise Dauzat, Raylee Hale, Jayd Linebaugh, Roan McClung, Lexie Metoyer, Avery Katherine Sheffield and Paisley Tilley
Fifth Grade: Thomas Hardee, Tate Hebert, Elijah Huynh, Andrew Johnson and Brenley Metoyer
Sixth Grade: Winn Cedars, Beau Clark, Emme Errington, Avery Evans, Brooklyn Evans, Caitlynn Hernandez, Carter Jackson, Caroline Johnson, Ava Knapp, Madelyn Melder, Wyatt Nelson, Tripp Philen, Gannon Sheffield, Tenley Thornton, Merritt Vandersteen and Blanchard Williams
Seventh Grade: Emma Bain, Carter Burks, Cruz Jackson, Malorie LaCaze, Hudson Methvin, Rayanna Norsworthy, Ansley Poskey and Preston Tilley
Eighth Grade: Cameron Ball, Lainey Bennett, Tyonnah Burton, Jillian Coleman, Jaycie Creamer, Chalin Gandy, Jackson Godfrey, Henry Guillet, Ava Hebert, Tucker Johnson, Mavryk LaCaze, A.J. Lavespere, Matthew Mayeux, Addison Price, Joseph Sklar, Nick Wright and Cole Yopp
Ninth Grade: Caden Anthony, Legend Brunson, Luke Johnson, Conor Jordan, Ryan LaCaze, Brianna McConathy, Peyton Mitchell  and Chance Rushing
10th Grade: Ben Bienvenu, Ethan Busby, Preston Martinez, Gunner Nash and Payne Williams
11th Grade: Caroline Godfrey, Hunter LaGrange, Meredith Methvin and  Anna Peluso
12th Grade: Kylie Bennett, Sophia Brossett, Will deVargas, Abigail Guillet, Emma Haecker, Daniel Johnson and Hunter Willis